Log In
Cheshire Cross • Nov 19 2011
Series: Zank SS 2011
5.6
0
0
6
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Cunningham Team Edge
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
3 Taylor Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Scott Levreault joe's garage
3 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy
6 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel
9 Bryan Atwood team edge
10 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen
11 Michael Kelly Team Edge
12 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE
13 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
14 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports
16 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
17 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling
18 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering
19 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
20 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England
21 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
22 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England
DNF Jason Clark TaRGETRAINING
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy
3 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
4 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
6 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Royce Yeomans
8 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9 David Powell Team Audi Northeast
10 Frank Petty Union Velo
11 Kc Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
12 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski
13 Scott Cunningham Team Edge
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
15 Mike Rossi
16 Jerry Logan
DNF Kent Robbins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expo Wheelmen
2 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Austin Vincent TEAM CF
4 Corey Collier Boo Bicycles
5 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx
6 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
9 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart
10 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
11 David Maynard Colavita Racing
12 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 David Devine Cannondale
14 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap
16 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
17 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
18 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE
19 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT
20 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com
21 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com / Igotlapped.com
22 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
DNF Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Humberto Raposo SBC
2 Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
3 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co
4 Nolan Musselman Rothera Cycling
5 Rj Rerguin Union Velo
6 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports
8 Eric Henson
9 Gerry Lafleur Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski
10 Brendan Mahoney
11 Gabe Jiran
12 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers
14 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S
15 Phil Mazerolle
16 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Cycling
17 Ronald Locke Team Awesome
18 Aaron Meberg
19 James Stevens THULE
20 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
21 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S
22 Matt Lichack
23 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
24 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports
25 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
26 Stewart Semeraro Thule
27 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes
28 Lawrence Purill Cox Communications
29 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk
30 Jim Klewicki
31 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
32 Scott Reekie Class Cycles
33 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
34 Jesse Clauson Competitive Edge Cycling
35 ?
36 Matt Carta Suburban Sports
37 Charles Schwartz
38 Robert Lomblad
DNF Joseph Jeffrey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles
2 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING
3 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT
4 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING
5 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
6 Miles Ericson Createx \ Benidorm
7 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes
8 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing
9 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
10 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling
11 Johnny Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Kroepsch BOO bicycles
2 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Nicole Cyr Cyclemania/Portland Velo
4 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts
5 Cait Dooley
6 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
7 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling
8 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
10 Bianca Pettinicchi Team Muscle Milk \ Geekhouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3