Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 2 • Nov 5 2017
4.9
6.9
4.5
5
4.9
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Weichsel 29:44.2
2 Theo Halvorson 33:07.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:55:29.0
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:46.1
3 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 0:57:09.0
4 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:57:15.6
5 Christian Sundquist 0:57:20.5
6 Tyler Stein 0:58:23.0
7 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:58:52.7
8 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:00:20.2
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:01:08.6
10 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 1:02:58.8
11 Bruce Martens Balance Cycling 0:55:41.2
12 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:56:44.7
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 0:56:54.7
14 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:57:50.3
15 Ryan Horkey All-City 0:57:53.3
16 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:00:48.2
17 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 1:01:42.7
DNF Ethan Depman Umnct 0:43:19.2
DNF Matthew Allen 0:22:04.6
DNF Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:13:55.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Towle Gear West 0:43:50.5
2 Michael Stearns 0:44:22.3
3 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:44:48.1
4 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:46:01.8
5 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:46:13.8
6 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:46:42.3
7 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:47:21.5
8 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:47:34.5
9 Matthew Kurke 0:47:42.9
10 Kyle Kargel 0:47:52.9
11 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:48:28.4
12 Daniel Ayala 0:48:38.8
13 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:49:25.1
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:49:35.1
15 Jeffrey Penman 0:49:47.6
16 Joseph Ellis 0:51:15.7
17 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:51:36.9
18 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team 0:52:01.2
19 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:52:31.4
20 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:53:56.5
21 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:44:06.9
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:44:59.1
23 Adam Birr 0:45:23.1
24 Evan Giannobile 0:47:36.1
25 Christoffer Graham All-City 0:50:20.2
26 Sean Newton 0:51:15.8
27 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 0:44:03.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Swenson 21:50.3
2 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 22:26.5
3 Levi Lowell 22:29.7
4 Kevin Supple 22:58.4
5 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 22:59.3
6 Matt Pomeroy 22:59.4
7 Daniel Eckerson University Of Wisconsin- Madison 24:02.9
8 Ryan Johnson 24:23.5
9 Jonah Hudson-erdman 24:57.6
10 Patrick Greehan Essex County Velo 25:13.9
11 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 25:33.5
12 Joe Martin 25:52.6
13 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 26:11.1
14 Ryan Kraft 26:16.9
15 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 26:50.1
16 Matthew Bossart 28:23.9
17 Joshua Schneider 28:27.9
18 William Pass 28:29.0
19 Paul Petersen 29:56.3
20 Ted M hintz 30:22.3
21 Sean Newton 31:07.8
22 Geoffrey Mo Carleton College 31:36.1
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 32:44.4
24 Jetha Mohammed Freewheel 22:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:35.3
2 Eric Seng 0:27:30.6
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:31:56.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:22:36.2
2 Owen Eerdmans 0:24:13.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:24:56.0
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 0:25:06.4
5 Nico Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:27:55.3
6 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 0:30:52.3
7 Oliver Hansen 0:31:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 0:32:06.5
2 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:22:56.6
3 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:30:44.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:59.4
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:01.9
3 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 49:02.6
4 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 52:57.0
5 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 53:28.1
6 Paul Schoening 53:45.9
7 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 50:32.4
8 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 53:30.3
DNF William Kuster 28:42.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 45:52.2
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:28.1
3 Matt Leizinger All-City 48:08.2
4 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 50:11.6
5 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 50:35.7
6 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 53:16.6
7 Brendan Dolan All-City 54:30.3
8 Ted Clausen All-City 52:01.1
9 Christoffer Graham All-City 50:02.8
DNF Michael Barnidge All-City 03:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 55:20.9
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 56:05.2
3 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 46:54.1
4 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 49:02.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:48:33.8
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 0:48:43.2
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:54:11.0
4 Sara Smith All-City 0:43:57.3
DNF Kadence Hampton All-City 0:01:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siena Ellingson 0:27:11.6
2 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:28:20.5
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 0:28:25.5
4 Erin Ayala Kingfield 0:29:22.8
5 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 0:31:34.5
6 Alison Forney-gorman 0:32:09.6
7 Bronwyn Cole 0:32:46.9
8 Sara Smith All-City 0:32:49.8
9 Danette Knickmeier 0:33:31.4
10 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:23:00.3
11 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:23:04.2
12 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:23:30.1
13 Annika Hey 0:23:41.4
14 Kate Hanson 0:23:58.0
15 Meredith Benesh 0:26:30.0
DNF Chastity Healy 0:15:59.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:44:06.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1