Log In
CLIF® Bar CrossVegas • Sep 10 2014
Series: UCI
5.4
1.6
1.9
3.3
3.4
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
1.9
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 39:02
2 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 39:05
3 Eric Collins A-B T-Hop 39:16
4 Walton Brush MASH SF 39:38
5 Jason Siegle Bell Weather pb Creama 39:42
6 Richard Hurst Salt Air Cross Fever 39:46
7 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing/Victory Bike St 39:51
8 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 39:56
9 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 40:03
10 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific-Focus 40:04
11 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels 40:07
12 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers 40:35
13 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 40:54
14 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 40:58
15 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 41:03
16 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 41:08
17 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling 41:21
18 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 41:45
19 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 41:50
20 Matthew Mcgee unattached 42:10
21 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 42:16
22 Justin Doll X-Men The 42:19
23 Michael Ramos BH Bikes 42:35
24 Clint Williams River City Velo 42:41
25 Aj Kennedy Real Wheels 42:55
26 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM 43:04
27 Shawn Hadley Hub of Aspen/Trek 43:08
28 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 43:17
29 Colin Tanner Hudson/Flash Cyclocross 43:23
30 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:34
31 Jason Sager Back Country.com 43:46
32 Marcus Campbell Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM 43:48
33 Matthew Freeman SDG 43:48
34 Riley Post Unity Racing 44:02
35 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Air 44:03
36 Evan Fry Team Small Batch 44:05
37 Joe Fabris Plus 3 44:28
38 Miles Daly CX Nation 44:33
39 Jeff Koncz 44:41
40 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 45:13
41 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles 45:21
42 Evan Cooper Hudson/Flash Cyclocross 45:26
43 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 45:28
44 Mark Bibbey Cranky Cross 45:29
45 Jeff Townsend Fightin' Bobas 45:35
46 Jeffrey Frost Trek CXC 45:36
47 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING 45:40
48 Daxton Kennington Bountiful Bicycle 45:46
49 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015 45:46
50 Brian james Quessy GURU Racing Team 45:59
51 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 47:14
52 Mitch Kaiser unattached 47:26
53 Louis Baker Las Vegas Cyclery 47:34
54 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing 47:45
55 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 47:49
56 John Tickle Swansea Velo Club 47:57
57 Bradley Thurgood SBR 48:04
58 Mark Duncan Les Rois Cycling Club 48:10
59 Scott Pinkerton 48:15
60 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 48:25
61 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 48:57
62 Kevin Neidorf Holly Northwave 40:05
63 Kyle Mcnamee Gerdana 40:34
64 Andre Campos Ped Monkey Sports 40:51
65 Trace Williams Summit Utah Devo 40:51
66 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 40:56
67 Adamo Forian GURU Racing Team 41:26
68 Steve Nichols 0 42:50
69 David Miller David Miller Product Design/Pau 43:26
70 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 44:21
71 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing Inc. 44:35
72 Jeff Strong Harmony Hooves Cycling 45:55
73 Jim Martin Rokform 45:11
DNF Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
DNF James Stull Dipsport/CRC Racing
DNF Robert Stotts OTR Racing & H85 Bicycles
DNF Jimmie Vaughan Audi
DNF Corey Green Team Hungry
DNF Alfred Thresher Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Chris Henderson unattached
DNF Victor Sternberg unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis Voler Bicycle Centre Racing 40:01
2 Nate Miller Light & Motion 40:18
3 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 42:03
4 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 42:28
5 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 44:39
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 45:10
7 Dax Massey Light & Motion 45:30
8 Justin Sheldon Pedal 45:30
9 Chris Namba BEER x SQUID 46:08
10 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015 48:03
11 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 42:07
12 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 42:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Crelan-Aa Drinks 1:03:17
2 Lars Van der haar Development Team Giant-Shimano 1:03:21
3 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:03:29
4 Quinten Hermans Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:03:34
5 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan-Aa Drinks 1:03:36
6 Daan Soete Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:03:47
7 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:03:51
8 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo 1:03:53
9 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:03:53
10 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 1:03:55
11 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:03:59
12 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:04:14
13 Jake Wells Stans No Tubes 1:04:26
14 Simon Zahner Ekz Racing Team 1:04:31
15 Thijs Van amerongen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:04:43
16 Jonathan Page Fuji/Spy 1:04:55
17 Lukas Winterberg Mueller Landscaping / Bh Bicycl 1:05:05
18 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 1:05:34
19 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:05:38
20 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 1:05:38
21 Anthony Clark Jam/Ncc Squid Bikes 1:05:39
22 Tim Johnson Cannondale Pb Cyclocrossworld.C 1:06:05
23 Derek Zandstra Scott 3 Rox Racing 1:06:12
24 Barry Wicks Kona 1:06:13
25 Justin Lindine Redline / Nbx 1:06:15
26 Mitchell Hoke The Pro'S Closet Cx 1:06:21
27 Jake Sitler Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:06:27
28 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:06:36
29 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Raleigh Pro Cx 1:07:05
30 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:07:06
31 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 1:07:19
32 Zach Mcdonald Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team P/B 1:07:59
33 Kerry Werner Optum P/B Kely Benefit Strategi 1:08:02
34 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:08:03
35 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 1:08:03
36 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:08:31
37 Elliot Reinecke Focus Bikes 1:08:43
38 Cody Kaiser Langetwins/Specialized 1:08:56
39 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 1:09:55
40 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:10:11
41 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms - 1:10:50
42 Christopher Aitken Focus Bikes Australia @2Laps
43 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross @2Laps
44 Jared Nieters Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel @2Laps
45 Garry Millburn Attaquer @2Laps
46 Chris Jackson Castex Racing @2Laps
47 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing P/B Sri Importin @3Laps
48 Tyler Coplea Velo Vie/ Hammer Nutrition @3Laps
49 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar @3Laps
50 Tom Chapman Focus Bikes Australia @4Laps
51 Jade Lean Focus Bikes Australia Cx Team @5Laps
52 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro Cx Team @5Laps
53 Sean Dunlea Neon Velo Cycling Team @5Laps
DNF Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 40:01
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 40:01
3 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 40:01
4 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team 40:23
5 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 40:37
6 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 40:50
7 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 40:57
8 Amanda Nauman Sdg-Bellwether Pb Krema Peanut 41:03
9 Erica Zaveta Amy D Racing 41:08
10 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos / Vandessel / Power Ba 41:14
11 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 41:15
12 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 41:25
13 Courtenay Mcfadden Gecapital/American Classic 41:37
14 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Off Road Team 41:48
15 Elle Anderson California Giant Cycling 41:54
16 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 41:56
17 Lisa Jacobs Rapha-Focus 42:09
18 Crystal Anthony Optum P/B Kelly Benefit 42:17
19 Jessica Cutler Fcs|Cycling: P/B Zngine + Mr. 42:25
20 Arley Kemmerer Pb2 Pro Cycling 42:35
21 Mical Dyck Stans No Tubes 43:02
22 Nina Baum Stan's No Tubes 43:06
23 Emily Kachorek Squid 43:08
24 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten Cx 43:50
25 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 44:16
26 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 44:26
27 Diane Lee 44:30
28 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ft Lewis Cycling 44:45
29 Beth Ann orton Team S&M/Sellwood Cycle Repair 45:00
30 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten Cx 45:16
31 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 45:22
32 Katie Arnold First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 45:43
33 Vicki Barclay Stan's No Tubes 45:52
34 Suzie Godart Team Differdange-Losch 46:04
35 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Elite 46:08
36 Heidi Wood 333Fab Cx Factory Team 46:14
37 Lisa Hudson Feedback 46:20
38 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 47:08
39 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 47:08
40 Katherine Santos Red Zone Elite 47:18
41 Michelle Khare Dartmouth 47:19
42 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Elite 47:32
43 Julie Hunter Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 47:55
44 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing 48:07
45 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 48:29
46 Jen Nordhem Hudson Furniture/Cycling Cross @1Lap
47 Shane Ferro Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles @1Lap
48 Kelly Chang Voler/Hrs/Stevens Creek Bmw/Roc @1Lap
49 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC @2Lap
50 Stace Cooper @2Lap
51 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles @4Lap
DNF Helen Wyman Kona
DNF Ally Stacher Ally'S Bar
DNF Jenna Blandford Vo2
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nichols Birmingham Velo 36:35
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom 36:56
3 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles 37:17
4 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing 39:47
5 Maraya Morse Las Vegas Cyclery 42:08
6 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 42:46
7 Linda Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing 43:50
8 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:51
9 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 44:55
DNF Michelle Khare Amy D Racing
DNF Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif Reno Wheelman 47:36
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 48:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1