Log In
Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships • Dec 6 2014
5
1.4
4
2.6
3.9
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:56
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:19
3 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:16:30
4 Leo Gullickson 0:16:41
5 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:32
6 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:59
7 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:18:03
8 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:04
9 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:15
10 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:19:09
11 Graham Tuohy Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:11
12 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:51
13 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:09
14 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:27
15 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 0:24:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:15:18
2 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:27
3 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:27
4 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:34
5 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:59
6 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:16:13
7 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:19
8 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:25
9 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:37
10 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:03
11 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:06
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:49
13 Benjamin M meiser 0:18:41
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:28:33
2 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:02
3 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:27
4 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:57
5 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:32:44
6 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:33:39
7 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:33:54
8 Jacob Seger 0:36:40
9 Carson Wille Dawson School @ 1 Lap
10 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:28:12
2 Grayson Barber 0:28:27
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:29
4 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:18
5 Zacharey L elzi 0:31:38
6 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:32:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:05
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:16
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:37
4 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:17
5 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:17
6 Ethan Hadley 0:21:33
7 Adriano Lucero 0:21:33
8 Shane Williams 0:21:57
9 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:59
10 Conner Lopez 0:23:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:57:21
2 Thomas Spannring 0:57:22
3 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 0:57:51
4 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:57:52
5 Eric Collins 0:58:08
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:58:12
7 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:58:40
8 Kervin Quinones 0:58:58
9 Matthew Opperman 0:59:01
10 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:02
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:12
12 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:12
13 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:59:18
14 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:59:19
15 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:20
16 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:59:40
17 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:46
18 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 1:00:05
19 Jon Alegranti 1:00:11
20 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 1:00:11
21 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:00:34
22 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:00:58
23 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
24 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
25 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team @ 1 Lap
27 Peder Horner Rodeo @ 1 Lap
28 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Scott Gordon @ 1 Lap
30 Chris A magnotta Rodeo @ 1 Lap
31 Thatcher Wine @ 1 Lap
32 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
33 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
DNF Dan Schrad Studio Velo DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gordon 0:40:14
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:19
3 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:22
4 Shaun Martin 0:40:22
5 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:40:31
6 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:40:37
7 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:40:38
8 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:40:41
9 John E drake Local Velo 0:40:47
10 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:40:48
11 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:52
12 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:41:01
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:41:06
14 Michael Beacon 0:41:09
15 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:41:15
16 Brian France Racer X Cycling 0:41:19
17 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:41:28
18 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing 0:41:29
19 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:29
20 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:33
21 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:41:33
22 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:41:35
23 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:38
24 Joseph M higby 0:41:38
25 Evan Fry Team Small Batch 0:41:40
26 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:42:06
27 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:07
28 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:42:08
29 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:42:16
30 Dale Syta 0:42:22
31 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:46
32 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:50
33 David Altschuld 0:42:57
34 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:07
35 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:07
36 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:10
37 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling 0:43:13
38 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:14
39 Jeff Traynor Team Evergreen Cycling 0:43:20
40 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:43:23
41 Adam Mickiewicz 0:43:26
42 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:43:40
43 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:43:56
44 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:44:17
45 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
DNF Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Marxer 0:43:33
2 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:43:34
3 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:40
4 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:43:41
5 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:54
6 David Hohensee Racer X Cycling 0:43:58
7 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:44:07
8 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:44:07
9 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:08
10 David Chart Racer X Cycling 0:44:09
11 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:44:32
12 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:44:48
13 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 0:44:50
14 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:50
15 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:45:11
16 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:45:19
17 Brendan Walker 0:45:21
18 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:45:48
19 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:15
20 Alan Podczervinski 0:46:20
21 Matthew Davis 0:46:20
22 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:22
23 Frank Devlin 0:46:38
24 Jason Latimer 0:46:48
25 Michael C bateman 0:47:01
26 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 0:47:20
27 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:27
28 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:48
29 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:47:55
30 Daniel Bork 0:47:56
31 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:59
32 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:48:12
33 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:48:21
34 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:36
35 Matthew Alford MOOTS 0:48:53
36 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
38 Brian Hemstreet @ 1 Lap
39 John B eisert IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
40 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
41 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Ivy Koger DNF
DNF Thatcher Wine DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:44
2 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:09
3 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:14
4 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:39:14
5 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:39:18
6 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:39:44
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:44
8 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:39:47
9 Todd Cassan 0:39:58
10 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:58
11 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:03
12 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:10
13 Daniel Wyszynski 0:40:18
14 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:40:19
15 Scott Forrest 0:40:34
16 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:40:35
17 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:38
18 Joseph Taddeucci TrainingPeaks 0:40:59
19 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:05
20 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:15
21 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:41:17
22 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:31
23 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:32
24 Jay Middleton 0:41:52
25 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:42:00
26 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:06
27 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:42:10
28 Omar Dickenson 0:42:26
29 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:31
30 Scott Fliegelman 0:42:32
31 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:42:32
32 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:37
33 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:38
34 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:07
35 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:29
36 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:43:32
37 Steven M frank 0:43:46
38 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing 0:44:15
39 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:44:18
40 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:21
41 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:44:47
42 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing 0:46:07
43 Joe Fortin @ 1 Lap
44 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Dessart 0:35:50
2 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:35:51
3 Eric Buxman 0:36:48
4 Tom Keller 0:36:59
5 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:37:05
6 David R burns 0:37:08
7 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:37:15
8 Jim Reagan 0:37:20
9 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:37:49
10 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:37:59
11 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:01
12 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:38:04
13 Chuck Ankeny 0:38:28
14 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:38:32
15 John Field 0:38:35
16 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:38:41
17 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:39:11
18 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:22
19 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:26
20 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:28
21 Andrew Tidrick 0:39:31
22 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:39
23 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:41
24 Todd F gray 0:39:52
25 Eddy Saldanha 0:40:11
26 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:40:11
27 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:17
28 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:37
29 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:40:37
30 Peter Quesada 0:40:53
31 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:16
32 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:28
33 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
34 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
35 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
36 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Kent L winters Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Crean DNF
DNF Mark Krempasky DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:35:01
2 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:35:01
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:04
4 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:34
5 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 0:35:36
6 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:35:40
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:06
8 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:36:07
9 Alan J hills 0:36:13
10 Thomas Haynes 0:36:23
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:24
12 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:39
13 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 0:36:43
14 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:44
15 John Bliss 0:36:50
16 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:37:10
17 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:37
18 David Langdon 0:37:46
19 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:47
20 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:07
21 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:38:12
22 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:38:27
23 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:38:49
24 John Ruger 0:38:49
25 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:50
26 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:39:11
27 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:19
28 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:00
29 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:40:16
30 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:36
31 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:40:51
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:41:11
33 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:15
34 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:41:58
35 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:42:39
36 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:57
37 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:44:09
38 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:35:22
39 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:11
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:13
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:38:23
4 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:38:30
5 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:38:48
6 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:11
7 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:17
8 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:22
9 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:49
10 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:39:58
11 Winn Deburlo 0:40:02
12 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:08
13 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:09
14 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 0:40:22
15 Ariel Brown 0:40:38
16 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:39
17 Maxwell Jordan 0:40:55
18 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:41:09
19 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:41:09
20 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:42
21 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:56
22 Justin Sheldon 0:42:03
23 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 0:42:20
24 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru 0:42:21
25 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:25
26 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande 0:42:51
27 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:18
28 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:15
29 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Nicholas Legan Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
31 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
32 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
33 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
34 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
35 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
36 Andre Selvyn Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
37 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
38 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:11
2 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:13
3 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:39:13
4 Jonas Root 0:39:41
5 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:39:43
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:43
7 Austin Stephens 0:39:47
8 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:47
9 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:39:57
10 Jesse Ramos 0:40:12
11 Aaron Barcheck 0:40:19
12 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:25
13 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:30
14 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:32
15 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:51
16 Aaron C clark 0:40:54
17 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:09
18 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:41:13
19 Zachary Dolzani 0:41:24
20 Scott Forrest 0:41:34
21 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:42
22 Dylan Fox 0:41:52
23 David Pfeiffer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:42:05
24 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:12
25 Garrett Brown 0:42:34
26 Cosmo Catalano 0:43:00
27 Jake Davidson 92Fifty Racing 0:43:50
28 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:45:40
DNF Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF Chad Hotimsky CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:41:49
2 Chris J schlessinger 0:42:02
3 Timothy Fegel 0:42:06
4 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:35
5 Nathan Duval 0:42:52
6 Lukas Bouvrie 0:43:26
7 Quintin Cook 0:43:27
8 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:43:37
9 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:40
10 Michael Nelson 0:44:27
11 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:34
12 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:55
13 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:45:15
14 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:45:15
15 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:17
16 Tim Schafer 0:45:42
17 Ryan M sullivan 0:47:10
18 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:21
19 Brady Matre 0:49:13
20 Dale Cantwell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 Lap
DNF Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Provance 0:30:26
2 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:30:29
3 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:35
4 Steven M acarregui 0:30:36
5 Ethan Farabaugh 0:31:17
6 Mike Foote 0:31:30
7 Jared Draper 0:31:37
8 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:31:37
9 Henry Anstice Sonic Boom Racing 0:31:47
10 Greg Sumida 0:31:47
11 Benjamin Zink 0:32:26
12 Tyler Sande 0:32:27
13 Jay Davis 0:32:53
14 Kyle Gilliam 0:33:03
15 Ernest Robles IC3 Colorado 0:33:43
16 Adam Sher Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:33:59
17 David Fitzgerald 0:34:00
18 Andy Wiles 0:34:08
19 Scott Sweeney 0:34:38
20 Travis Deatherage Team Cycleton 0:35:13
21 Ross Murphy 0:36:15
22 Jeff Seger @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:54:58
2 Brannan Fix 0:55:10
3 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:55:20
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:55:21
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:55:33
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:55:44
7 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 0:55:44
8 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:56:05
9 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 0:56:13
10 Maxx Chance 0:56:32
11 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing 0:56:33
12 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:56:33
13 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:56:34
14 J Clark 0:56:49
15 Liam Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:57:29
16 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:58:00
17 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:58:08
18 Mike Friedberg 0:58:37
19 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:58:38
20 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:59:02
21 Samuel Dolzani 0:59:03
22 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:59:27
23 Jt Toepel 1:00:04
24 Cormac Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:00:21
25 Brad Neagos 1:00:26
26 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:00:29
27 Danny Whipple 1:00:34
28 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 1:00:48
29 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:01:12
30 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Taylor C shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda DNF
DNF Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:45
2 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:52
3 Sofia Gibiete 0:19:49
4 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:28
5 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team 0:21:48
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:31
7 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:38
8 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:31
9 Kaya Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:15:38
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:16:23
3 Lupine Cramer Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 0:16:38
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:55
5 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:17:29
6 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:39
7 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:17:42
8 Heidi Martin 0:17:49
9 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:20:04
10 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:49
11 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Dessart @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:38:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:20:14
2 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
3 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
4 Ella Brown 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Grace Farrell DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:43:37
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:57
3 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:45:08
4 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:45:25
5 Cristienne Beam 0:45:54
6 Karen Zoller Bicycle Ruidoso, Inc. 0:47:03
7 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:31
8 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
9 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent 0:37:17
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 0:37:48
3 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:38:00
4 Maura Mcgovern 0:38:35
5 Nina C donohue 0:38:49
6 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:39:05
7 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:07
8 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:29
9 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:29
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:39:52
11 Jennifer Boldry 0:40:26
12 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:55
13 Marian Mead GS Boulder 0:41:16
14 Heidi Gurov Naked Women's Racing 0:41:34
15 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:42:16
16 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
17 Blair Hurst Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
DNF Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:39:31
2 Annie Sasseville 0:39:42
3 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:03
4 Lindsay K weiss 0:41:24
5 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:41:47
6 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:00
7 Angela Carey 0:42:02
8 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:42:04
9 Michelle Mjoen 0:42:13
10 Laura C mizener CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:13
11 Rhonda Mansell 0:42:20
12 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:29
13 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:54
14 Hannah Kelbaugh Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:43:10
15 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:12
16 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:18
17 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:43:40
18 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
19 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
20 Sasha Milhous @ 1 Lap
21 Leslie Prevish @ 1 Lap
22 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:41:06
2 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:26
3 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:41:54
4 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:36
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:43
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:44
7 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:42:56
8 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:43:12
9 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:58
10 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:44:25
11 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:44:33
12 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:40
13 Tara Vessella 0:44:50
14 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:05
15 Emily Schaldach 0:45:06
16 Johanne Albrigtsen 0:47:53
17 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:48:44
18 Ashley Wilson 0:41:08
19 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
DNF Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1