Log In
Resolution Cross Cup : Pan American Championships - SUN • Dec 5 2021 • Garland, TX
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.4
1.8
3.8
5.5
5
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #panamcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Bear National / Wcx 39:44
2 Ian Ackert Cycling Canada 40:05
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 40:24
4 Luke Valenti Cycling Canada 40:24
5 Dan English Voler/Easton/Hrs/Rock Lobster P/B J 40:27
6 Beckett Tooley Latini'S Bicycle Repair 40:49
7 Marcis Shelton Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 41:11
8 Alexander Woodford Ride With Rendall 41:12
9 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 41:26
10 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 41:41
11 Aidan Kane Sacx Junior Devo 41:52
12 Theo De groote Cycling Canada 42:02
13 Tanner Wescott Anthm Collective 42:20
14 Ian Brown Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 42:40
15 Carden R king Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 43:17
16 Ben Sweet Hardwood Nextwave 43:34
17 Adriano Lucero 36:15
18 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 37:19
19 Carson Gant Matrix/Rbm 39:16
20 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 44:12
21 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 47:12
22 Nicholas Archer Jesuit Dallas 35:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 1:01:05
2 Lee Robinson 1:06:10
3 Josh Heimbach 1:06:24
4 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works 57:36
5 Russell Bainbridge Celestial Cycles 1:02:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/B Irc Tires 57:42
2 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 58:30
3 Mat Stephens Pegasus Racing 59:29
4 Chris Drummond The Meteor 1:00:24
5 Jess Parker Air Assurance 1:04:36
6 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 1:04:42
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 1:06:01
8 Sean Clancy Honor Roll Atx 58:34
DNF Andrew Armstrong Torchy'S / Bike Mart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds The Meteor 51:21
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 51:36
3 Jacob Lasley Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 52:11
4 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/B Build 54:43
5 David Sheek SDG 56:04
6 Donald Morgan Pentabike Racing 52:23
7 Felipe Montiel The Bike Shop Richardson 56:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 53:47
2 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:49
3 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 54:25
4 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles 55:12
5 Jonathan Pattie Atc Racing 56:15
6 Robert Kane Sacx P/B Bicycle-Heaven 56:35
7 Sammy Davidson Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 56:53
8 Trent Webster Bike Zoo 57:29
9 David Larrabee Actionbikes 58:51
10 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven 49:05
11 Marc Coppedge The Meteor 49:18
12 Christopher Hill 49:31
13 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 49:50
14 Kelly Kerby Atc Racing 50:04
15 Jon Gallagher 50:54
16 John-Christian Flack Keller Rohrback Cycling 51:09
17 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis 210 53:35
18 Peter Stricker Txcxsynd 54:56
19 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 54:56
20 Lars Hundley 1:01:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Dna Cycling Texas Masters Team 45:20
2 Gregory Clark Homestead Racing 45:41
3 John Brown Joes Coaching 46:34
4 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 47:09
5 Michael Woodford Ride With Rendall 48:08
6 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles 49:24
7 Joey Machado Trek Bikes Austin 49:31
8 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 51:12
9 Steven Price Colonel'S Bicycles 51:13
10 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 52:39
11 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing 53:30
12 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing P/B Play Tri 44:32
13 Thom Carr 44:33
14 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Works 44:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 48:19
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 52:12
3 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 53:01
4 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 53:22
5 Jordan Chaney Bike Mart/Mirage 43:53
6 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance 46:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs A. Dugast Usa 48:33
2 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 49:04
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia 50:51
4 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club 54:32
5 Alan Johnson Torchy'S Tacos / Bikemart 44:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Sacx Junior Devo 35:12
2 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers 36:06
3 Josh Heimbach 36:22
4 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony 36:51
5 Shane Montgomery Jmac Cycling Llc 37:10
6 Marcus Mendoza Trinity Cycling 37:58
7 Joshua Storm Latini'S Bicycle Repair 38:05
8 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling 39:07
9 Cody Pollard Phat Tire Race Team 39:25
10 Tracy Mcgrath 39:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pilolli Bitter Zen Racing 44:47
2 Jacob Evans United Cycling 46:38
3 Sean Clancy Honor Roll Atx 48:07
4 Jack Webb Jesuit Dallas 48:30
5 Jacob Read Audi 48:47
6 David Bradfield Arundel 49:10
7 Joel Mcelhany Lone Star Racing 49:21
8 John Evans 50:03
9 Harper Ewing Dallas Bike Works 50:14
10 Chas Hornung Trinity Racing 50:33
11 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 51:01
12 Trey Rozelle 51:31
13 Dennis Livingston Modern Market Racing P/B Gr Capital 52:50
14 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing 53:09
15 Ken Chigani 54:20
16 Steven Hall 44:33
17 Jason Allen 46:55
18 Levy Ascencio Rose Racing 47:44
19 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 50:11
DNF Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers DNF
DNF David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance DNF
DNF Mike Valentine Cadence Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers 48:10
2 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 51:11
3 Jordan Alley Trinity Racing 51:42
4 Jack Carlow Oklahoma Flyers 52:37
5 Raleigh Coppedge Yeah! 54:39
6 Tom Cannon Bitter Zen Racing 55:01
7 Seth Garrison 46:12
8 Eric Lee 48:55
9 Greg Brady Bitter Zen Racing 54:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Cycling Canada 44:47
2 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 45:20
3 Isabella Holmgren Cycling Canada 45:27
4 Katherine Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 46:16
5 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 46:46
6 Jenaya Francis Juventus Cc 46:54
7 Mia Aseltine Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 46:56
8 Samantha Scott Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 47:07
9 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 47:11
10 Kiara Lylyk Cycling Canada 47:33
11 Natasha Visnack Usa Cycling Olympic Development Aca 47:44
12 Kaya Musgrave Bear National / Wcx 47:56
13 Makala Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 48:56
14 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 49:49
15 Callah Robinson Nwcx Project 42:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zuzana Sekerova 41:03
2 Sara Shannon Bikemart/Liv 41:04
3 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 42:15
4 Eileen Gaughran Blitz Racing 49:02
5 Kathy Johnson Bikemart / Liv 38:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Calvert Sa Cyclocross Devo 31:32
2 Adriana Mandt Bike Mart / Liv 32:09
3 Michelle Tischler Bike Mart/Liv 33:58
4 Carrie Bransford Bikemart/Liv 36:08
5 Jessica Alexander Wyn Racing P/B Specialized 37:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5