Log In
Psycho Cross #4 • Nov 30 2008
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
3
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Smith Bend Bikd n Sport
2 David Gulick
3 Martin Holland-bak Life Cycle
4 Michael Macemon
5 Christopher Shultz
6 Keisuke Hasgawa
7 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
8 Dan Esterling
9 Jim Murez Hutch's
10 Aaron Shelton
11 Jeremy Jensen
12 Urijah Saenz
13 Bill Salbador
14 Hannah Moore
15 Randy Moore
DNF Isaac Frost
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Eamun Ford Z Team
3 Brian Fawcett
4 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M
2 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 David Gustafson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
2 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic
3 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Scott Barker
6 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
7 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragusa CCB
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
3 Alan Ott RockLobster
4 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
5 Sean Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
6 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse
7 Brice Stivers Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
8 Allen Lucas Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
10 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
11 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo
3 David Donielson Hutch's
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cyclin
5 Ian Brown River City
6 Kelly Ryan River City
7 Steven Hunter Veloshop
8 Dan Quirk Veloce/Felt
9 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
DNF Davy Yeater River City
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
3 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
4 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
6 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 Jons Ryerson
8 Scott Wallace Life Cycle
9 Jon Muyskens
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Nat Johnson
5 Ken Reed
6 Aaron Ufferman
7 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Peter Moe
9 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop
10 Dan Sheerin Slocum
11 Mark Hafner Hutch's
12 Jason Boone Team PBR
13 Adan Wille Rogue Squadron
14 Robert Frye Rogue Squadron
15 Jon Muyskens
16 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Landon Masterfield ORA
4 Brian Garretson Veloshop
5 John Dorfer Veloshop
6 Boone Tompkins BMF
7 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
8 Sal Collura Co-Motion
9 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
10 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
11 Wesley Cippriotti
12 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
13 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
14 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
15 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropract
DNF Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kori Kunz Poplollies
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Salo
2 Anna Vaughn
3 Tori Bortman Gracies Wrench
4 Miriam Gillow-wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 Lindsay Jones
6 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart
2 Liz Vollmer- buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
3 Carrie Parker
4 Kelly Sandow