Log In
SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) • Oct 7 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
3.8
1.8
4.5
5
4.4
Dry, 88 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Evan Welman Velo Allegro
3 Sam Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat
2 Heath Holland Triple Threat
3 Liam Olson Team MBS
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat
5 Josiah Vigil DeLaRosaRacing/Pulse Endurance
6 Odinn Thodarson PAA Cycling
7 Luke Gibson Knobbe Martens IP Law
8 James Likes Triple Threat
9 Spencer Snee
10 Ryan Wozniak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 42:55.2 5
2 Matt Smith Bag House 43:59.2 5
3 Garnet Vertican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 44:11.8 5
4 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Masters 45:18.7 5
5 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 45:27.3 5
6 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing 45:43.3 5
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 47:19.4 5
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:52.4 5
9 Kevin Mehrens PsyclePaths 48:44.4 5
10 Michael Russell Psycle Paths / Fullerton 52:14.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 34:40.3 4
2 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing / Incycle 35:17.3 4
3 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 35:28.7 4
4 Paul Robinson Don's Bikes 36:17.7 4
5 John Pennington Team Velocity 37:03.2 4
6 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 37:12.3 4
7 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 37:48.9 4
8 Justin Christopher RideCX 38:31.1 4
9 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 39:02.3 4
10 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 39:12.0 4
11 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40:34.6 4
12 Sam Wiernucki Kenda 40:53.1 4
13 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 41:34.1 4
14 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 41:47.9 4
15 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 42:51.1 4
DNF Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 09:04.2 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andre Van rooyen PAA Cycling 38:54.2 4
2 Jeff Volpe Rock n Road Cycling 40:06.7 4
3 Darin Tanikawa 40:14.9 4
4 Ian Jones 40:38.9 4
5 Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 41:10.6 4
6 Peter Rinde PAA Cycling 41:19.4 4
7 Matt Widzer 41:50.2 4
8 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 42:33.8 4
9 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 43:03.4 4
10 Chad Lucius 44:26.4 4
11 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 46:29.8 4
12 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 33:00.2 3
13 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 33:41.8 3
14 Bob Moision Team Bob 34:53.0 3
15 Terry Ford G2 Bike 34:57.0 3
16 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 35:21.9 3
17 Anson Moran 38:17.0 3
18 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 38:36.8 3
19 Pete Allen Team Velocity 38:44.5 3
20 Adam Robinson 40:40.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 42:40.0 5
2 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 43:03.0 5
3 Chuck Anderson 43:25.2 5
4 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:35.6 5
5 Norm brian martin Laird SDCX dfL socal 46:17.4 5
6 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 48:29.5 5
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 50:20.8 5
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 44:59.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Cook Team MBS - 4
2 Peter Brandenburg squareone/Helen's 36:27.2 4
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:35.2 4
4 Craig Spencer Elevate/KHS 37:22.0 4
5 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 37:33.6 4
6 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 37:40.4 4
7 Darin Tanikawa 37:50.9 4
8 Robert Richman 38:03.3 4
9 Jose Vigil Cast a Shadow/RIDE Cyclery 38:36.7 4
10 Rusty Sena 38:57.9 4
11 Sean Kneale ESM Bike 39:20.9 4
12 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 39:27.7 4
13 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 39:37.9 4
14 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 39:57.7 4
15 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 40:14.5 4
16 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 40:19.0 4
17 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 40:32.1 4
18 David Yarden CVC Cycling 40:43.7 4
19 Ian Jones 41:12.4 4
20 Mike Franze Buena Park 41:28.7 4
21 Andrew Weber 41:34.7 4
22 Brent Vandenberg Fullerton Bikes 42:04.4 4
23 John Holderness Kevin Unck Foundation 42:14.4 4
24 Martin Schmidt 42:19.0 4
25 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 42:28.4 4
26 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 42:42.4 4
27 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 43:52.9 4
28 Steven Cordero Team MBS 33:31.9 3
29 Josh Meehan Monster Media 34:19.0 3
30 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 34:32.1 3
31 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 43:20.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:06.9 4
2 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 36:11.1 4
3 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:12.7 4
4 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 36:25.8 4
5 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 36:43.5 4
6 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 36:47.8 4
7 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 36:57.2 4
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:05.5 4
9 Shannon Scott CAL COAST BICYCLES! 38:06.8 4
10 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 38:19.4 4
11 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 38:21.9 4
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:24.8 4
13 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 38:45.8 4
14 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 38:55.2 4
15 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:21.1 4
16 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 42:03.0 4
17 Rich Fersh La Habra Cylery 43:56.2 4
18 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 48:46.8 4
19 Tom Eichen Lightning Velo 35:52.2 3
20 Dave Brisbine 43:07.4 3
21 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 48:41.5 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 39:33.4 4
2 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 40:46.7 4
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 35:54.0 3
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 37:36.5 3
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 39:57.6 3
6 Gary Churchill 41:22.7 3
7 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 47:21.8 3
DNF John Donaldson 12:29.1 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 39:27.7 4
2 Christina Turner Turner Bikes 40:51.0 4
3 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 42:01.6 4
4 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 32:12.3 3
5 Sonia Ross 33:36.9 3
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 34:07.3 3
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:27.6 3
8 Kathy Martin Sisterhood of Cycling 36:43.0 3
9 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 39:08.5 3
10 Susan Hall Team MBS 40:33.6 3
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 41:34.9 3
12 Ursula Luciani Team MOM & DAD 43:22.9 3
13 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 21:34.1 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 03:22.4 8
2 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 03:46.5 8
3 Julien Bourdevaire Moment Cycling Smiles of East lake 05:03.8 8
4 John Wessling Wessling Fitness 05:35.2 8
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 06:06.7 8
6 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 06:42.6 8
7 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 06:58.5 8
8 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 11:07.1 8
9 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 11:57.3 8
10 Sean Pantellere The Welders 12:24.1 8
11 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 12:39.6 8
12 Brent Franze Giant Bikes 04:56.5 7
13 David Kennedy H&S Bikes 05:41.3 6
DNF Flint Mcinnis OC Armada 16:58.8 2
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 19:58.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dyaln Gong Rock Lobster 34:45.9 4
2 James Qua PBS 37:33.1 4
3 John Parker 38:04.7 4
4 Sam Wiernucki Kenda Tires 39:50.1 4
5 Nico Smith Shimano/Pearl Izumi 39:52.4 4
6 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 40:04.1 4
7 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 41:02.2 4
8 Liam Olson Team MBS 41:58.2 4
9 Grant Smith 43:03.1 4
10 Meade Waterman 33:39.7 3
11 Matthew Martinez 37:58.3 3
DNF Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 20:35.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Comley 37:21.4 4
2 Alexander Malkin Louie Racing 37:28.7 4
3 Nico Smith 38:53.8 4
4 Evan Welman Velo Allegro 39:13.5 4
5 Jp Bour DC Armada 39:47.6 4
6 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 39:58.7 4
7 Brandon Brown 40:34.1 4
8 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State Cycling 41:00.2 4
9 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 41:13.1 4
10 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 41:21.7 4
11 Scott Daniel 41:24.2 4
12 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:44.6 4
13 Chris Stephenson RCC LA 41:49.0 4
14 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 42:11.0 4
15 Chris Perkins 43:45.7 4
16 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 44:27.0 4
17 Randy Rush 46:54.2 4
18 Grant Smith 33:32.7 3
19 Nicholas Antonio 33:46.9 3
20 Allen Wayne PAA Cycling 33:49.3 3
21 Steven Carcano 34:10.2 3
22 Ryan Stevens 34:13.5 3
23 Gregory Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 35:11.1 3
24 Steven Long 35:37.8 3
25 Dan Gibson Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:14.8 3
26 Barry Walshe 36:33.0 3
27 Jacob Wolff 39:13.5 3
28 Bill Morgan Neighborhood Cyclery 39:25.7 3
29 Francis Specker 39:46.8 3
30 Matthew Martinez 40:57.0 3
31 Ryan Dunn The TEAM SoCalCross 44:57.1 3
32 Henry Coronado 50:41.9 3
DNF Josh Meehan Monster Media 23:34.8 2
DNF Luis Pedroza Tres Leches 12:34.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 42:49.8 5
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 44:06.0 5
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 44:53.6 5
4 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 45:17.3 5
5 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 45:31.2 5
6 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 45:40.8 5
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 45:43.1 5
8 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:54.5 5
9 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 45:57.9 5
10 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:59.0 5
11 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 46:05.5 5
12 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:23.8 5
13 Reno Karimian Team MBS 46:31.1 5
14 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:36.3 5
15 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 46:42.5 5
16 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:45.1 5
17 David Fair Serious Cycling 47:46.6 5
18 Griffith Verican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 47:53.7 5
19 Vu Le PAA Cycling 48:22.6 5
20 Adam Masters Team Dream Team 48:25.0 5
21 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 48:25.3 5
22 Jareil Flores Cadence 48:44.3 5
23 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:03.8 5
24 John Gleaves Team Velocity 49:06.9 5
25 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:51.6 5
26 Jon Buckell Cannondale 50:11.1 5
27 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 50:48.6 5
28 Joey Lanza Monster Media 51:00.7 5
29 Nico Smith Shimano/ Pearl Tzumi 51:29.9 5
30 Nathan Torres 51:55.3 5
31 Kahler Low 52:17.9 5
32 Toyota Ono Big Orange Cycling 53:04.8 5
33 Bradley Nelson Forze Factory Racing 41:13.0 4
34 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 42:23.1 4
35 Sean Kneale ESM Bike 45:07.8 4
36 Jordan Farrell JAX Cycling 50:06.6 4
37 Reid Case Urban South Racing P/B Rouler 46:38.5 3
38 Henry Coronado 53:59.9 2
DNF Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 27:28.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 33:15.0 4
2 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 33:25.3 4
3 Hoffman Corets Portland Bicycle 38:51.9 4
4 Jonthan Livesay Team MBS 41:25.6 4
5 Chris Olson Team MBS 35:09.0 3
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 08:37.1 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Spencer Elevate/KHS 35:48.5 4
2 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 36:34.6 4
3 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:01.6 4
4 Joel Giacomino Avellana Racing 38:03.6 4
5 Juan Silva 38:50.5 4
6 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:12.5 4
7 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:13.4 4
8 Cole Sprague 40:12.5 4
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 09:00.5 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 33:37.9 3
2 Michael Dowdle 33:42.5 3
3 Michael Lane NLTCBMBC 35:50.2 3
4 Ryan Dunn The TEAM SoCalCross 45:11.9 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 42:19.1 4
2 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 46:03.9 4
3 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 33:30.3 3
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 35:35.8 3
5 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 38:55.2 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG- Muscle Monster 36:32.4 4
2 Terra Kier squareone/Helen's 39:07.4 4
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 39:33.6 4
4 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 40:03.2 4
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:40.3 4
6 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:48.1 4
7 Mckenzie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross 44:59.8 4
8 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 46:26.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 41:22.7 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 43:18.7 4
3 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 44:31.0 4
4 Brianne Varela Pure Ride Cycles 45:17.2 4
5 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 46:00.1 4
6 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 46:36.4 4
7 Shelly Rolandson squareone/Helen's 47:02.6 4
8 Liesel Lemay Kevin Unck Foundation 48:39.6 4
9 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 37:20.0 3
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 41:48.4 3
DNF Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 24:09.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandy Volden Pure Ride Cycles 37:46.0 3
2 Kara Dutton Team MBS 37:46.1 3
3 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:33.0 3
4 Susan Hall Team MBS 42:23.0 3
5 Melissa Booth 45:46.6 3
DNF Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 21:02.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Thomas Moision The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Levi Leflores Cadence
4 Elias Chong Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Luciani Team MOM & DAD
2 Autumn Luciani Team MOM & DAD
Finishers: Cat ?: 2