Log In
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty Day One • Sep 19 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Handke
2 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
3 James Lisowski
4 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lucas
2 Blair Rajamaki
3 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Karissa Campbell
5 Jen Zay
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 John Livingston Murder of Crows
4 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Martin
2 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
3 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Henry Winnenberg
7 Blake Key
8 Jack Rosell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
4 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
7 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
9 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
10 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
11 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
13 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
4 Sam Medrano
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
6 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 Adam Finn tate Guinness Cycling Team
8 Adam Finn tate Guinness Cycling Team
9 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
10 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
11 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
2 Steve Smith
3 Joseph Spampinato
4 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Curtis Brawner
6 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
7 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport
8 Andrew Steiner
9 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Keith Levesque Rogue
12 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
13 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
14 Steven Westberg
15 Justin Johnson
16 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
17 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling
18 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
20 Rob Winnenberg
21 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
22 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
23 Josh Gobershoch Boneyard Cycling
24 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling
25 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
26 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
27 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
28 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George P.s. mcconnell
2 Jay Campbell
3 Jay Battleson
4 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
5 Kevin Hopper
6 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
7 Tony Pitone
8 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
6 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
7 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
9 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNF Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
4 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
5 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
6 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
7 Julie Ann smith-simonsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
2 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard
2 Yoshiraka Hama
3 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
5 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Daisuke Yamo
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Hideo Yoshida
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
2 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
4 Henry Abel
5 Adam Steele
6 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
7 Don Peterson
8 Tim Beard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Armstrong
2 Justin Guidroz
3 Dave Hirsch Boneyard Cycling
4 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
5 Sami Fournier, Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
2 Justin Taylor
3 Steven Westberg
4 William Key Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Solana Kline
3 Allison Halpin
4 Sarah Max
5 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
6 Tina Brubaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Sophie Russenberger
3 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
4 Layla Billowitz
5 Alycia Sykora
6 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Hansel-pauly
2 Carrie Day
3 Sha Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Shon Rae
5 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
6 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
7 Laura Gabanski
8 Amanda Abel Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7