Log In
Casco Bay Cyclocross • Oct 21 2018
Race uploaded by Nathaniel Smith csv | json
5.2
2.8
3.8
4.8
4.7
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:03:32.5
2 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 1:03:34.0
3 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:05:24.9
4 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:53.1
5 Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:06:07.6
6 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:23.4
7 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:06:54.1
8 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:07:14.0
9 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:07:14.2
10 Johnathan Dy 1:08:16.4
11 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:08:29.4
12 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com 1:08:29.7
13 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:09:16.2
14 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 1:09:17.7
15 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:09:18.1
16 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:09:44.8
17 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Lapped
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 38:14.6
2 Henry Lord AP JR Development 38:15.7
3 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 38:26.5
4 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 39:01.2
5 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 39:43.4
6 Andy Weigel 39:58.4
7 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:11.2
8 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 40:22.7
9 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling 40:39.5
10 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 40:56.7
11 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 41:02.3
12 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 41:02.6
13 Gabriel Ytterberg 41:20.6
14 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 41:33.4
15 Jackson Roseberry 41:41.8
16 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 41:52.4
17 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:20.4
18 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 42:49.1
19 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 43:18.5
20 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 43:55.8
21 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 46:25.6
22 Theodore Horwitz Butcher Box Cycling Lapped
DNF Tim Marshall DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Williams 30:58.8
2 Adam York 31:59.1
3 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 32:01.1
4 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 32:20.4
5 Morgan Sawyer Colby College 32:37.7
6 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 32:50.4
7 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 32:57.6
8 Shawn Mercer Slouch Racing 32:59.5
9 Rick Harbison Bikeman.com 33:08.1
10 Daniel Kosuk 33:14.0
11 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 33:18.4
12 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 33:20.4
13 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 33:21.7
14 Jackson Roseberry 33:32.9
15 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 33:47.6
16 Bryan Gallant PBM Coaching 34:03.8
17 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 34:04.0
18 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 34:20.7
19 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 34:26.9
20 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 34:28.8
21 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 34:31.4
22 Zev Myerowitz Downeast Racing 34:35.1
23 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 34:38.6
24 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 34:39.5
25 Owen Daniell Bates College Cycling Club 34:40.2
26 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 34:55.0
27 Randy Boneta 35:08.1
28 Jesse Lowe pedalpowertraining.com 35:14.3
29 Matthew Burke BMB Racing 35:20.8
30 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 35:27.4
31 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 35:36.5
32 Ethan Boxer-macomber 35:41.0
33 Dave Albert 35:43.0
34 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 35:46.0
35 Justin Walker 35:57.1
36 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 36:00.5
37 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 36:06.2
38 Casey Cesari Portland Velo Club 36:09.7
39 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 36:29.1
40 Tim Tucker Gus CX 36:29.6
41 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 36:39.6
42 Greg Mcpherson 36:42.7
43 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 36:45.0
44 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing 36:51.4
45 Benjamin Judge 36:58.8
46 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 37:00.2
47 Eben Shook 37:32.9
48 Chris Linscott 37:40.1
49 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 38:09.1
50 Carl Hefflefinger 38:14.2
51 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 38:14.3
52 Christopher Banks Gus Cycling 39:17.6
53 Christian Mills Lapped
54 Scott Lovejoy Lapped
55 Jonathan Sylvester None Lapped
56 Tyler Brown Lapped
57 David Beneman Portland Velo Club Lapped
58 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com Lapped
59 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club Lapped
DNF Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 27:44.5
2 Keenan Billings NE Devo 34:01.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Patch GUS CX 51:15.0
2 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 52:52.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 24:30.6
2 Finn Morton BMB 26:57.4
3 Oliver Linscott 27:20.8
4 Eli Billings NE Devo 30:23.2
5 Eddie Tuite 31:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 36:33.4
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 36:42.8
3 John Sakalowsky Romeo 36:47.2
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 37:20.9
5 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 37:30.5
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 37:34.4
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 37:38.5
8 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 38:12.0
9 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 38:12.4
10 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 38:35.7
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 38:36.2
12 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 38:43.9
13 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 38:45.6
14 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com - PBMCoaching 38:50.1
15 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 39:29.5
16 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 39:35.3
17 Jonathan Sturm 39:55.9
18 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 40:28.1
19 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 40:39.7
20 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 40:45.5
21 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 40:51.2
22 Lee Wassilie 41:13.4
23 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 42:18.4
24 Curtis Boivin NEXT cycling 42:55.1
25 Chad Morris Riverside Racing Lapped
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 37:55.4
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 37:56.2
3 Don Seib BMB Racing 38:00.4
4 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 38:02.5
5 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 38:24.9
6 Tim Marshall stonehuas trek 38:59.9
7 Frederic Thomas A-D Racing 39:20.2
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 39:52.9
9 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 39:57.3
10 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 40:08.6
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 40:19.2
12 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 40:25.2
13 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 40:37.0
14 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 40:42.0
15 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 40:43.9
16 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 40:45.0
17 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 40:59.6
18 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass 41:29.8
19 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 41:49.8
20 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 42:11.9
21 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 42:21.1
22 Keith Button CCB racing 43:30.5
23 Brian Warne riverside racing 44:27.5
24 Stuart Olsen 45:03.2
25 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting
26 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club
DNF Stephen Huntress DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamik Riverside Racing 41:07.5
2 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 41:48.2
3 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 41:54.2
4 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:38.3
5 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
6 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing
7 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club
8 Kurt Jepson Maine Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 47:21.8
2 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles 48:06.8
3 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 49:26.4
4 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 50:04.1
5 Jonathan Foster 51:35.7
6 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing Lapped
7 David Cavagnaro Kennebunkport Bicycle Company Lapped
8 Jeff O'neil Lapped
9 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company Lapped
DNF Keith Kastelic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:00.0
2 Tira Denny All Speed 51:56.1
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:04.7
3 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 52:52.6
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 53:21.7
5 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 54:23.8
6 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 55:20.4
7 Brooke Spaulding No22Racing 55:48.6
8 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 58:59.2
9 Laura Campbell Lapped
DNF Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 26:45.6
2 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 27:25.5
3 Lauren Breza 28:33.5
4 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 29:24.0
5 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 30:49.1
6 Athena Moore 30:55.0
7 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 34:00.2
8 Susan Norwood-burns Lapped
DNF Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 31:59.3
2 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 34:07.8
3 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 35:02.8
4 Poppy Lord Colonial Bicycle Company 37:08.8
5 Madeline Morton BMB 38:31.5
6 Kendall Prewitt 38:47.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Powers Ladies First 49:24.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1