Log In
West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 • Aug 18 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
1.6
4.2
3.4
3.5
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westcoastcxpointsprestige

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 38:48 6
2 Kobi Gyetvan 38:55 6
3 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:12 6
4 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 39:22 6
5 ?nathan Barton Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 39:26 6
6 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 39:28 6
7 Gabe Linn mettle cycling 39:38 6
8 Brock Dickie 39:44 6
9 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 39:52 6
10 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 40:17 6
11 Ian Megale Upcycle Boise 40:26 6
12 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 40:31 6
13 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 40:33 6
14 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 40:38 6
15 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 40:40 6
16 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 40:52 6
17 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 40:54 6
18 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 41:08 6
19 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 41:15 6
20 Tim Bolton Team City Sacramento 41:16 6
21 Matthew Paez 41:19 6
22 Dustin Diede ELIEL 41:24 6
23 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 41:33 6
24 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 41:33 6
25 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 41:35 6
26 Matt Seline 41:40 6
27 Michael Brown Web Cyclery Racing 41:42 6
28 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 41:42 6
29 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 41:55 6
30 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:03 6
31 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 42:04 6
32 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:07 6
33 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 42:07 6
34 Travis Tucker Trailworks Dirt Devo 42:17 6
35 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 42:36 6
36 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club 42:44 6
37 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:59 6
38 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster Team 43:05 6
39 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 43:07 6
40 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:16 6
41 Eric Brown 43:21 6
42 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 43:23 6
43 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:23 6
44 Russ Jackson 43:31 6
45 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 43:40 6
46 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West 43:43 6
47 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:43 6
48 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 43:55 6
49 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 44:01 6
50 Alexander Stephens 44:25 6
51 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE RACING 44:35 6
52 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 44:39 6
53 Matt Moseley 44:40 6
54 Pete Zlatnik 44:57 6
55 Ken Cashion DFL-CVC 45:03 6
56 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 45:06 6
57 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Pr 45:06 6
58 David Pouncy Squadra SF p/b Terun 45:19 6
59 Joe Fabris Plus3 45:19 6
60 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 45:51 6
61 James Plummer 46:50 6
62 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 39:02 5
63 John Elgart SGW 39:09 5
64 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 39:21 5
65 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 39:29 5
66 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 40:39 5
67 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 41:35 5
68 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:43 5
DNF Brad Nelson 21:01 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Ackerson Huck Racing 26:56 4
2 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 27:09 4
3 Keegan Pelton Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 27:30 4
4 Ian Dapot Ornot 27:45 4
5 Andrew Langfield 27:54 4
6 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 28:27 4
7 Alonso Talbert CNCPT Team 28:59 4
8 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 29:10 4
9 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 29:13 4
10 Justin Pitts 29:15 4
11 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 29:18 4
12 Ernie Sayo 30:05 4
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 30:12 4
14 Raul De anda 30:12 4
15 Chris Fuentes 30:27 4
16 Matt Parker 30:58 4
17 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 31:02 4
18 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 31:06 4
19 Kimio Bazett 31:09 4
20 Anthony Smith victory Velo Racing 31:14 4
21 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 31:23 4
22 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 31:29 4
23 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 31:37 4
24 David Von edge 31:48 4
25 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs Traffic 32:01 4
26 ?justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 32:07 4
27 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 32:23 4
28 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek 32:28 4
29 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 32:36 4
30 Galen Tucker 32:47 4
31 Dylan Loomis 32:53 4
32 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CNCPT TEAM 33:14 4
33 Martin Sean 33:23 4
34 Paul Keefer Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 33:25 4
35 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 33:42 4
36 Bob Moision 34:03 4
37 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 34:29 4
38 Joshua Boyden Leadout 34:39 4
39 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 34:47 4
40 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 27:17 3
41 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 27:40 3
42 Rik Eckert Orange Pedal Cycling 29:45 3
43 David Avery CBRE Racing 35:59 3
44 Thomas Moision CBRE 36:02 3
45 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 30:59 2
DNF Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling 07:39 1
DNF Christopher White Kinetic 08:25 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:17 6
2 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster Team 42:24 6
3 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 42:27 6
4 Anna Megale Trek CXC 43:03 6
5 Vida Lopez de san roman Trial Works Dirt Devo 45:34 6
6 Samantha Scott Velosport Jr. Devo Team- Irvine- Ca 46:14 6
7 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 46:16 6
8 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling 39:21 5
9 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 39:33 5
10 Diana Sjol SWAT 39:36 5
11 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 39:41 5
12 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 40:52 5
13 Kathryn Phillips vive la tarte 40:53 5
14 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 41:06 5
15 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 41:10 5
16 Emma Herschbach 41:33 5
17 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 42:21 5
18 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 43:26 5
19 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 43:40 5
20 Lauren Liden michael David Winery 44:18 5
21 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 46:05 5
DNF Linda Elgart River City --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 29:45 4
2 Moriah Wilson 30:01 4
3 Emily Vince Huck Racing 31:29 4
4 Alice Walton Huck Racing 31:56 4
5 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 32:50 4
6 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 33:39 4
7 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 33:43 4
8 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 33:59 4
9 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women’s Racing 34:40 4
10 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 34:54 4
11 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 35:17 4
12 Michelle Rezentes 27:12 3
13 Jamie Jorski 27:18 3
14 Layla Billowitz 27:34 3
15 Fnu Novita 27:50 3
16 Hope Crockell 28:06 3
17 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten (VKCX) 28:18 3
18 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 28:41 3
19 Caroline Billon 29:03 3
20 Ashley Von edge 29:12 3
21 Leah Crane 29:16 3
22 Kirsten Hudson Sparks cyclery 29:36 3
23 Vanessa Oklejas 29:49 3
24 Beverley Newman Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:52 3
25 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 30:25 3
26 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 31:15 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8