Log In
Bellingham BMX • Oct 13 2018
6.1
1.7
5.1
5.2
2.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Iverson 41:12
2 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 41:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livy Gates GATES GANG 54:50
2 Gina Gates 1:00:17
3 Grace Shook 48:26
4 Ava Harder SPARKY 52:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Neale HANSYM RACING 46:31
2 Jon Hernandez SANTA CRUZ FACTORY RACING 46:31
3 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 46:47
4 Shay Goodlund 46:53
5 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:07
6 Scott Fleenof 47:06
7 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 47:44
8 Magnus Collander 47:58
9 Andrew Francis TEAM CAFE VELO 48:34
10 Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 48:47
11 Steven Moe NEMESIS 48:46
12 Michael Mallory KONA 48:59
13 Andrew Pickell DARYL-EVANS RACING 49:28
14 Ryan Rickerts TURD BIRD 50:38
15 John Coleman FANATIK 50:36
16 Marc Sturgess 51:01
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 51:11
18 Aaron Racicot DOWNSOUND RACING 51:36
19 Kirk Canfield 53:20
20 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 53:25
21 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 54:18
22 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 55:00
23 Todd Sahl PCP RACING 56:23
24 Doss Herndon-scheppe DOUBLECHECK 46:19
25 Andrew Carpenter 46:57
DNF Wally Hockman WEBCYCLERY.COM 9:36
DNF Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Lohrentz 40:46
2 David Pringle 41:02
3 John Randolph FANATIK 41:10
4 Eric Smith 42:24
5 Todd Sahl PCP RACING 43:03
6 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 43:30
7 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 44:28
8 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING 46:48
9 Jim Wietlispach 48:10
10 David Boge 50:07
11 Johnathon-joshua Harder 39:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 57:47
2 Ellison Brink GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 57:47
3 Brian Baumhover 57:56
4 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:00:06
5 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:01:08
6 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:03:08
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:03:22
8 Joseph Giannetto FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:03:30
9 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 1:04:29
10 Shawn Fife 1:05:23
11 Rick Heckenlaibly KENMORE, WA 1:05:43
12 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:06:45
13 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 58:39
14 Larson Bob BOBS BAKERY HINDSRYCKX BIKES 1:03:16
16 Jesse Nussbaum 56:17
DNF Ian Haupt MONTON 35:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 46:02
2 Daniel Truong 46:15
3 Carden King BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:20
4 Adam Phaneuf JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 46:21
5 Dagnon Brian FANATIK RACE TEAM 46:52
6 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 46:58
7 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 47:51
8 Mitchell Wayerski JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 49:00
9 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 49:10
10 Andrew Heinz 50:31
11 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 50:40
12 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY 50:47
13 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 50:57
14 Chris Fornace 51:43
15 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 54:54
16 Kris Volpenhein 50:41
DNF Brendan Burkhart 10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sturges TEAM MUD PIE 39:30
2 Golden Fillmore 41:23
3 Alexander Martin 41:50
4 Shea Nelson 44:59
5 Richard Kiene FANATIK 45:17
6 Nathaniel Breaux 45:58
7 Travis Pommer 46:52
8 Kenji Droullard RASCAL NATION 49:04
9 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 49:16
10 Zach Cook 49:28
11 Curtis Anson 40:50
12 Todd Rohn 41:20
13 Jeff Elder 47:49
14 Brian Kennemer 48:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 39:01
2 Tom Fryer FANATIK CYCLING TEAM 40:25
3 Mark Sturges VELO CITY CYCLES 41:11
4 Peter Paulino 2730 SW FAIRWAYPT 41:27
5 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 41:59
6 Robert Lang 42:09
7 James Thompson 43:21
8 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 44:14
9 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 44:20
10 Chris Behee 45:16
11 Eric Stromerson 45:28
12 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY BIKE CLUB 45:45
13 Van Shih 48:38
14 Erik Christensen 48:50
15 Charles Herron 49:30
16 Gerard Delany 37:46
17 Trent Vigor 38:54
DNF Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 20:28
DNF Kevin Williamson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:00:05
2 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 1:00:28
3 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 1:04:16
4 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE 1:04:39
5 Kate Berreman WWU CYCLING 1:07:08
6 Veronica Parkin SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:00:20
7 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:01:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Sturges TEAM MUD PIE 1:02:48
2 Naoko Forderer QOD 1:03:02
3 Cristina Fogale 55:09
4 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 56:20
5 Deb Johnson CAFE VELO 56:33
6 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 56:47
7 Emily Prestbo 58:06
8 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 59:14
9 Molly Prentice 59:28
10 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP 1:00:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Neale 46:35
2 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 49:29
3 Sayra Giannetto QUEENS OF DIRT 50:11
4 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 55:33
5 Racheal Bailey 56:01
6 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV 45:35
7 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 51:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 1:03:27
2 Sabrina Hendrick QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:06:47
3 Suki Hawley 1:09:36
4 Erin Hardy 1:08:18
5 Carla Jenings TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 1:09:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3