Log In
Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 • Dec 6 2014
3
7
2
5.5
4.8
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
7
Moisture
2
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Molly Hayes Prima Tappa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Hayes Prima Tappa
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Cowie MOB Pro CX Team
2 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
4 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
5 Spencer Whittier Hub Endruance Chattanooga
6 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling
7 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
8 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
9 Dustin White Round Here Racing
10 Fletcher Lydick UHC/706 Project
11 David Vargas Atlanta Cycling
DNF Trevor Harding LNC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
2 Justin Mcquerry 0
3 Eric Kirk LNC
4 Zach Lutz ATLX
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
6 Matthew Reeves LNC
7 Andrew Luettgen Wrench Athlete
8 Kinzer Hewitt LNC
9 Michael Fitzgerald L5 Flyers
10 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
11 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes
2 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
3 Paul Lantinga L5 Flyers
4 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
5 Dan Braun 0
6 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers
7 Sean Taylor ATLX
8 Chris Bulloch 0
9 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
10 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners
11 Parker Haney AYC Junior Devo
12 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa
13 Federico Holgado Faster Mustache
14 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
15 Bob Knoll 0
16 Michael Montgomery 0
17 Michael Mende 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Holmes
2 Ben Arnold
3 Michael Packard
4 Patrick Johnson
5 Parker Steele
6 Carlton Wheatley
7 Bret Burleson
8 Andrew Beishline
9 David O'rear
10 Terrick Munn
11 William Miller
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
2 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
3 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 David Hicks L5 Flyers
6 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
2 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
3 Paul Lantinga L5 Flyers
4 Troy Clark Aplachee Cycle
5 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
6 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
7 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
8 Craig Heyl 0
9 Michael Brierley Pure Energy
10 David Haney Frazier Cycling
11 Joseph Flynn 0
12 Larry Mayse 0
13 Richard Patterson 0
14 Stephen Jackson NorthStar Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
2 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
3 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
5 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
6 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
7 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
8 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
9 James Behning C-Town
10 Tom Butler Smyrna Bikes
11 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves LNC
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
3 Zach Lutz ATLX
4 Kyle Schultz ATLX
5 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
6 Josh Frank ATLX
7 Noah Williams 0
8 Kevin Addams ATLX
9 Jessica Gearing ATLX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Kim Blodgett 0
4 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
5 Rhys May LNC
6 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes
7 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
8 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Trish Albert Sorella
DNF Trudy Franzel Global Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Hopson Sorella
2 Anna Frey 0
3 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
4 Mae Gurene ATLX
5 Jessica Gearing ATLX
6 Stephanie Canady 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1