Log In
CXing Out Cancer • Oct 29 2016
4.4
5.7
4
4.6
5.2
Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Moss US MILITARY 19:07.4
2 Derek Bruton i like dogs 21:51.2
3 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 24:01.2
4 Troy Langley 24:33.5
5 Bill Brewster 24:39.1
6 Blair Cooper 25:48.2
7 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 26:39.8
8 Gary Robertson 26:43.6
9 Blake Conklin 29:22.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Pyle 24:48.4
2 Julia Gray 29:38.3
3 Jennifer Byars For Doc and Niecy 29:41.7
4 Melody Lupton 33:48.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mackie 54:37.9
2 Matt Hill garage 55:46.4
3 Richard Steele Garage Racing 57:04.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Trummert 55:55.3
2 Christian Zauner Tete De La Course 56:25.2
3 James Christensen old town bike 57:33.4
4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 58:12.0
5 Joe Martin Taco Time NW 00:03.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 54:00.0
2 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57:22.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Coal City Cycles 37:59.3
2 N.n. 332 38:54.5
3 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 39:39.3
4 Lucy Cutting NWCX Project 41:14.8
5 Massey Delia Bicycle Centres 41:49.3
6 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 42:20.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kachman CASCADIA - TEAM SASQUATCH 35:47.7
2 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 36:00.5
3 Christopher Nelson PC4Men 36:52.5
4 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 37:21.7
5 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 37:58.5
6 Lowe Corey 39:58.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 37:07.7
2 Denny Bartlett Garage 37:08.4
3 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres 37:40.4
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 38:11.6
5 Steven Moe Nemesis 38:38.4
6 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 38:49.7
7 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 39:09.5
8 Paul Dinger taco time 39:39.5
9 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 39:40.0
10 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 40:20.7
11 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle/GEC 40:51.8
12 Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing 42:35.5
13 Russ Rainforth Egencia 43:56.8
14 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 46:35.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Stroud Donger 45:30.4
2 Devon Wright PC4MEN 46:56.0
3 Adam Kachman 47:05.1
4 Maxwell Willis Team Lone Wolf 47:58.0
5 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 48:42.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 41:21.6
2 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW 43:42.7
3 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 38:22.8
4 Christina Polwarth Dyna racing 10:33.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kaiser PC4Men 27:48.0
2 Mathew Johnson 29:04.8
3 Travis Frazier OTB Racing 29:28.1
4 Pau Faestel 29:32.5
5 Josh Crandall 30:37.7
6 Richard Lintermans 31:06.6
7 Seth Bedwell 31:40.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 27:54.5
2 Mark Meuleman Garage 28:02.8
3 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting 28:47.9
4 Gary Johnson MISFITZ CX OUT CANCER TEAM 29:20.3
5 Mike Vanorden Double Check 30:02.2
6 Andrew Wilcox 30:25.1
7 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 31:59.5
8 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 32:08.7
9 Scott Booth Tacoma Bike Racing Team 33:18.9
10 Sean Taylor MISFITZ CX OUT CANCER TEAM 33:41.5
11 Tim Knudson Green Earthworks Construction p/b O 35:04.9
12 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time NW 35:33.1
13 Blair Cooper 39:43.9
14 Steve Abarr 11:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle University/Apex Racing 27:17.6
2 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing NW 28:44.1
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 29:45.6
4 Mike Ward mettle cycling 29:59.1
5 Michael Chaten Egencia 30:48.7
6 Buck Giles 31:52.6
7 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicicle 33:55.6
8 John Gray 34:18.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Kolan Olympia orthopedics associates 35:06.8
2 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 36:47.1
3 Anna Savoie 37:14.7
4 Renae Smith Team Group Health 40:17.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 42:01.0
2 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 46:19.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD Racing NW 47:51.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 20:30.6
2 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 32:02.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 26:45.6
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 27:24.5
3 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 28:23.2
4 Erik Brooks Egencia 29:31.4
5 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 29:49.9
6 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle 31:25.5
7 David Hull 32:39.2
8 Leonard Throop 33:18.2
9 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo 33:22.8
10 Dennis Stumpp Dyna Racing 37:40.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:07.6
2 Laura Gould 44:26.1
3 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health 44:31.4
4 Marne Fox-barrow Nemesis Racing 33:39.0
5 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 35:03.7
6 Carla Brock Team Group Health 35:26.7
7 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 35:36.6
8 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 35:58.3
9 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 36:15.5
10 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing 37:26.5
11 Tina Rainforth Egencia 40:29.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 43:16.8
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 45:19.1
3 Tyler Smith Cascadia Bicycling Team 45:44.4
4 Alex Walker DougVaskas.Com 46:05.3
5 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:38.1
6 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing NW 46:50.4
7 Russell Clark OTB p/b Green Earthworks Constructi 48:27.5
8 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 48:42.3
9 Darren Marino Cycling Northwest 49:38.7
10 John Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 50:25.6
11 Aaron Pyle 50:31.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Harding Hodala 52:42.1
2 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins 56:40.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1