Log In
Governor's Guard Rodeo • Nov 13 2021 • Avon, CT
5
5
3.7
4
3.6
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leeper RAD Cycling Collective 0:26:46
2 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:26:49
3 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:27:25
4 Evan Ray 0:27:41
5 Peter Dahl Yale Cycling 0:27:51
6 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 0:27:52
7 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:28:25
8 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 0:28:31
9 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:28:46
10 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:14
11 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:29:18
12 Robert Weldon 0:29:29
13 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:29:55
14 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:30:20
15 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:30:46
16 Matt Satterwhite 0:30:59
17 David Kell Endurance Strong 0:31:39
18 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:31:41
19 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:31:54
20 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:59
21 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:32:03
22 Christoph Funke 0:32:42
23 Seamus Joyce-johnson True Cyclery 0:35:26
DNF Craig Damaschi Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:33:47
2 Russ Weeks 0:34:15
3 Christopher Van oss 0:34:40
4 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:42
5 Rob Tomko 0:34:58
6 Matthew Wick Stage 1 0:35:17
7 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:35:31
8 Andrea Belli 360Valtellinabike 0:37:23
9 Sean Egeran 0:38:00
10 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:38:21
11 Mils Kruger Team ODZ 0:39:03
12 Gerrie Delport Team ODZ 0:40:04
13 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:40:40
14 Sowa, Jeffrey 0:41:28
15 Evan Selzer 0:42:28
16 Yonatan Greenberg Yale Cycling 0:34:13
17 Gavin Keeler 0:34:16
18 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:35:01
19 Peter Decaprio Unaffiliated 0:37:39
20 Robert Lafontaine 1GHG (the home team!) 0:43:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Beck Errace 0:58:01
2 Alejandro Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 1:00:06
3 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 1:02:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Nablo Stage1 cycling / Airline Cycles 0:19:15
2 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:20:12
3 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:21:12
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:21:50
5 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:22:32
6 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:23:07
7 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:23:25
8 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:23:28
9 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:24:34
10 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:30
11 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:26:38
12 Anthony Zizzamia CCAP Farmington Valley 0:27:32
13 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:43
14 Wesley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:27:54
15 Estiaan Kruger 0:33:10
16 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Yout 0:33:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:31:46
2 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:32:53
3 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:56
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:34:26
5 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:34:43
6 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 0:35:05
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:25
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:35:43
9 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:35:45
10 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:16
11 Noah R 0:38:27
12 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:38:36
13 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:38
14 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:38:40
15 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:39:32
16 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:11
17 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:45
18 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:28
19 Aiden Wyskewyz Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:38:35
20 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:39:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 0:28:50
2 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:55
3 Brenner Dick CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:29:59
4 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:30:38
5 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:30:43
6 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:31:37
7 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:31:45
8 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 0:31:52
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:26
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:25
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:36:29
13 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:05
14 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:57
15 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 0:29:53
16 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:30:25
17 Conor Mussa 0:30:27
18 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:07
19 Andrew Lurie Mobile 0:34:04
515331 Myles Haas Howd & Ludorf 9
DNF William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:45
2 Miles Ericson 0:49:48
3 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:50:02
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:27
5 Bryan Haas EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:51:05
6 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:51:24
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 0:51:49
8 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:53:25
9 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:53:28
10 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:53:29
11 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:53:30
12 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:53:53
13 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:55:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:48:20
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:46
3 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:49:41
4 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 0:50:24
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:22
6 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:51:31
7 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:51:45
8 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:51:48
9 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:51:57
10 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:52:17
11 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:05
12 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:53:21
13 Sean Walsh 0:53:29
14 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:54:53
15 Michael Seo TTEndurance 0:48:59
16 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:07
17 Juantxo Royo 0:50:19
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 0:56:45
19 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:26
DNF Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:52:18
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:30
3 Andrew Craighead 0:53:44
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:06
5 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 0:54:42
6 David Foley Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:55:39
7 David Marti 0:57:42
8 John Bogdanski 0:57:52
9 Ken Coleman BCA 0:59:04
10 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:30
11 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 1:00:02
12 Craig Walton BCA 1:00:34
13 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:14
14 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:56:38
DNF Thomas Voytek Enve Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:51:38
2 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:53
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:53:50
4 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:55
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:56:27
6 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:58:59
7 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:56
DNF Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale
DNF Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:13
2 Miles Ericson 0:42:23
3 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre 0:45:29
4 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:15
5 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:29
6 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:49
DNF Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 0:46:24
2 Sanelma Heinonen True Cyclery 0:50:31
3 Leah Genth Yale University 0:51:33
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 0:51:46
5 Nikki Montanaro 0:53:25
6 Stephanie Ocasio 0:54:02
7 Mitz Carr True Cyclery 0:54:39
8 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:54:49
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:47:29
10 Kate Powers 0:52:57
11 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:57:23
12 Karina Parr AP Racing 0:50:07
DNF Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:53:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team EERACE 0:39:24
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:39:50
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:41:38
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 0:35:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  

Women Juniors 15-18/ Girls High School ( cat 4

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:04
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 0:37:35
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 0:31:55
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:24:36
2 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 0:27:04
3 Lilly Price-glynn 0:30:23
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:32:09
5 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:40:57
6 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:46:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Votava 0:42:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Votava team ERRACE 0:46:02
2 Michele Smith Hup United 0:47:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1