Log In
Competitive Edge Cyclocross • Sep 10 2006
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Townsend Alan
2 Ethan Gilmour Okemo K2 Bikes
3 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
4 Jeremy Dunn harriscycleryracing.com
5 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers
6 Talbott Ingram Harboside Cycle
7 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication
8 David Rose harriscycleryracing.com
9 Jonathan Parrott Putney/West Hill
10 Glen Cook Annies Homegrown
11 Shane Mulrooney Velo Europa
12 Tim Cooke Annies
13 Christopher Teifke NCC/BikeReg.com
14 Brant Hornberger NCC/BikeReg.com
15 John King Team City
16 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers
17 John Menard Arizona State University
18 Brian Walak VO Max/BCA
19 Robert Wuebker Unattached
20 Scott Chapin HUP United
21 Martin Wright Harris Cyclery
22 Luke Krisch Independent Fabrication
23 Jason Perry Cyclonauts Racers
24 Jim Wirtanen harriscycleryracing.com
25 Matthew Young TEAM Placid Planet
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alie Kenzer I [heart] Ice Cream
2 Melody Gray HHCC/Rhino Bite
3 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Vicki Thomas Ride w/Rendall
5 Samantha Barlow CUEVAS
6 Christina Tamilio
7 Amy Robson Bike Alley
8 Jennifer Muto
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Pelletier unattached
2 Daniel Owen CBRC
3 Chris Northcott PUTNEY WEST HILL
4 Scott Gersti UNATT
5 Sol Mclellan NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
6 Kevin Kerwood NCC / BIKEREG.COM
7 Joseph Diangelo UNNATTCHED
8 Tom Fritschka NOREAST CYCLING
9 Phil Brubaker PUTNEY/WEST HILL
10 Barry Groton CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
11 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
12 Steven Robbins
13 John Laupheimer CYCLE SMART
14 Peter Rhodes ON & OFF RHODES CYCLING
15 Robert Tyszko TEAM NHCC/NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLU
16 Matthew Young TEAM PLACID PLANET
17 Joseph Tramontana CT COAST CYCLING
18 Gary Moynihan BCA
19 David Brodsky CYCLE SMART
20 Will Pingree ANNIES HOMEGROWN
21 Robert Field FIELD
22 Mark Bouvier UNATT
23 Christopher Mapel UNATT
24 Michael Meuse TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
25 Robert Fulghum CYCLE SMART
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Nate Morse Mass Bay Road Club
3 Austin Vincent Unattached
4 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Kale Winczel Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt White Fiordifrutta
2 Adam Myerson Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
3 Matthew Kraus Alan Factory Team
4 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage/Reynolds
5 Toby Marzot CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
6 Michael Taylor McGuire
7 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Kevin Hankens Alan Factory Team
9 Stephen Weller Cycle Smart
10 Tom Gosselin Independent Fabrication/Channel Caf
11 John Hanson Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
12 Mark Stotz Gearworks
13 Noah Taylor Richard Sachs
14 Jamie Belchak NAV
15 Tom Hopper Bikeman.com
16 Brian Hayes RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
17 Sean O'rourke Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
18 Johannes Huseby Fiordifrutta
19 Ben Kubas Boston Scientific
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX C
2 Catherine Dudley New Ipswich
3 Rachel Steele Saturn Of Toledo/Shell
4 Perri Mertens www.harriscycleryracing.com
5 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Maryann Martinez CCB
7 Megan Bilodeau NCC/BikeReg.com
8 Jessica Ingram ECV
9 Nicole Kesselring NAV
10 Martha Wilson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
11 Christy Mcardle Anthem
12 Susan Hill Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barlow ALAN
2 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling
3 Dan Fishkin Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cantele Benidorm Bukes
2 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
3 Matt Wilson Independent Fabrications
4 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
5 Chris Adelatti Cyclonauts
6 Brad Patches Gretna Bikes
7 Gary Moynihan Berkshire Cycling Association
8 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
9 Steve Cruickshank Boston Road Club
10 Steve Witkus Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.
11 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport
12 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
14 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts racers
15 Jay Busse Union Velo
16 David Lyman Union Velo
17 David Fredrickson
18 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
19 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts
20 Jeff Murray Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -
21 Jamie Pelletier
22 Mike Troisi Gear Works
23 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites
24 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club
25 Arthur Roti TWZ Masters Cycling Team
26 John Buser putney/westhill
27 Steve Wenczel Unattached
28 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Association
29 Jay Bartlett HUP United
30 Keith Gaurin Eastern Bloc CC
31 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
32 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts
33 Mark Robson Nerac / Outdoor Lights.com
34 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft
35 Bill Mark Gearworks/Spin Arts
36 Ian Modestow NCC/Bikereg.com
37 Jeffrey Molongoski cyclonauts
38 Sam Morse Mass Bay Road Club
39 Anthony Parent Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Thomas Butler CCB Volkswagen
3 Paul Nyberg Benidorm
4 Edward Hamel NCC/BikeReg.com
5 Robert Dudekian CBRC
6 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill
7 Wayne Barlow coyote hill
8 Peter Crowley NCC / BikeReg.com
9 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
10 John Baker Putney/West Hill
11 Richard Sachs RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - REX C
12 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
13 Richard Costa N/A
14 Steven Abbott thread city cyclers
15 John Jansen BCA
16 Eiric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Linden Flying Rhino
2 David Genest Richard Sachs
3 Russell Brooks naults cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 3