Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Oct 27 2013
5.3
1.8
4.7
4
2.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge Scott Cross Team
2 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 Mark D'avino CADENCE CYCLING
4 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo
5 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
6 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
7 Mike Festa PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycleworks
9 John Minturn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
10 Greg Whitney
11 Marten Beels LAMPREY CYCLING / ST. LUKE'S
12 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
14 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
15 Eric Greenberg KELPIUS CYCLING
16 Robert Abramo Highroad Cycles
17 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
18 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
20 Keith Hatton TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
21 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling
23 Mateus Kaplan Kelpius Cycling
24 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo
25 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
26 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
2 Nick Sears SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3 Joseph Piccillo EVOLUTION RACING
4 Christopher Garges LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKES
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y / PURE
6 Gregory Ahnert LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
7 Marc Vettori C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Company
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
9 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing
10 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
12 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
13 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
14 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
15 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
16 Josh Carter PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
17 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
18 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
19 Ryan Keown Shirk's
20 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
21 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
22 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
23 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
25 Chris Evans WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
26 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
27 Jude Vilain High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
28 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria
29 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team
36 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
DNF Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
DNF Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
DNF Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther BIKELINE
2 Martin Mrugal BIKE LINE
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
4 Raymond Zeimet GUY'S RACING CLUB
5 Barry Wahner MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM
6 Mark Featherman GUY'S RACING
7 Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk
8 David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
9 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Chris Chapman BIKE LINE
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
13 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
14 Bradley Ford BICYCLING MAGAZINE
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
16 Bob Biese Team Vortex
17 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club
18 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
19 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
20 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
21 Jon Schafer MOOTS
22 Christopher Candy Bike Line
23 Bob Mcclennan IM ABLE FOUNDATION
24 Andrew Di michele STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
25 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Matt Perry PA MASTERS
27 Shawn Carey TURKS HEAD RACING
28 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team
29 Gary Snyder EVOLUTION RACING
30 Dave Pryor PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
31 Richard Steele Bike Line
32 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
33 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
34 Todd Wenger Bike Line
35 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
36 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
37 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
38 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team
39 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
40 Kevin Kelly Shirks Masters Racing
41 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
42 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team
43 Doug Antelman REVOLUTION WHEELWORKS
44 Steven Hecht TOASTED HEAD RACING
45 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria
46 David Borden STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
DNF Andrew Farkas Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
2 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
3 Dennis Smith BIKE LINE
4 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
5 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
6 Richard Steele BIKE LINE
7 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING CLUB
8 Michael Williams CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
9 Bernard Klees Cutters
10 Bob Scharle EVOLUTION RACING
11 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling
12 George Harriott GS Simmeria
13 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport-PA
14 William Marquis Unattached
15 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
16 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
17 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing
2 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing
3 Matthew Bilharz Unattached
4 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Greg Biche follow me on twitter
7 Marten Beels LAMPREY CYCLING / ST. LUKE'S
8 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
9 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
10 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Bryan Vanarsdale SWEATHOGS/ Bicycle Revolutions
12 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
13 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Charles Southgate #SSCXWC13PHILLY
16 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain
18 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
19 Kirk Thibault Unattached
20 Jason Fritzsche LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM / SSCXWC13Phill
21 Jude Vilain High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
22 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
23 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
24 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
25 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
26 Andrew Viogtsberger Unattached
27 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
28 Melissa Tabas Unattached
29 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
30 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
31 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
32 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
33 Andrew Schmidt KELPIUS CYCLING
34 Matthew Mory Unattached
50 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo
51 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
52 Nathaniel Craig Rutgers University
53 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling
54 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPos
DNF Jill Morgan SSCXWC13/ Bikesport
DNF Max Knee Team Weenie ROAST p/b damien's meth
DNF Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing
DNF Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria
DNF Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
DNF Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF John Riggs Bike line
DNF Kris Molendyke LONE WOLF CYCLING
DNF Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
DNF Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
3 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Craig Maisner Unattached
6 Todd Everett Bike Line
7 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
8 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels
9 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Samuel Salisbury Unattached
12 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
15 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
17 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
18 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
19 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
20 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club
22 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing
24 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports
25 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
26 Robert Furr Bike Line
27 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing
28 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University
29 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Systems
30 Ryan Miller Bikesport
31 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
32 Mark Sanford Bike Line
33 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling
34 John Guillaume CS Velo
35 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
36 Richard Henning Unattached
37 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPos
38 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports
39 Elias Bull Rutgers University
40 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
41 Jared Schneider Oswald Cycle Works
42 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
43 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
44 Bryan Vanarsdale SWEATHOGS/ Bicycle Revolutions
45 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
46 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
47 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
48 Christopher Thaler Evolution Racing
49 Jeff Allen Bikesport
50 James Curtis RIT
51 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
52 Chris Mattingly Unattached
53 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
54 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
55 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
56 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
57 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
58 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling
59 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
60 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts
2 Paul Orsulak GS Simmeria
3 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain
4 Patrick Davy Unattached
5 Ryan Miller Bikesport
6 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
7 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion
9 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
10 Eric Saxman Unattached
11 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle
12 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech
13 Hans Mossner Bikesport
14 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
15 Simon May Team Pegasus
16 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
17 John Riggs Bike line
18 Eric Petersen Rutgers University Cycling
19 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
20 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs
21 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
22 Attila Matyas Unattached
23 Iain Poole Unattached
24 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
25 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
26 Jarrett Book highroad cycles
27 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
28 James Ciociola Bikesport
29 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
30 Jan Zdrazil Ubergeezer
31 Patrick Zbyszewski Unattached
32 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
33 David King Cadence
34 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
35 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
36 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
37 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
38 Eames Bennett Bard College
39 Ryan Fulmer Unattached
40 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works
41 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo/SSCXWC13phill
42 Michael Freedman doylestown bike works
43 Scott Feather Team Vortex
44 Matthew Mory Unattached
45 Shawn Limbert CCV-Chester County Velo
46 David Thompson Unattached
47 Andrew Rinn Unattached
48 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
49 Ben Costa Unattached
50 Robert Myaing FairEnds
51 Kyle Orskog Unattached
52 Michael Ciunci Functional Endurance Concepts/Human
53 Jason Gregg Bard College Cycling Team
54 Scott Klemm Unattached
55 Justin Trezza C.S. Velo
56 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling
57 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
58 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
59 Dennis Derosa Unattached
60 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
61 Charles Futcher Guys Bicycles Racing Club
62 Jason Ziegler Unattached
63 Cameron O'mara Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
64 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys
65 Samuel Santos
66 Steve Thum Iron Town Cycles
67 John Sellinger iron town cycling
68 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
69 Jules Benson Unattached
70 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
71 Frank Bialobrzeski Unattached
72 Ben Myers Unattached
73 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle
74 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University Cycling
75 Patrick Engleman SSCXWC13Philly Posse
76 Luke Bunting Capo
77 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling
78 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop
79 Mike Bufo Human Zoom
80 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
81 Sam Audino Bard College
82 Scott Santos Unattached
83 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
84 Eric Smith Bike Sport
85 John Carbonara Boss Racing
86 Charles J arayata Unattached
87 Josh Willner Rutgers University
DNF Greg Ahart irontown cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Castano T-TOWN EXPRESS
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
3 Cole Reece T-TOWN ELITE
4 Tommy Quinn BIKESPORT
5 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS
6 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS
7 Gunnar Landis Unattached
8 Griffin Allen Bikesport Grassroots
9 Ian Reece Swiss Cycling
10 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
11 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
12 George Krueger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
2 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Carolyn Popovic Team CF
4 Linda Molendyke BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
5 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
6 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Kristine Church PEANUT BUTTER & CO HUMAN ZOOM
8 Lauren Festa PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
9 Lisa Most WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES
10 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
13 Maria Gaasche BIKESPORT
14 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
16 Janine Verstraeten Team CF
17 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling
DNF Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Emily Smith unattached
DNF Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
DNF Michelle Bishop Sommerville Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
3 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
4 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5 Valerie Gould GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Melissa Tabas Unattached
7 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
9 Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13/ Bikesport
11 Nicole Sheets BIKESPORT
12 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
13 Kristen Weir Bikesport
14 Briana Heintzelman Unattached
15 Audra Miller BIKESPORT
16 Alyssa Gaebel Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Lisa Ronca CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
18 Jenn Sears C3 Twenty20 Cycling
19 Elisabeth Jones Wooden Wheels
20 Megs Denison Sweathogs
21 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club
22 Stacey Finney Unattached
23 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems
24 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
25 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School
26 Dianna Kapp Unattached
27 Elizabeth Allen Unattached
28 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters
DNF Stacie Freymann Peanut Butter & Co./HumanZoom
DNF Margie Sherr Unattached
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3