Log In
Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships • Dec 15 2013
4.9
5.6
3.5
6
5
Overcast, 14 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
3 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Simon Jones WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
5 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
6 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
9 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
10 Samuel Spende WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
11 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
DNF Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
4 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
5 John Gatto Twin Six
6 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
7 Mark Bowers
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
9 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
10 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
12 Michael Beebe
13 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
14 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
15 Michael Hodgetts
16 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
17 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
18 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
19 Dean Hewson Verdigris-Village CX
20 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB
21 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
22 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
24 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
26 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Jason White
28 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
29 Chris Fellows Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
30 Timothy Mcgovern
31 Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bike Racing
32 John Lockwood
33 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
34 Otley Freymiller
DNF Greg Heck The Bonebell
DNF Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
2 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
3 Jw Miller
4 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
6 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing
7 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
8 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
9 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
11 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
13 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
14 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
15 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Club
16 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
17 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
18 John Neal xXx Racing
19 Randy Koren
20 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
23 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
24 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
25 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
26 Juan Victoria
27 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
2 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
3 David Mcclenahan
4 Joel Roth Team TATI
5 David Mccollum
6 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
7 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
5 Jason Zoll
6 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
8 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
9 Mark Mccain xXx Racing
10 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
11 Joshua North
12 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
13 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
14 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
16 James Goss
17 Keith Snoop HBA Racing Team
18 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
19 Vesselin Velev
20 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
21 Tyler George xXx Racing
22 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
23 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
24 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
25 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
26 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
27 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
28 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
29 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
30 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
31 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
32 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
33 John Cline PSIMET Racing
34 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
35 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
37 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Kyr Gaganidze
3 George Sullivan
4 Brett Downey
5 William Sawyer xXx Racing
6 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport
7 Daniel Conybeare
8 Dan Kalny North Central College
9 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
10 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
11 Matt Fox
12 Francesco Barba
13 Randall Taylor ROBOTS <
14 Jim Bond
15 Benjamin Schlarman
16 Blayne Greiner ROBOTS <
17 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
18 Vince Ternes
19 Chris Fellows Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
20 Brandon Todd
21 Peter Kamar
22 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
23 Otley Freymiller
24 James Plunkett Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
25 Andrew Mccarey
26 Dane Freeman
27 Austin Fenwick Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Darryl De leon
DNF Michael Hodgetts
DNF Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Timothy Tanner
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
4 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Corey Stelljes RACC pb GG
6 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
8 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
9 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
10 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
12 Peat Henry
13 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
14 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
15 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
16 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
17 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
18 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
19 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
20 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22 Shawn Davison
23 Vesselin Velev
24 Jason Zoll
25 Derek Lewis
26 Nick Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
27 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
DNF Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
DNF Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
7 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
8 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
9 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
11 Pamela Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
3 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
4 Peat Henry
5 Jason Zoll
6 Patrick Myers Team TATI
7 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
8 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
9 Scott Ross
10 Brad Keyes
11 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Blake Schraft
13 Stephen Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Sophia Robinson
15 Darryl De leon
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Witzig
2 Katie Mann
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
5 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
8 Carrie Smith
9 Catherine Wilson
10 Catherine Watkins Team Higher Gear
11 Sophia Robinson
12 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
13 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
14 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
15 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
16 Kathryn George
17 Elizabeth Bosch
18 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
19 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team
20 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
21 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
DNF Graciela Val
DNF Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
2 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Club
3 Elizabeth So Team TATI
4 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
5 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
6 Claudia Witzig
7 Katie Mann
8 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
9 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
10 Sydney Guagliardo Verdigris-Village CX
11 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
12 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
14 Jessica Whiton
15 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
16 Alex Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
17 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
18 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
19 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
20 Amy Weik The Bonebell
DNF Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13