Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 24 2021 • Cherry Hill, NJ
Race uploaded by Sonny Lutz csv | json
4.5
2
3.8
3.1
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Bicc 58:53
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 0:03
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles 0:04
4 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling 1:00
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00
6 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 1:28
7 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:53
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:27
9 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:35
10 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 2:36
11 Szymon Niemotko 3:51
12 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 4:39
13 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 5:15
14 Benjamin Strine 717cycling 5:37
15 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 5:38
16 Charlie Muller Njcx Project 5:40
17 Jeff Salvitti Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 LAPS
18 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -5 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino 49:35
2 Clementine Nixon Rscx- House Industries 0:06
3 Tori Glascock Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery/rutger 0:45
4 Alice Walton Fafl P/b Sportful 1:01
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 1:14
6 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 1:15
7 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing 1:55
8 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn 2:25
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 2:43
10 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 2:56
11 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 4:52
12 Kira Segenchuk New England Development P/b Cadence 5:08
13 Dana Haberern Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 5:48
14 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox 6:04
15 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 47:01
2 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 0:01
3 Joseph Reynolds Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer 0:14
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek 0:26
5 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 0:35
6 Trystan Chilcoat 0:38
7 William Murray 717 Cycling 0:38
8 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:32
9 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:33
10 Jo Evers 1:46
11 Andy Munas Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:52
12 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air 2:03
13 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 2:09
14 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 2:27
15 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle 3:47
16 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling 3:51
17 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:43
18 Jon Pressman Shimano 5:34
19 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 6:47
20 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi 7:05
21 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling -1 LAP
22 Marc Bertucco -2 LAPS
23 Bennett Gentry -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx 36:05
2 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 0:22
3 Jacqueline Mautner Untitled Cycles 0:35
4 Hillary Macbain Team Laser Cats 1:56
5 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing Tea 2:39
6 Katie Deamico King Kog / Sun & Air 3:19
7 Rachel Butler Velodash 3:44
8 Chelsea Shugert Kruiscx 3:47
9 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Multisport Racing 4:42
10 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeño Cycling 4:46
11 Bree Dillon 5:11
12 Megan Bagley Kruiscx 5:15
13 Dana Haberern Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 5:39
14 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 5:59
15 Corrie Tice Wbphl Racing 6:09
16 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 7:17
17 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 9:36
18 Silpa Reddy 12:12
19 Emily Levy Aistriu 13:12
20 Andrea Mules Velodash -1 LAP
21 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
22 Rudesia Sutton -1 LAP
23 Alisa Olmsted -1 LAP
24 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined 40:50
2 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 0:24
3 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport 0:28
4 Alexander Malkin Ror 0:28
5 Haru Watts Njcx Project 0:39
6 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:03
7 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Tp Icap 1:18
8 Grant Eilers 1:20
9 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing 1:28
10 Kent Hartmoyer Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 1:35
11 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe 1:40
12 Jesse Ramires 1:40
13 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project 1:48
14 David Born 1:48
15 Angelo Calilap 1:54
16 Chris Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 2:18
17 Ian Muller Njcx Project 2:19
18 Michael Brewer 2:44
19 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York 2:56
20 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 3:03
21 David Shaked 3:03
22 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 3:28
23 Joseph Cicha 3:29
24 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 3:51
25 Evan Daney 4:01
26 Philip Brandt 4:03
27 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York 5:10
28 John Stoveld Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 5:27
29 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:55
30 Christopher Farao 5:55
31 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 5:58
32 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 6:10
33 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi 6:33
34 Louis Franco 6:35
35 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddler’s Sho 6:57
36 Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi 8:15
37 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
38 Stephen Miller -1 LAP
39 Scott ryan Greysen Qcw -1 LAP
40 Timothy Pugh Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
41 Dave Angel Aistriu Cycling -1 LAP
42 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective 42:11
2 Marc Walter 717 Cycling 0:02
3 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks 1:31
4 Jonathan Moore Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:00
5 Logan Heath Njcx Project 2:22
6 Andrew Vignapiano 2:40
7 Frank Spinillo 2:40
8 Ashton Thurneyssen 4:00
9 Matthew Klise 4:28
10 Benjamin Copp Jalapeno Cycling 4:50
11 Peter Chilcoat Njcx Project 5:02
12 David Bauer Instigators Cycling 5:27
13 Ron Romaniello Team Somerset 5:27
14 Andrew Nichols 6:05
15 Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi 6:28
16 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holmes Cy 7:55
17 Alan Robinson 8:28
18 Daniel Levy Jalapeno Cycling 9:29
19 Antoine Vuillermet Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
20 Cole Mccarty Aistriu Cycling -1 LAP
21 Malaku Mekonnen Team Cycling Royalty -1 LAP
22 Andrew Patrizzi Aistriu Big Units -1 LAP
23 Jessy j Bellmann Cis -2 LAPS
24 Noah Faust Bcyc -4 LAPS
DQ Josiah Langstaff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset 20:57
2 Pete Esposito Guy’s Racing Club 2:11
3 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham -1 LAP
4 Deegan Campbell -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Morris Njcx Project 19:32
2 Aaron Mohr 0:49
3 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks 4:36
4 Walter Sandell 5:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Saldaña Aistriu 40:59
2 Finnegan Sezer 1:45
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 2:54
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 7:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Denham Befitting Bicycles 26:32
2 Flynn Appeltans -1 LAP
3 Peter Bertucco -1 LAP
4 Maxfield Kall Brian Kall -1 LAP
5 David Cevallos -1 LAP
6 Jacob Shaposhnikov -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Cole 21:01
2 Abby Cole 0:27
3 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 23:28
2 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling 0:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Bold Bold Precision Inc. 38:56
2 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amara Denham Befitting Bicycles 16:08
2 Kendal Craven Camp Craven 0:40
3 Octavia Abruzzese Cc Evesham 1:47
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 38:43
2 Szymon Niemotko 0:06
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:28
4 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 1:39
5 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek 1:43
6 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 2:58
7 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 3:26
8 William Showers 3:44
9 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:25
10 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi 4:30
11 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 5:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York 41:57
2 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:24
3 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg 0:28
4 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 0:42
5 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 0:55
6 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 0:56
7 Andrew Miller Prothirteen 1:08
8 Jason Ziegler 1:20
9 Tim Isle 1:32
10 Edward Frederick Crca/foundation-ccb 1:38
11 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:40
12 Paul Hoyle 1:40
13 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles 1:44
14 Ned Bement Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La 1:49
15 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling 2:24
16 David Schwartz Ready Set Go Adventures / Colavita 3:07
17 Ronald Felipe 3:12
18 Matt Nahoum Jalapeño Cycling 3:14
19 Kevin Clair 3:55
20 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 4:21
21 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddler’s Sho 4:48
22 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 6:32
23 Kevin Diller 8:33
24 Robert Hanna Njcx Project -1 LAP
25 Jim Martin Christiancycling -1 LAP
26 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 LAP
27 Joseph Ciervo -1 LAP
28 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
29 Malaku Mekonnen Team Cycling Royalty -1 LAP
30 James Drumm Wooden Wheels -1 LAP
31 Isaac Denham Befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
32 Jesse Lorenz -1 LAP
33 Kyle Brightbill -2 LAPS
34 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
35 James Kline Abrt -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 47:07
2 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 0:11
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:44
4 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:17
5 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:28
6 Martin Mrugal Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 1:34
7 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 1:37
8 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 1:42
9 Barry Jones Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La 1:44
10 Mike Christopher Crossan 1:49
11 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:56
12 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:06
13 Sean Smith Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 2:07
14 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 2:26
15 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 2:49
16 Robert Watts Njcx Project 2:50
17 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go 2:52
18 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 2:55
19 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:58
20 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:27
21 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 3:29
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:00
23 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 4:06
24 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 4:11
25 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 4:20
26 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 5:35
27 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:00
28 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 7:15
29 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 9:08
30 Eric Vollmuth Njcx Project -1 LAP
31 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 40:45
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 0:03
3 Martin Jones 0:05
4 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 1:02
5 Albert Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 1:10
6 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:29
7 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 1:49
8 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go 2:15
9 Jeffrey Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 2:17
10 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 3:30
11 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 3:38
12 Dennis Derosa Jb's Bike Shop Racing 3:50
13 Dirk Vander laan Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 4:26
14 Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant 5:03
15 Robert Lund 5:05
16 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 5:09
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 5:19
18 Paul Kornet Activeyards/piscitello Lawp/bgocycl 6:04
19 Dusan Strika 6:40
20 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
21 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 LAPS
22 Ethan Schartman -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 36:03
2 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:51
3 Kim Showers Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55
4 Carol Kester 1:07
5 Darcy Ramsey johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 1:47
6 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx 2:10
7 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling 2:53
8 Diane Vettori Hup United 3:56
9 Sarah Charlesworth 4:12
10 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 4:33
11 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing 6:52
12 Lori Martin -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Strine 717cycling 40:56
2 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air 0:18
3 Sean Smith Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 0:39
4 Kent Hartmoyer Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 0:40
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 1:22
6 Chris Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:26
7 Benjamin Coleman 1:32
8 Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch 1:33
9 Ben Sezer 1:39
10 Jude Vilain Snake Ch__ch 1:42
11 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch 1:47
12 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York 3:42
13 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 5:49
14 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi 6:44
15 Elijah Gunther University Of Pennsylvania 6:49
16 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush 8:29
17 Carol Kester 8:38
18 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3