Log In
RevoX • Oct 27 2018
5.3
4
4
4.8
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
3 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
4 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baldus
2 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis
3 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club
4 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing
5 Eamon Ohara
6 Daniel Novak
7 Satchell Mische richter
8 Kevin Thum
DNF Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing
2 Anthony Lane
3 Ken Raiche
4 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis
5 Daniel Ayala
6 Matt Leizinger All-City
7 Jon Friedell
8 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
9 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles
10 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Corey Towle
12 Eric Pirius
13 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists
14 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
15 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis
16 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
17 Owen Eerdmans
18 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike
19 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski
20 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing
21 Adam Rambow Synergy
22 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing
23 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
24 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
25 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis
26 Ted Clausen All-City
27 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
DNF Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists
2 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Daniel Nelson
4 Scott Swenson
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing
6 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike
7 Ryan Rieger
8 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike
9 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike
10 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing
11 Alan Klein
12 David Von edge
13 Eric Johnson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
14 Theo Halvorson
15 James Cooke
16 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
17 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike
18 Joel Benton All-City
19 Henry Braun Hub Cycling Team
20 Michael Mcdonald Freewheel Bike
21 Randy Giles
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Zac Oldroyd
3 Rigel Prior
4 Ethan Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
2 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis
5 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
6 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers
7 Dustin Schiltz Unnattched
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label
4 Stephen Cottrell
5 Jeff Curtes
6 Chris Gibbs
7 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label
8 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop
10 Paul Schoening
11 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles
12 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles
14 John Iltis
15 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
16 Paul Inkala
17 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
18 Mark Rathbun
19 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo
20 Mark Overgaard
21 John Bagley Revolution Cycle & Ski
22 Bill Baldus
23 Dave Henry
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Dirks Donkey Label
2 Mitchell Erickson
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles
4 Max Severson All-City
5 Wesley Kuhnley All-City
6 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team
7 David Smith Taco Cat Racing
8 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
9 Marc Sontowski
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing
3 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
4 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
5 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
3 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
3 Kadence Hampton All-City
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
2 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists
3 Renee Hoppe Koochella
4 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
5 Kadence Hampton All-City
6 Andrea Ingles
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
8 Leah Hanus Koochella
9 Nikki Sudberry
10 Skye Hustad
11 Jess Jussila
12 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
13 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing
14 Chelli Riddiough
15 Rebecca Bastiaens
16 Irene Wilcox
17 Michelle Jordan
18 Ashley Von edge Koochella
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Orla Prior
3 Maya Ingles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy
3 Renee Hoppe Koochella
4 Sheila Prior
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1