Log In
SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 • Oct 31 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Brown BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 40' 17
2 Geoff Hartley ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 31
3 Chat Ortved V?LO COLOUR "0h 41' 12
4 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 30
5 Brian Potstra V?LO COLOUR "0h 42' 41
6 Greg Marshall INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 18
7 Tim Grant WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 52
8 Ryan Jakob INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 02
9 Brett Liersch INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 13
10 Michael Pavlin DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 45' 50
11 James Mclean RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 48' 13
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 20
13 Mike Beatty INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 33
14 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 53' 45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 41' 12
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson INDEPENDENT "0h 59' 24
2 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING "1h 00' 17
3 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "1h 01' 55
4 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY "1h 02' 21
5 Zachary Hughes NORCO EVOLUTION "1h 03' 06
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 00' 13
7 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 00' 44
8 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 01' 39
9 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 03' 47
10 Jay Menard HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "1h 07' 48
11 Ian Gartley RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "1h 09' 09
DNF Wesley Hodgson CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
DNF Matthew Farquharson HB CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 43' 54
2 Rachael Mirvish HB CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 09
3 Briana Ingram SWEET PETE'S "0h 47' 35
4 Katherine Kaspar INDEPENDENT "0h 58' 47
DNF Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rykhoff BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 47' 04
2 Daniel Varga JETPOWER "0h 49' 21
3 Brandon Etzl COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 49' 26
4 Sean Kelly TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 49' 43
5 Jason Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 50' 49
6 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 04
7 Jonathan Pecchia TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 56' 39
8 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 56' 53
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 54
2 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 31
3 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 57' 09
4 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 57' 14
5 Lorne Anderson LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG "0h 57' 46
6 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 58' 13
7 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 58' 47
8 Rodney Merchant INDEPENDENT "1h 01' 48
9 Jason Mottaz INDEPENDENT "1h 02' 14
DNF Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Eastwood HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "0h 48' 03
2 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S "0h 50' 30
3 Andrew Nicholas THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 50' 35
4 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 50' 54
5 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 14
6 Mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 51' 32
7 Wes Stephenson ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 11
8 Alex Kelly TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON "0h 52' 30
9 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 47
10 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 09
11 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 53' 12
12 Len Harris INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 00
13 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 54' 26
14 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 54' 45
15 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 57
16 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 55' 16
17 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 55' 42
18 Martin Kohn VELO COLOUR "0h 56' 41
19 Don Macphail CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 57' 53
20 Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 58' 12
21 David Tuttle INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 15
22 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 48' 24
23 Jean-pascal Schroeder INDEPENDANT "0h 49' 48
DNF Rick Meloff LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG
DNF Roderick Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH
DNF Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S
DNF Adam Fournier HB CYCLING CLUB
DNF Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 21
2 Chris Chambers BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COM "0h 39' 27
3 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 40' 55
4 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 01
5 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 42' 02
6 Chris Spalding BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 12
7 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 20
8 Murray Wood VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT "0h 42' 23
9 Ron Spencer VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT "0h 42' 32
10 Chris Lepik INDEPENDANT "0h 42' 39
11 Sam Cohen INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 47
12 Dave Swindells BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 51
13 Dave Kenny INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 43
14 David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 44' 13
15 Brian Rogers BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 34
16 Sam Halls BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 55
17 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 07
18 L. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 45' 26
19 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 52
20 Reginald Braithwaite DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 46' 00
21 Trevor Hughes RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 46' 11
22 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 28
23 Scott Wishart WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 58
24 Robert Galbraith INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 35
25 Martin Franchi CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM "0h 49' 23
26 Marc Joanisse INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 23
27 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 58
28 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 51
DNF Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Culbert INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 22
2 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION "0h 49' 20
3 Jennie Jackson TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 50' 05
4 Mhairi Gilmore SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 52' 17
5 Robyn Duke INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 16
6 Prisca Natterer TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 44' 15
7 Sandra Deegan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 51
8 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 35
9 Tanya Flemming LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 57
10 Justine Greenland INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 33
Finishers: Cat ?: 10