Log In
Glenwood Academy CX • Oct 17 2021 • Glenwood, IL
4.5
3.2
4.6
2.8
1.4
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lizardi 34:14
2 Jack Ray 34:28
3 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 34:52
4 Juan Manco 35:06
5 Hudson Burnette 35:08
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 36:17
7 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing 36:45
8 Evan Fong 36:58
9 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 30:04
10 Nicholas Sheldon xXx Racing 30:33
11 Aiden Smith 31:11
12 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 31:13
13 Sean Minalga 31:30
14 Jeremiah Lizardi 32:56
15 Aiden Rangel 33:07
16 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing 35:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Kurth 15:02
2 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing 15:08
3 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 15:09
4 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 15:20
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 15:21
6 Ryder Kurth 15:45
7 David Herman 16:21
8 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 16:26
9 Henry Bobyk 16:41
10 Quinn Ellis-garcia 17:07
11 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 17:11
12 Kade Rychlik 17:32
13 Elena Snydacker 18:29
14 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 18:57
15 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 19:12
16 Daniel Grodnick 19:25
17 Zayd Akbari 19:26
18 Colin Ray 19:32
19 Lyla Kaiser 20:40
20 Reagan Smott PSIMET Racing 21:46
21 Parker Curtis PSIMET Racing 14:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack ~ 59:29
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 1:00:02
3 Matthew Schweiker SRAM Factory 1:00:04
4 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 1:00:40
5 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 1:01:08
6 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 1:01:27
7 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 1:02:55
8 John Lee ~ 56:53
9 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 57:08
10 Justin Sorber ~ 57:58
11 Nolan Magsamen ~ 58:50
12 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 59:50
13 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 1:00:10
14 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 1:02:05
15 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 1:03:13
16 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 59:55
DNF Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 42:52
2 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 44:02
3 Brian Hancock Michigan Bicycle Law 44:40
4 Piotr Wiktorczyk 44:44
5 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 44:44
6 John Lee 45:16
7 Aaron Smith 45:42
8 Andrew Graham 45:44
9 Jon Schratz All Spoked Up 46:22
10 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 46:37
11 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 46:50
12 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 47:00
13 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 47:09
14 Brooks Burnette 47:14
15 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 48:17
16 Dan Charleston 48:44
17 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 49:27
18 Juan Gonzalez 43:16
19 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 44:02
20 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop 44:22
DNF Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 25:03
2 Matt Mcgorrey Indiana University-Bloomington 25:19
3 Christopher Sopiarz 25:23
4 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 25:31
5 Sean Seamon 25:31
6 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 25:50
7 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 25:54
8 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:55
9 Jordan Nelson 25:56
10 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 26:01
11 Daniel Moroney 26:07
12 Evan Arena The Chainlink 26:15
13 Riki Bloomquist 26:35
14 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 26:48
15 Nathan Snydacker 26:48
16 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 27:04
17 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 27:10
18 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 27:11
19 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 27:20
20 Dj Fish 27:23
21 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 27:29
22 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 27:31
23 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 27:39
24 Grant Gorham 27:49
25 Avery Young 27:49
26 Chris Dornsife 27:58
27 Kevin Klein The Chainlink 27:58
28 Mark Mitchell 28:05
29 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 28:10
30 Mike Chica 28:20
31 Gregory Wasson 28:29
32 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 28:39
33 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 28:46
34 Sean Oneill 29:14
35 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 29:26
36 Kevin Brown 29:28
37 Peter Foradas 30:06
38 Todd Hendrickson 30:10
39 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 30:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 24:46
2 Dominic Dina 24:50
3 Ethan Gross 24:50
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 24:50
5 Matt Mcgorrey Indiana University-Bloomington 25:50
6 Daniel Moroney 25:58
7 Nate Coleman 25:58
8 Max Hurley 26:06
9 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 26:11
10 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 26:15
11 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 26:16
12 Jordan Nelson 26:25
13 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 26:27
14 Sean Seamon 26:31
15 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:32
16 Evan Arena The Chainlink 26:39
17 Gabriel Oliver 26:39
18 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 26:50
19 Jack Gebert 26:56
20 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 26:58
21 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 27:04
22 Ian Wright 27:04
23 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 27:04
24 Aras Latvys 27:05
25 Kevin Kitral 27:07
26 Jeff Niswander 27:10
27 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 27:20
28 Christopher Rosso 27:37
29 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 27:37
30 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 27:43
31 Kevin Herman 27:43
32 Luke Perkowski 27:48
33 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 27:51
34 Joshua Wittenberg 27:56
35 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 27:57
36 Caleb Bernard 27:57
37 Grant Gorham 27:58
38 Adam Peindl 28:07
39 John Studnicka 28:16
40 Peter Foradas 28:16
41 Chris Dornsife 28:23
42 Gregory Wasson 28:23
43 John Berg 28:34
44 Zach Abuomar 28:50
45 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling 29:09
46 Sean Oneill 29:11
47 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 29:11
48 Daniel O'malley 29:13
49 Rene Cervantes 29:17
50 John Ratz 29:38
51 Todd Hendrickson 29:51
52 Michael Love Half Acre Cycling 30:25
53 Benjamin Wasmuth 30:37
54 William Renwick 30:53
55 Christopher Shallow 30:56
56 Abner Chen 30:57
57 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 31:17
58 Lisa Luttenegger 31:29
59 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 35:22
60 Camden Lee 25:17
61 Spencer Melgreen 25:21
62 Lisa Hilleren The Dropettes 26:31
63 Robert Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 33:12
64 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 34:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 38:51
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:05
3 Robert Gordon 39:05
4 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 41:12
5 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 41:43
6 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 41:53
7 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:59
8 Michael Pero INTENT 43:36
9 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 43:44
10 Jason White 45:07
11 Phillip Means 45:37
12 Chris Swade 45:47
13 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 46:02
14 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 39:16
15 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 39:44
16 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 40:04
17 Joseph Ponio xXx Racing 40:47
18 Jv Delfin 43:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wendell Gotham Greens p-b Verge Sport 38:48
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 38:53
3 Marc Moeller 38:57
4 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:33
5 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:34
6 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 40:02
7 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 40:10
8 Brian Kwak 40:14
9 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:14
10 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing 40:39
11 Ryan Burnette 40:43
12 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:57
13 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:01
14 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 41:14
15 Angel Pavon Union Cycling Team 41:21
16 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 41:28
17 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 41:54
18 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:54
19 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 42:15
20 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 42:40
21 Eimantas Dubauskas 42:46
22 Gene Flanagan 42:51
23 Michael Mccall 43:05
24 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 43:16
25 John Remi 43:21
26 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 43:45
27 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 44:19
28 Case Hultman Tower Racing 44:22
29 Teodoro Ramos MOX Multisport 44:25
30 Juan Gonzalez 45:02
31 Chernoh Sesay 45:08
32 Brian Louis Plusonecycling 45:09
33 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 38:02
34 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 38:10
35 Dwayne Richmond 38:25
36 Jeffrey Hansen 38:44
37 Joe Schultz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 39:10
38 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling 39:31
39 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:42
40 Jon Mejdrich 40:42
41 Brett Dightman 41:44
42 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 42:16
43 William Mcdade 43:25
44 Marc Katz 44:27
45 Todd Devries 47:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 41:11
2 Frank Lofrano INTENT 41:38
3 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 42:20
4 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 42:52
5 Richard Prodans 43:24
6 John Neal PSIMET Racing 43:24
7 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 44:04
8 Mark Misicko INTENT 44:54
9 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 44:58
10 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 45:05
11 Alex Derderian PSIMET 45:05
12 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 45:15
13 Randy Koren 45:16
14 Robert Berg Tower Racing 38:00
15 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 38:05
16 Barry Batson MOX Multisport 38:05
17 Jeff Biedka 38:14
18 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 38:21
19 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 38:32
20 Walter Stoops 39:05
21 Richard Lazar 45:14
22 Gary Bannister 38:43
23 Scott Pierce 39:12
24 Kenneth Johnson 39:14
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 32:21
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club 32:30
3 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 32:45
4 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 32:46
5 Aaron Smith 33:36
6 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 33:37
7 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 34:03
8 Dan Charleston 34:17
9 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:23
10 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:26
11 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 34:41
12 Chase Negley 34:50
13 Brandon Bouwkamp 34:52
14 Nathan Snydacker 35:14
15 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:37
16 Dj Fish 35:43
17 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 36:05
18 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 36:10
19 Dwayne Richmond 36:32
20 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 36:53
21 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:01
22 Randy Koren 37:26
23 Brian Louis Plusonecycling 37:39
24 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 38:06
25 Owen Neal PSIMET Racing 38:27
26 Luke Perkowski 31:18
27 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 33:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 46:35
2 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop 47:08
3 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 48:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ruiz 47:51
2 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 48:54
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 49:38
4 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling 50:04
5 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 50:06
6 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 51:09
7 Theia Friestedt PSIMET Racing 44:07
8 Lisa Lim PSIMET Racing 45:11
9 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 45:19
10 Devon Snyder 45:26
11 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 48:41
12 Lisa Hilleren The Dropettes 43:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ruiz 28:28
2 Jessica Steed 29:59
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 30:18
4 Devon Snyder 30:27
5 Trisha Kurtz 30:37
6 Jeannine Zahran xXx Racing 30:43
7 Lisa Luttenegger 31:17
8 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 32:15
9 Ruth Rosas 32:50
10 Autumn Neuharth 25:44
11 Alix Schillaci 27:05
12 Donna Kielbasa 27:52
13 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 29:13
14 Brenda Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 33:24
15 Julie Curtis PSIMET Racing 28:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theia Friestedt PSIMET Racing 29:01
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 29:34
3 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling 29:43
4 Lisa Lim PSIMET Racing 30:10
5 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 31:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2