Log In
Surf City CX #1 • Oct 30 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic
Download
5.3
0
0
5
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
2 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles 00:00.0
3 Scott Chapin Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
4 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant Strawberry 00:00.0
5 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro / Strava 00:00.0
7 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis 00:00.0
8 Derek Yarra Buy Cell Ibis 00:00.0
9 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
10 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF 00:00.0
11 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
12 Kevin Rosiks Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
13 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest 00:00.0
14 Christopher Kelly Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
15 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
16 Eric Colton -- 00:00.0
17 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 00:00.0
18 Aaron Wilcher Buy Cell Ibis 00:00.0
19 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing 00:00.0
20 Justin Abbott Taleo Racing 00:00.0
21 Dillon Charlton AC 00:00.0
22 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberry 00:00.0
23 Jason Benford Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
24 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 00:00.0
25 Art Rand Marc Pro / Strava 00:00.0
26 Brue Syversten Marin 00:00.0
27 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
28 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
29 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00.0
30 Glen Varn hagen 5 Rings 00:00.0
DNF Colby Pastone Family Cycling Center --
DNF Uri Friedman Chica Sexy --
DNF Aaron O'dell Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster --
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 44:19:00
2 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law 0:18
3 Stella Carey Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 1:23
4 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 1:27
5 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law 3:15
6 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse 5:42
7 Megan Melack Red 6:02
8 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 7:18
9 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy 8:45
10 Yuki Nakamara Missing Link / 3rd Rail 10:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar 00:00.0
2 Gabe Forsythe Scotts Valley Cycle Sports 00:00.0
3 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
4 Brendan Lehman Team Bagel Dog 00:00.0
5 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
6 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition 00:00.0
7 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
8 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 00:00.0
9 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 00:00.0
10 Chris Stevens Godspeed Mojo 00:00.0
11 David Montes Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart 00:00.0
12 Kelly Mackenzie Spokesman Bicycles 00:00.0
13 Kevin White Chica Sexy 00:00.0
14 Chris Rippey Unattached 00:00.0
15 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 00:00.0
16 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
17 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
18 Alex Brunstein -- 00:00.0
19 Erick Brady Ray's Cycle 00:00.0
20 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing 00:00.0
21 James Newman Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
22 Matt Schaupp -- 00:00.0
23 Donal Pugh Above Category Racing 00:00.0
24 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
25 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank 00:00.0
26 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 00:00.0
27 Chris Polonchek Unattached 00:00.0
28 Michael Wlosek -- 00:00.0
29 Mark Colton The Team So Cal Cross 00:00.0
30 Greg Allen Mission Cycling 00:00.0
31 Matt Brett Team Crash 00:00.0
32 Nathaniel Kapinos Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 00:00.0
33 Javier Valencia Unattached 00:00.0
34 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 00:00.0
35 Jon Palmer David Gill's Little Guys 00:00.0
36 Francis Jose Team Crash 00:00.0
37 Vitaly Gastrophe Colavita Norcal 00:00.0
DNF Colby Weber Metal Mtn --
DNF Nathan Shimck Geekhouse Bikes --
DNF Michael Miller Metromint --
DNF Jonathan Barris Sterling Sports Group --
DNF Not on Registration -- --
DNF Ian Gorden -- --
DNF Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip Symantec --
DNF Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery --
DNF Franz Worth -- --
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres 49:04:00
2 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 1:45
3 Carol Boland Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 2:29
4 Lindsey Collins Another Bike Shop @1
5 Haley Cutter -- @1
6 Sofia Marin -- @1
7 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita @1
8 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls @1
9 Campbell Steers UCSC Alumni @1
10 Kath Boyer Team Tubular @1
11 Denise Soultanian -- @1
12 May Woo Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @1
13 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @1
14 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy Cell Ibis @1
15 Roxanne Zuckerman The Team So Cal Cross @1
16 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @1
17 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @1
18 Natira Matthews Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @2
DNF Erin Durkee MRB / Schwalbe --
DNF Adrienne Belliveau Roaring Mouse --
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret St auben Unattached 37:19:00
2 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling 0:56
3 Rob Filmer Totally Tubular 2:56
4 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 3:09
5 Chad Cheadle Colavita Norcal 3:09
6 Nikita Petra -- 3:10
7 Ryan Moffatt -- 3:20
8 Steven Burt Unattached 3:48
9 Sean Co -- 4:09
10 Dan Toothman Evergreen 4:22
11 Mike Tonkinson Unattached 4:25
12 Scott Johnson Evergreen 4:43
13 Alex Yasbek Bike Church 4:47
14 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Co 5:02
15 James Keddie Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 5:25
16 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling 5:32
17 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 5:41
18 Peter Keithly UCSC 5:46
19 John Valcore Onions 6:01
20 Lono Barnes -- 6:07
21 Ryan Ballou Unattached 6:13
22 Justin Lubecki -- 6:58
23 Dan Adkins Metromint 6:59
24 Matthew Garcia -- 7:24
25 Robert Evans -- 7:48
26 Peter Comerford -- 8:05
27 Greg Jackson -- 8:50
28 Dante Campanile -- 10:15
29 Ty Salsbery -- 10:19
30 Jeff Schwerdtfeger Totally Tubular 11:07
31 Eric Sorenson San Jose Bicycle Club 11:09
32 Jeff Gledhill CSC 12:15
33 Cody Hallenbeck -- 12:15
34 Scott Johnson -- 12:32
35 Alton Handley -- 0:14
36 Brendan Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:40
37 Dave Dunning Legend Theatrical 0:47
38 Robbie O'Brien Challenged Athletes 1:19
39 Brad Moulard -- 1:59
40 Tony Donato Mason Racing 2:01
41 Arthur Rodriguez Unattached 3:36
42 Courtney Austin -- 4:50
43 Robert Wilson Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc 8:49
44 Morgan Moore unattached 14:49
DNF Andrew Murray SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
DNF Joey Stanwyck Pacific Wave --
DNF Dion Dangzalan Uglypads --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes 50:24:00
2 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing 2:54
3 Courtney Fox Ciclista Bonita 4:01
4 Chris Ernst -- @1
DNF Patricia Decker Sheila Moon --
DNF Cristina Moyer Ciclista Bonita --
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 47:01:00
2 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse @1
3 Canyon Cali Unattached @1
4 Kai Evans Unattached @1
5 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles 39:11:00
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC 1:43
3 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JR Cycling Club 2:58
4 J.j. Kammeyer Penninsula Velo Cycle Club @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center 54:05:00
2 Mallory Carlos Fun Sport Bikes @1
DNF Allie Rotonolo Roaring Mouse --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis 40:23.9
2 Brock Dickie Buy Cell Ibis 0:05
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Strawberry 0:15
4 James Coates -- 0:39
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Strawberry 0:39
6 Aron Bonar -- 0:41
7 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Strawberry 0:49
8 Mark Acker -- 1:09
9 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry 1:21
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Strawberry 1:42
11 Dan Mcnally dfL 2:17
12 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center 2:51
13 Chad Rosser San Jose Bicycle Club 2:59
14 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 3:51
15 Greg Klingsporn Hup United 4:01
16 Josh Pizzica Third Pillar 4:03
17 Brian Staby Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 4:03
18 Scott Zavarack -- 4:32
19 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 4:37
20 Rebo Mueller Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 4:50
21 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 4:52
22 Mike Coffino -- 5:45
23 Carl Hekkert -- 6:15
24 Curtis Inglis Retrotec Inglis 6:53
25 Jon Erskine -- 0:02
26 Glen Varn hagen 5 Rings 1:29
27 Kelly Chang Sycip 1:44
DNF Matt Rolandson -- --
DNF Jordi Cortes Cal Giant Strawberry --
DNF Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery --
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
2 Brett Bornkamp Specialized 00:00.0
3 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
4 Colin Yovenn Mission Cycling 00:00.0
5 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 00:00.0
6 Derek Dangzalan OTC/ABS 00:00.0
7 Peter Rudolph Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
8 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes 00:00.0
9 Thomas Farley Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
10 Robert Kimzey Beer 00:00.0
11 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 00:00.0
12 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 00:00.0
13 Carlos Carujo Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
14 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
15 Emory Ball Audi Kryki Sports 00:00.0
16 Matt Schwartz Hup United 00:00.0
17 Robin Roby Church of the Sweet Ride 00:00.0
18 Ernie Sayo Unattached 00:00.0
19 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing 00:00.0
20 Charles Wolff -- 00:00.0
21 Juan Ortiz Bianchi 00:00.0
22 Eric Sternor Tam Bikes Racing 00:00.0
23 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
24 Richard Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
25 Chris Cowart Hardmen of Portola 00:00.0
26 James Rega -- 00:00.0
27 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
28 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 00:00.0
29 Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
30 Neal Rosenblum Santa Cruz Ale Works 00:00.0
31 Barry Tanaka -- 00:00.0
32 George Crawford Trogs 00:00.0
33 Rob Jones San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
DNF Stephen Kent Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop --
DNF David Gill Dolore Grottro/ Big Swingin Cycles --
DNF John Wilde Core Tech --
DNF Gabe Bodner -- --
DNF Robbie O'Brien Challenged Athletes --
DNF Russel Pratt Unattached --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant Strawberry 41:31:00
2 Tim Lydon SJBC 0:52
3 Stacey Sell Verge Go Pro PB Blue Competition 1:51
4 Phillip Sims SCCCC / ABS 1:54
5 John Kammeyer Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 2:03
6 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo 2:11
7 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 2:15
8 Tom Ryan Missing Link / 3rd Rail 2:45
9 Evan Adams dfL 2:58
10 Mark Howland Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 3:02
11 Brett Lambert Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 3:02
12 Frank Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 3:09
13 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 3:20
14 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 3:28
15 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 3:43
16 Justin Eatinger Audi Kryki Sports 3:49
17 William Strachan Sterling Sports Group 4:00
18 Zachary Beeklell Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 4:07
19 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 4:10
20 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 4:27
21 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 4:40
22 David Tricamo dfL 4:52
23 Joe Fabris Plus 3 4:55
24 Leslie Austere Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 5:02
25 Hans Kellner Sycip 6:26
26 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 6:53
27 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip Symantec 7:24
28 Dave Devlin dfL 7:36
29 Mark Manning Dodocase @1
30 Jonathan Sek -- @1
31 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Club @1
DNF Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic --
DNF Jim Gentes Giro --
DNF Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd Rail --
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Hatcher -- 00:00.0
2 Will Hall Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
3 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
4 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
5 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
6 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
7 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors 00:00.0
8 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
9 Craig Ball Van Dessel 00:00.0
10 Rob Morse Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
11 Dave Livingston Plus 3 00:00.0
12 David Crum SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 00:00.0
13 James English Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 00:00.0
14 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles 00:00.0
15 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 00:00.0
16 Peter Brisbo Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
17 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 00:00.0
18 Ron Stade Cyclo Core 00:00.0
19 Kevin Padgett Look 00:00.0
20 Paul Thai -- 00:00.0
21 Troy Mayfield -- 00:00.0
22 Benjamin Weeks Major Motion Cyclery 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Wooliever Cyclosport Chico --
DNF Alan Bennett Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster --
DNF Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail --
DNF Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing --
DNF Brent Childress dfL --
DNF Chris Baker Bicycle Trip Symantec --
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
2 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip Symantec 00:00.0
3 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
4 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip Symantec 00:00.0
5 Brent Harris Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 00:00.0
6 Thomas Fox Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
7 Dwight Goss -- 00:00.0
8 Lee Mac donald -- 00:00.0
9 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors 00:00.0
10 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hills Bike Shop 00:00.0
DNF Nick Rucker Totally Tubular --
DNF Frank Kaller Batman & Villians --
DNF Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
DNF Richard Montgomery Cal Basketball --
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip Symantec 48:28:00
2 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 0:58
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 2:09
4 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion 2:10
5 Renee Shelton -- @1
6 Janet Bellantoni Hup United @1
7 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles @1
DNF Elizabeth Hernandez jones San Jose Bicycle Club --
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly Clayton 50:40:00
2 Sabine Dukes Bell Lap Racing @1
3 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes @2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Velasco -- 00:00.0
2 Chas Christiansen Mash SF 00:00.0
3 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell Ibis 00:00.0
4 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 00:00.0
5 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 00:00.0
6 Tim Cannard Buy Cell Ibis 00:00.0
7 Kyle Murphy Mash SF 00:00.0
8 Doss Barnes -- 00:00.0
9 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 00:00.0
10 Patrick Kitto Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
11 Mario Hernandez Audi Kryki Sports 00:00.0
12 Ric Rodriguez -- 00:00.0
13 Dylan Buffington Mash SF 00:00.0
14 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
15 Ruben Villarreal -- 00:00.0
16 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine 00:00.0
17 Eric Lowe Hup United 00:00.0
18 Scott Junker Totally Tubular 00:00.0
19 Evan Adams dfL 00:00.0
20 Evan Sarna Missing Link / 3rd Rail 00:00.0
21 John Cheetham Metromint 00:00.0
22 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
23 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
24 Blake Von knopka Mash SF 00:00.0
DNF Brendan Lehman Team Bagel Dog --
DNF Scott Royal Tam Bikes Racing --
DNF Alexander Jackson -- --
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11