Log In
SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot Cross • Nov 26 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.8
2.5
3.9
4.1
4.2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 01:40.0 8
2 Brent Franze Giant 01:48.3 8
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 02:20.6 8
4 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 02:51.6 8
5 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 03:10.1 8
6 Tydeman Newman Pedaler's Fork 03:29.2 8
7 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 03:45.8 8
8 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 04:08.9 8
9 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 04:34.3 8
10 Miguel Ortiz Baja MTB 04:49.0 8
11 Sean Pantellere Best Buddies Challenge 05:08.6 8
12 Flint Mcinnis OC Armada 06:15.0 8
13 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 06:40.8 8
14 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 08:42.8 8
15 Jonah Sanchez 09:46.9 8
16 Erik Szayna 10:15.2 8
17 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 03:14.7 7
18 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 06:25.5 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 26:26.9 3
2 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 26:30.3 3
3 Nolan Costin 27:41.4 3
4 Sam Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 33:50.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 34:07.5 3
2 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 35:02.1 3
3 Dash Swinfard Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 35:11.0 3
4 Odin Thordarson PAA Cycling 37:34.6 3
5 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 27:06.6 2
6 James Likes Triple Threat 27:47.0 2
7 Detry Lanza Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 27:53.4 2
8 Daniel Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 30:27.5 2
9 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 30:30.4 2
10 Gabriel Cordero Team MBS 33:49.4 2
11 Joaquin Rios G's Cyclery 34:16.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 36:25.5 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 29:01.5 2
2 Eire Chen 30:11.4 2
3 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 33:33.7 2
4 Nova Peltier Crecenta Valley Mountain Bike Team 20:11.2 1
5 Emily Lighthart 21:03.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 41:09.5 5
2 Matt Freeman SDG - Muscle Monster 41:15.8 5
3 David Mcneal Neighborhood Cyclery 41:49.8 5
4 Rob Stotts H&S Cosmos Factory 44:34.6 5
5 Joshua Tootell 44:42.9 5
6 Reno Karimian Team MBS 44:42.9 5
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 45:14.6 5
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:47.2 5
9 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:41.8 5
DNF Jacob Gilchrist VYNL 21:09.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose SquareOne Helen's 42:26.4 5
2 Joey Lanza Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 42:34.3 5
3 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 42:55.3 5
4 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 43:07.1 5
5 Jason Morin BIg Orange Cycling 44:11.1 5
6 Moses Berkson Cadence 44:12.6 5
7 Maison Chen 44:47.9 5
8 Justin Christopher The TEAM Socalcross 44:48.6 5
9 Bryan Halverson 45:22.7 5
10 Alexander Endress VOZ 46:00.2 5
11 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 46:06.4 5
12 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 46:31.7 5
13 Ryotaro Kinno 46:32.2 5
14 Joe Pugliese Cadence 46:50.9 5
15 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 46:58.4 5
16 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:06.0 5
17 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 47:15.5 5
18 Josh Caffrey Cadence 48:47.7 5
19 Troy Sugg 49:04.4 5
20 Matt Widzer 49:25.4 5
21 Ian Jones 49:27.2 5
22 Robert Blue Rapha Cycling Club 52:26.5 5
23 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 55:29.3 5
DNF Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 37:15.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Johnson PAA Cycling 41:18.5 4
2 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 42:17.2 4
3 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 43:04.6 4
4 Brian Morrison SquareOne Helen's 43:20.0 4
5 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 33:45.3 3
6 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 34:24.5 3
7 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 34:24.6 3
8 Monty Zuniga SquareOne Helen's 34:30.5 3
9 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 34:52.0 3
10 Johnny Lance H&S Cosmos Factory 35:02.9 3
11 Michael Dowdle 35:13.9 3
12 Bob Moision Team Bob 35:20.1 3
13 Gregory Ruzzin SoCal Cross 35:20.8 3
14 Terry Ford G2 Bike 35:37.6 3
15 Carter Devin 35:38.5 3
16 Ian Jones 35:39.8 3
17 Niel Ouwerlool 35:52.5 3
18 Scott Murnock Crank Benders 35:59.8 3
19 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 36:25.9 3
20 Albert Ocampo 36:37.6 3
21 Douglas John H&S Cosmos Factory 36:37.7 3
22 Dan Howell 36:37.9 3
23 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 37:09.0 3
24 Unknown Rider Team MBS 37:52.9 3
25 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 38:12.7 3
26 Craig Rubenstein 38:14.4 3
27 Gregg Ream Thrive Youth Cycling 38:24.2 3
28 Jim Hens 38:26.8 3
29 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery / Kenda 38:35.7 3
30 Adam Torres Race Loud Menca 38:43.6 3
31 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 38:54.8 3
32 Evert Curtis 39:50.4 3
33 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 40:19.2 3
34 Daniel Castillo 40:43.7 3
35 Kenneth Rudnicki 45:56.6 3
DNF Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 33:48.6 3
DNF Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 36:33.5 3
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 32:02.1 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 42:24.7 5
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 42:55.5 5
3 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 43:26.2 5
4 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 43:34.1 5
5 Matias Mendigochia Santa Monica BMW 43:53.5 5
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:29.6 5
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:21.9 5
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 45:51.6 5
9 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacifc 46:56.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 44:51.8 5
2 Alex Teno Stonehaus/Trek 44:54.3 5
3 Chris Jones Stonehaus/Trek 45:39.1 5
4 Ara Papazian OC Armada 45:59.4 5
5 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 46:14.0 5
6 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors 46:15.8 5
7 Ryan Corbert Stonehaus/Trek 46:43.0 5
8 Michael Negrete Incycle Bikes 47:04.8 5
9 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacifc 47:12.7 5
10 Kelly Greif H&S Cosmos Factory 47:12.8 5
11 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 47:42.1 5
12 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 47:54.3 5
13 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 48:00.9 5
14 Jances Certeza Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:20.7 5
15 David Matea BIg Orange Cycling 48:22.0 5
16 Steven Cordero Team MBS 48:23.3 5
17 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 48:56.1 5
18 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 49:05.4 5
19 Mike Brown Incycle Bikes 49:05.7 5
20 J. Juelis Pedaler's Fork 50:26.7 5
21 Andre Van rooyen PAA Cycling 50:48.7 5
22 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:09.6 5
23 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 51:40.6 5
24 Ramon Figueroa Off The Chin Bike 52:03.3 5
25 David Yarden Cenejo Valley Cyclists 42:37.0 4
DNF Robert Richman PAA Cycling 38:20.1 4
DNF Larry Vanzant Team MBS 33:54.4 3
DNF Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 12:51.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner/ The Team 33:43.1 4
2 Tim Marshall Stonehaus/Trek 34:08.6 4
3 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 34:27.4 4
4 Bob Down Planet Bike 35:17.6 4
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 36:08.8 4
6 David Rosen Stonehaus/Trek 36:12.2 4
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 36:33.5 4
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW flooring 36:51.7 4
9 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 37:08.6 4
10 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 37:34.1 4
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 38:06.8 4
12 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 39:34.5 4
13 Kenneth George 34:52.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 37:54.1 4
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:26.8 4
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 34:23.1 3
4 Michael Deems 37:42.9 3
5 Dean Ferrandini 39:48.2 3
6 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:19.7 3
7 John Donaldson 41:42.1 3
DNF Gary Cziko Big Orange Cycling 32:47.1 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 41:27.6 4
2 Bob Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling 42:10.5 4
3 Joaquin Osegura Incycle Bikes 42:33.9 4
4 Ahmad Elzaint H&S Cosmos Factory 42:36.0 4
5 Anthony Adriano Parekoy 43:06.5 4
6 Chris Perkins 43:19.8 4
7 Ivan Fernandez BIg Orange Cycling 43:20.5 4
8 Marc Martinez 43:48.3 4
9 Mark Cavallaro 43:54.0 4
10 Cesar Vasquez Incycle Bikes 46:51.2 4
11 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 47:11.0 4
12 Evert Curtis 49:00.1 4
13 Brian Bonilla Incycle Bikes 49:59.5 4
14 Michael Shrewsbury Buena Park Bicycles 52:15.6 4
15 Jose Concepion Parekoy 52:25.2 4
16 David Zaitz Team MBS 52:29.0 4
17 Ryan Dunn The TEAM 41:22.2 3
DNF David Kennedy H&S Cosmos Factory 14:20.5 1
DNF Isiah Rodriguez SAD Boys 15:32.5 1
DNF Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 17:50.2 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Austen Czapla H&S Cosmos Factory 37:56.3 4
2 Alonso Talbert Fendocropt 38:19.4 4
3 Jackson Dooley Red Monkey Sports 39:31.1 4
4 Jimmy Gradberry H&S Cosmos Factory 40:09.2 4
5 David Kennedy H&S Cosmos Factory 40:18.8 4
6 Marc Martinez 40:31.3 4
7 Johnny Haygood Union Sport 40:39.8 4
8 Ryan Weeks Around The Cycle 40:44.5 4
9 Liam Olson Team MBS 41:15.3 4
10 Bob Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling 41:34.1 4
11 Mitchell Werth Bicycle.Net Racing Team 42:39.7 4
12 Tracelo Craig H&S Cosmos Factory 42:56.6 4
13 Craig Keasler 43:07.1 4
14 John Garcia Pursuit Cycling Club 43:42.0 4
15 Dylan Brown Team MBS 43:55.1 4
16 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 33:43.5 3
17 Steven Long Team Crash 33:55.2 3
18 Simon Freud SquareOne Helen's 34:03.5 3
19 Meade Waterman The Team 34:37.2 3
20 Jack Delgado Bicycle Nerd Elite Cycling Center 35:35.2 3
21 Justin Melhusn 36:33.5 3
22 Julio Bustamante 36:48.1 3
23 Juan Quiorz PDQ Romantix 36:48.2 3
24 David Zaitz Team MBS 38:41.9 3
25 Rj Garcia CityNightShift 39:35.8 3
26 Luis Moran H&S Cosmos Factory 39:40.2 3
27 Jeff Roth 41:35.5 3
28 Brandon Bone H&S Cosmos Factory 42:32.0 3
29 Filipe Sanchez 43:00.1 3
30 Chris Batrack Team MBS 43:04.0 3
31 Luis Pedrosa 46:33.8 3
DNF Oleg Shalyzin H&S Cosmos Factory 32:52.2 3
DNF Raymond Lorica The Team 27:01.9 2
DNF Ahmad Elzaint H&S Cosmos Factory 13:23.9 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Ayala CSULB Cycling 41:49.2 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 43:46.7 5
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 43:52.7 5
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 43:56.7 5
4 Clint Allen BIg Orange Cycling 44:16.3 5
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 44:22.4 5
6 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 45:06.4 5
7 Joseph Bachmann 45:24.5 5
8 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 45:32.9 5
9 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 45:35.9 5
10 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:45.6 5
11 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:48.5 5
12 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:55.4 5
13 Marcus Cannon Cyclery Usa 45:58.2 5
14 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:02.2 5
15 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 46:18.0 5
16 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 46:37.1 5
17 Chris Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 46:47.5 5
18 Carter Chappell HRS / Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 47:52.3 5
19 Matt Chong 47:55.3 5
20 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:16.4 5
21 Ray Lee BIg Orange Cycling 48:49.5 5
22 Nolan Costin 49:12.4 5
23 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle Bikes 49:45.6 5
24 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:56.1 5
25 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 49:57.1 5
26 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:18.3 5
27 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 50:18.4 5
28 Andrew Herrera The Team SoCalCross 51:07.4 5
29 John Gleaves Team Velocity 41:57.3 4
30 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 42:37.5 4
31 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle Bikes 42:52.0 4
32 Ivan Fernandez BIg Orange Cycling 43:01.6 4
33 Aldo Curiel 43:21.3 4
34 Hamish Grieve DAD - Bike 43:26.9 4
35 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Roll 43:36.2 4
36 Moses Karapetyan 46:53.7 4
37 Isaiah Rodriguez SAD Boys 49:45.8 4
38 Friz Melanson 43:12.5 3
DNF Jason Morin BIg Orange Cycling 20:27.3 2
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.Net Racing Team 29:37.3 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:11.0 5
2 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 41:56.7 5
3 Paul c. Hernandez The Team 42:11.7 5
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 42:32.1 5
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 42:58.7 5
6 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:18.9 5
7 Chris Jones Stonehaus/Trek 44:03.3 5
8 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream Team 44:07.7 5
9 Steve Cordero Team MBS 45:16.4 5
10 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:26.4 5
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 49:36.8 5
12 George Cook Team MBS 41:40.8 3
DNF Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 17:23.8 2
DNF Rob Stotts H&S Cosmos Factory 08:27.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 44:35.3 5
2 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Roll 44:42.6 5
3 William Zhang squareone Helen's 45:37.5 5
4 Ray Lee BIg Orange Cycling 45:43.5 5
5 Matt Chong 46:08.0 5
6 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:16.7 5
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 46:17.2 5
8 Christian Kondratowicz 46:39.4 5
9 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 46:56.6 5
10 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:57.7 5
11 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle Bikes 47:13.2 5
12 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 48:43.0 5
13 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 49:56.0 5
14 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:01.2 4
15 Juan Quiorz PDQ Romantix 43:19.8 4
16 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 44:44.7 4
DNF Eric Melanson 40:46.7 4
DNF Hernan Montenegro MMFG 01:40.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nick Wright 49:33.3 5
2 Dylan Brown Team MBS 49:37.3 5
3 James Woods Incycle Bikes 41:19.8 4
4 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 41:38.8 4
5 Brian Morrison SquareOne Helen's 42:40.2 4
6 Meade Waterman 42:59.3 4
7 Justin Melhuigh CNSCC 44:09.4 4
8 Jances Certeza Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:58.0 4
9 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 49:45.1 4
10 Grant Le 48:24.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan SquareOne Helen's 41:19.2 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 43:20.1 4
3 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 43:30.3 4
4 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:40.7 4
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:41.2 4
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 44:33.0 4
7 Nicole Meichtry BIg Orange Cycling 44:49.5 4
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 45:10.5 4
9 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:07.8 3
10 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 43:04.2 3
11 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 42:51.2 2
DNF Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 13:11.3 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya 44:45.7 4
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 45:39.1 4
3 Kara Dutton Team MBS 46:14.0 4
4 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 48:53.6 4
5 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 50:09.6 4
6 Tamara Espinet 52:33.3 4
7 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 53:56.5 4
8 Kristen Thompson 52:23.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 51:15.4 5
2 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 43:00.8 4
3 Sonia Ross Michael's Bicycles 43:24.4 4
4 Tammy Lamb Michael's Bicycles 45:10.1 4
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:08.7 4
6 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 46:45.8 4
7 Nora Hipolito H&S Cosmos Factory 47:39.8 4
8 Vanessa Oklejas Poopoo Machine 43:27.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 52:03.3 5
2 Cindy Marnoch Crank Benders 45:59.4 4
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 47:09.5 4
4 Keli Roberts Team MBS 47:54.9 4
5 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 49:51.9 4
6 Susan Hall Team MBS 51:36.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeanna Miller Pure Ride Cycles 35:36.9 4
2 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 35:41.3 4
3 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 36:04.6 4
4 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 37:57.7 4
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:22.2 4
6 Nicole Meichtry BIg Orange Cycling 38:42.0 4
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:54.7 4
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 41:51.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:26.1 4
2 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 41:59.1 4
3 Lucy Archer Velo Club La Grange +21 42:10.9 4
4 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 42:20.3 4
5 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 42:35.5 4
6 Kara Dutton Team MBS 43:04.7 4
7 Gemma Bachmann 43:46.2 4
8 Arpi Baghoomian The TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around The 43:49.9 4
9 Kelli Roberts Team MBS 45:33.9 4
10 Mei Zhao The Team 35:39.9 3
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 36:49.5 3
DNF Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 12:17.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 43:46.9 4
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:00.6 4
3 Colette Van dyk PILOXING Academy LLC 45:29.4 4
4 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 45:37.8 4
5 Marilee Spencer Team MBS 48:33.8 4
6 Katie Schmitz 35:37.9 3
7 Susan Hall Team MBS 38:52.9 3
8 Sydney Richardson 39:37.7 3
9 Erine Robles CityNightShift 39:52.1 3
10 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:14.0 3
11 Angela Ontiveros H&S Cosmos Factory 41:28.0 3
12 Judy Feldman Bicycle.Net Racing Team 41:58.2 3
13 Isabel Velez H&S Cosmos Factory 45:02.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 17:15.6 1
2 Thomas Moision The TEAM SoCalCross 18:49.3 1
3 Joey Bevelaqua 19:02.6 1
4 Ashton Lanza Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 20:37.3 1
5 Hobie Smith 21:03.3 1
6 Theo Grieve DAD - Bike 23:52.1 1
7 Alexander Leo 25:05.7 1
8 Calvin Jong 26:04.6 1
9 Kiko Geslani Don's Bikes 39:14.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 20:10.6 1
2 Aine Chen 24:21.3 1
3 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 25:28.7 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3