Log In
Nittany Lion Cross • Sep 26 2021 • Breinigsville, PA
Race uploaded by Tom Mains csv | json
4.8
3.1
2.9
2.9
2.8
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 16:30
1 Brady Witmer Lititz Bikeworks
2 Aaron Mohr Veloshop 39
3 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +1:22
4 Devin Bunn Lititz Bikeworks +2:30
5 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks +3:30
6 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +4:09
7 Gavin Schock Lititz Bikeworks +5:24
8 Peter Bertucco +7:36
9 Brayden Wagner Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
10 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
DNF Christiano Jacelon Team T-town
DNF Owen Gammons
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sait Arana 57:15:00
2 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles 1
4 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 40
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56
6 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels +1:19
7 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle +1:19
8 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air +1:46
9 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +1:54
10 Mark Lewis Bike Doctor Racing +2:19
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe Cmi +2:37
12 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +2:39
13 Ranjodh Gill +2:45
14 Benjamin Strine 717cycling +4:01
15 Andrew Dudle +4:04
16 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:08
17 Jeffery Appeltans +6:46
18 Samuel Lear 717 Racing -1 LAP
19 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes -1 LAP
20 Patrick Taylor -1 LAP
DNF Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 48:47:00
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 59:17:00
2 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx 29
2 Szymon Niemotko +1:12
3 Jerry Kapko +2:00
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:09
5 Marc Innella +3:40
6 Edwin Bull Unattached Privateer +5:00
7 Dan Larino -1 LAP
8 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 LAP
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing -1 LAP
10 Craig Callan -3 LAPS
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling
Starters:3 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:06:00
2 David Grant Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La 0
3 Kurt Dericks 1
4 Martin Mrugal Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 2
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:27
6 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +1:39
7 Eric Model +1:43
8 Brian Margarum Blackbear +1:45
9 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +1:52
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's/cutter†+2:06
11 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Trek +2:13
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes +2:13
13 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:19
14 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:34
15 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +2:34
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +2:34
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +3:08
18 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise +3:43
19 James Furman Us Military Endurance Sports +3:44
20 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes +4:02
21 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling +4:15
22 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team +5:03
23 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +5:42
24 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +5:57
25 Ned Bement Active Yards +6:48
26 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +6:58
27 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club +7:19
28 Tom Morse Perkiomen Bicycles -1 LAP
DNF Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 43:33:00
2 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 42
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +1:12
4 Jim Feehan Kissena +1:56
5 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +2:17
6 David Chomowicz +2:55
7 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions +3:07
8 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets +3:52
9 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:09
10 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go +4:20
11 Dirk Vander laan Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La +4:27
12 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Race Te +5:19
13 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes +6:05
14 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
15 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing -1 LAP
16 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
17 Robert Lund -1 LAP
18 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
19 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
20 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 LAP
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -1 LAP
22 Eric Bartlett -1 LAP
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing
DNF Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 49:02:00
DNF Rob Lea Team Fuji
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 40:35:00
2 Jerry Kapko 18
3 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air 35
4 William Murray 717 Cycling 35
5 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 45
6 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 46
7 James Kennedy Helmet Headz 55
8 Chad Davis +1:02
9 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +1:06
10 Jo Evers +1:28
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +1:32
12 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +1:41
13 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holmes Cy +1:44
14 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing +2:12
15 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:24
16 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +2:30
17 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic +2:31
18 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +2:47
19 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy +3:27
20 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape +3:38
21 William Heschl +3:44
22 Jake Looney +4:29
23 Andrew Lucas +4:51
24 Nicholas Roberts Edge +4:57
25 David Thompson +5:06
26 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle +5:07
27 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined +5:10
28 David Chomowicz +5:49
29 Marc Bertucco +6:28
30 Colin Kegel Ibcc Racing +6:36
31 Ben Millstein +8:24
32 Syd Lea Team Fuji -1 LAP
33 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling -1 LAP
34 Max Thorn -1 LAP
35 Gregg Roberts Edge -1 LAP
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing
DNF John Josulevicz Long Tail Creative
DNF Osvaldo Capellan
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 36:43:00
2 Connor Dericks 8
3 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles 11
4 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 18
5 Jake Looney Bad For Sport • Action Wheels Bik 20
6 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop 21
7 Kent Hartmoyer Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 34
8 William Hoer Skylands Cycling +1:14
9 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +1:31
10 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined +1:38
11 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx +1:40
12 Tom Bloxam Dcc +1:52
13 David Shaked +2:11
14 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +2:11
15 Paul Allison +2:15
16 Gabriel Ortiz +2:17
17 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:37
18 Jeremy King Blue Mountain Velo +3:05
19 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx +3:13
20 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team +3:13
21 Anson Wright Team T-town +3:30
22 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +3:35
23 Keean Mansour +3:40
24 Josh Jones +4:20
25 David Pyle +4:55
26 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +4:58
27 Christopher Farao +5:06
28 Samuel Riegel +5:26
29 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +5:55
30 Ryan Shank 717cycling +6:11
31 Elliot Munson Team Ttown +6:50
32 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing +6:57
33 Jeffrey Starke ii +6:59
34 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club +7:55
35 Jim Mccarthy +8:15
36 Antoine Vuillermet Jalapeno Cycling +8:16
37 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
38 Jesus Rivera Rothman Institute -1 LAP
39 Tyler Donald -1 LAP
40 James Dewitt -1 LAP
41 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
42 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
43 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -1 LAP
44 Doomy Midouin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
DNF Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Matt Nahoum Jalapeño Cycling
DNF Dan Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 43:53:00
2 Anson Wright Team T-town +2:44
3 Luke Callan +4:01
4 Marcus Kennedy -1 LAP
5 Calvin Bratkovics Team Ttown -1 LAP
DNF Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Allen Pactimo 44:05:00
2 Seth Phillips Unsigned Pirateer. Yarg 0
3 David Lloyd 29
4 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 52
5 Jeff Lamb +1:03
6 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective +1:21
7 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +1:42
8 Taylor Antrim Unattached +2:15
9 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +2:17
10 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop +2:33
11 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined +5:30
12 Greg Ahart Irontown Cycling -1 LAP
13 Bob Wassell -1 LAP
14 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
15 Brian Scarborough -1 LAP
16 William Thrall Spokes & Chokes -1 LAP
17 Charles Schwartz Ttendurance -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 40:47:00
2 Dan Larino +1:15
3 Sean Smith +1:22
4 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2lions +2:24
5 Daniel Summers -1 LAP
6 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
7 Carol Kester -1 LAP
8 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 18:07
2 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 1
3 Penny Jones 27
4 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 44
5 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks +1:43
6 Iris Bratkovics -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 49:52:00
2 Laura Van gilder 12
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Racing 15
4 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +1:21
5 Colette Sexton Century Road Club +1:55
6 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +2:18
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air +2:44
8 Homare Yamashita Team 24/devo +3:37
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +4:18
10 Dana Haberern Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +5:04
11 Elodie Burlet Saucon Valley Bikes +6:33
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +6:53
13 Megan Stanton Velodash +7:30
14 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling P/b Keswick -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx 39:37:00
2 Miranda Kubasti +1:13
3 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx +2:44
4 Kelley Macewen Great Eskape +3:27
5 Caleigh Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +3:41
6 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +3:54
7 Katrina Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +4:05
8 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +4:25
9 Janelle Jacques +7:47
10 Sonia Lloyd Crown Bicycles +8:20
11 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
12 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
13 Joelle Godfrey -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Lloyd Team T-town 42:46:00
2 Keira Jones Stk Cycling 29
3 Hannah Halm Team T-town +1:03
4 Julia Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +1:42
5 Jillian Halm Team Ttown +2:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 43:17:00
2 Sarah Charlesworth +1:17
3 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +2:47
DNF Tracy Lea Team Fuji
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1