Log In
Planet Bike #7 - Estabrook • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
3
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Norton Unattached
2 Matthew Braun Unattached
3 William Butcher Unattached
4 Chad Tucker Unknown
5 Kevin Sparrow Unknown
6 Michael Curtes Unattached
7 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
8 Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Jason Boynton Team Beans & Barley
10 Cory Gwin Unknown
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & SProcket
12 Ryan Cate Unattached
13 Joe Greatens Unattached
14 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & SProcket
15 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
16 Ben Marchewka Unknown
17 Nathan Jacques Unattached
18 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
19 Gregory Blake Unknown
20 Travis Braun Unattached
21 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22 Forrest Smith Team Chiropractic Partners
23 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
25 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26 Carlos Haeckel Unattached
27 Dan Ellerkamp Unknown
28 Brian Petted Team Extreme
29 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
30 Brendon Coleman Team Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Cone Unknown
2 Brandon Meinke unattached
3 Chris Pappathopoulos Unknown
4 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Christopher Berge Unattached
6 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
7 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
8 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
10 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
11 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
12 Andrew Hansen unattached
13 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
14 Benjamin Blair Team Pegasus
15 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
16 Tristan Klein unattached
17 William Knudson Planet Bike
18 Don Iwen Unattached
19 Ben Schreiber Unknown
20 Jonathan Camp Unknown
21 John Mcneill Unknown
22 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
23 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
24 Stephen Zielke Unattached
25 Ryan Kresse Unknown
26 Benjamin Barbera Viking Sport Seattle
27 Peter Speers Unattached
28 Michael Sohasky Unattached
29 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
30 Joseph Marencik unattached
31 Kobus Roussouw unattached
32 Jeremy Lentz Unknown
33 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
34 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
35 Joseph Dunscombe unattached
36 Mac Schroeder unattached
37 Nicholas Hardrath Hampshire Cycle Club
38 Dru Montague Unattached
39 Ken Walz unattached
40 Timothy Bryan Unattached
41 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
42 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
43 Simon Twigger Unknown
44 Chrstopher Follmer Unknown
45 Jeff Wren Unknown
46 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
47 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
48 Adam Wiederfoeft unattached
49 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
50 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
51 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
52 Stephen Bagwell Unattached
53 Chip Pieper Team Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
2 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Caleb Swartz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
2 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
3 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Benjamin Senkerik Unknown
5 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
3 Skylar Schneider unattached
4 Isabella Butcher Unattached
5 Elise Boudry unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Butcher Unattached
2 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Ronald Stawicki Unknown
4 Marc Engelhardt Unknown
5 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
6 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
7 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
8 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
9 Bryan Frazier Unattached
10 Rami Aburomia unattached
11 Jason Boynton Team Beans & Barley
12 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & SProcket
13 Matthew Goetzinger Unknown
14 Michael Mercer CZ Velo
15 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & SProcket
16 Kerry Drake Unknown
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Jeff Melcher Unattached
3 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
6 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 John Miller Unknown
8 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Tim Leroy Unattached
10 John Lirette Unknown
11 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Christopher Berge Unattached
13 Todd Kalkoske velo trocadero cycling
14 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & SProcket
15 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16 Jeff Wren Unknown
17 Lowell Kellogg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Mark Dolin Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Orlando Gonzalez unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Frings Unknown
3 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
4 J channing Tassone velo trocadero cycling
5 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
6 Timothy Valley Unattached
7 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Michael Froh RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
11 Phillip Stutz Unattached
12 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
13 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14 Kobus Roussouw unattached
15 Christopher Quinn unattached
16 Timothy Bryan Unattached
17 Dean Zigman Unknown
18 John Vorpagel unattached
19 Ron Hein unattached
20 Timm Jacobson Unattached
21 Mark Koester unattached
22 Christopher Osborne Unattached
23 Tom Anoszko unattached
24 Eric Koester unattached
25 Donald Heckel unattached
26 Erik Jensen unattached
27 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
28 Patrick Uphill unattached
29 John Boudry Team Extreme
30 Brien Christopherson Unattached
31 Henry Musto unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
3 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Robert Garner VC Bikesport
6 Tom Palmer Unknown
7 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Mccollum Unattached
10 Brent Emery Unattached
11 David Meany unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Mike Rummellhert unattached
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Steve Bulik Unattached
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lalonde Planet Bike
2 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
3 Chad Hartley Team Geargrinder
4 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
6 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
8 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
9 Ryan Krayer Baraboo Sharks
10 David Thomas Unknown
11 Lee Unwin Unattached
12 Luke Batchelor-clark Unknown
13 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
2 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
3 Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike
4 Holly Klug Unknown
5 Meghan Korol Unknown
6 Lisa Krayer Baraboo Sharks
7 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
8 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
9 Rachel Eichers roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
2 Antonia Leal Chiropractic Partners
3 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
4 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
5 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
6 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & SProcket
2 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
3 Jessica Duppler MadCity Velo Club
4 Wendy Tougas Unattached
5 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
6 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
7 Maureen Cerniglia My Wife Inc
8 Shelley Smith Team Kenda
9 Michelle Boldon Unattached
10 Jennifer Borell Unknown
11 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
12 Christine Konkol unattached
13 Alice Hagen Team Beans & Barley
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2