Log In
Toronto Cross • Oct 2 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.6
5.8
4.6
5.3
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA
2 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
3 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
4 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Laura Bietola TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
6 Valerie Flower ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
7 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
8 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
9 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
10 Paige Foxcroft ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
11 Samantha Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
12 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
13 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
14 Ruth Weaver INDEPENDENT
15 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
16 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
17 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
18 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
20 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
21 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
22 Darcie Watson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Carrie Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
24 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
25 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Sheila Casey AWI RACING
DNF Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
3 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA BICYCLES
4 Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
5 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
6 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
8 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
10 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
11 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE
12 Marc Freemantle REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
13 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
14 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
15 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING
16 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Derek Oosterveen NEWORLD CYCLE
18 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR
19 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
20 Malcolm Barton TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
21 Chris White INDEPENDENT
22 Andrew Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE
23 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
24 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
25 Stephane Marcotte TRUE NORTH ROAD CORPS
26 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
27 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
28 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
29 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
30 David Coughlin INDEPENDENT
DNF Isaac Smith TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA BICYCLES
2 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
3 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
4 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
5 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
6 William Logie MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
8 Matthew Zammit MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT
10 Mark Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
11 Chris Buchan INDEPENDENT
12 Ciprian Scriuba DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
13 Louis Belanger MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Galen Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
16 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Jeff Kirchner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
18 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
19 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
20 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
22 Alex James KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES
23 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
24 Jonathan Van der sluis ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
25 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Ryan Kent DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
27 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
28 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
29 Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
30 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE
31 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
32 Kevin Mahood ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
33 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
34 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
35 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
36 Jacob Mitchell WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
37 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
38 Robin Olsen MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
39 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
40 Colin Matthews LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
41 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
42 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT
43 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
44 Blair Zaritsky MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
45 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
46 Kim Connelly MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
47 Ian Gvozdek MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
48 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
49 Thomas Clark TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
50 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
51 Sebastian Zdyb MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
52 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
53 Patrick Clancy DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
54 Andre Cheuk CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
55 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
56 James Eaton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
57 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
58 Pierre Lemire MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
59 John Howison WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
60 Kevin Bowker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
61 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
62 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
63 Kevin Stafford MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
64 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
65 Nathan Kelly MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
66 Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
67 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
68 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
69 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
70 Sam Schachar INDEPENDENT
71 Ozren Opacic LANTERN ROUGE
72 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
73 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
74 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR
75 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
76 Tim Anema LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
77 Sean Sealey BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
78 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
79 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
80 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
81 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
82 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
83 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
84 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
85 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
86 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
87 Scott Holmes INDEPENDENT
88 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
89 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
90 Geoff Clausen SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
91 Alex Kolsteren BIKES ON WHEELS
92 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
93 Dan Horchik B1 EVO CYCLING
94 Rick Sommerkamp BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
95 Michael Longfield MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
96 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE
97 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
98 Malcolm Steven WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
99 Andrew Mouck LANTERN ROUGE
100 Joe Accardi REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
101 Martin Davis KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE
102 Alex Hoch INDEPENDENT
103 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
104 Phil Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
105 Antonio Kazulin DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
106 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT
107 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
108 Nick Iwanyshyn INDEPENDENT
DNF Daniel Walker 1R P/B REAL JOBS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 105  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
2 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
3 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
4 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
5 Andrew Merrick BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
6 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
7 Noah Simms TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
8 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
9 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
10 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
11 James Cook BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
12 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 David Labancz NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
14 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
15 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH RACING
18 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
20 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
21 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
22 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
23 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
24 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
25 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
27 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
28 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
29 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK CC
30 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
31 Scott Doel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
32 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
33 Martin Mueller CYCLE LIFE CYCLING CLUB
34 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
35 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
36 Elgar Vaivars INDEPENDENT
37 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Geoffrey Morgan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
DNF James Keezer MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Gavin Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
DNF Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
DNF Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA BICYCLES
2 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
3 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
4 Adrian Chao URBANE CYCLIST
5 Joel Lee WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
8 Eric Gee MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
4 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
7 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
8 Andrew Scott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
10 Brett Lancaster TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
11 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
14 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
16 Emma Lazenby KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
17 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
18 Emanuel Seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
19 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
20 Stefano Fiore-seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
21 Michael Gvozdek MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
22 Alexander Petroiu REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20