Log In

Team Overview: Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Justin Faull SS 4-5 6 / 6
Jeffrey Nichols MM 40+ 4 20 / 31
Brad Smallegan MM 40+ 4 26 / 31
Martin Kreibe MM 40+ 4 30 / 31
Trent Williams MM 40+ 3 19 / 20
Piep Van heuven MW 50+ 11 / 13
Cris Compton MW 50+ 12 / 13
Joe Kozlowicz SSM 15 / 17

Modern Market CX (Sep 14 2019)

Justin Faull SS 4-5 6 / 9
Brad Smallegan MM 40+ 4 7 / 28
Jeffrey Nichols MM 40+ 4 21 / 28
Martin Kreibe MM 40+ 4 27 / 28
Jt Metzger SM 5 31 / 32
Curtis Weitkunat MM 50+ 18 / 23
Brianne Hovey SW 4 10 / 17

Colorado CX State Championship Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 21

360 Cup - Kansas State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men Masters 50+ Open 7 / 10

Cross of the North (Nov 10 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 2 / 20

Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Nov 3 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 19

Republic Cycles CX Northglenn (Oct 28 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 18

Feedback Cup (Oct 27 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 21

Cyclo X Louisville Rec Center (Oct 21 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 22

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 7 / 25

Deschutes River CX (Oct 20 2018)

Kyle Gisbert Open Men 10 / 14

Back 2 Basics Part 2 (Oct 17 2018)

Mel Stockwell Mens B 22 / 29

Alfalfa's ElDora US Open Presented by Black Swift and Panaracer Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 2 / 8

Alfalfa's ElDora US Open Presented by Black Swift and Panaracer Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 16

Cyclo X Interlocken (Oct 6 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 32

Back 2 Basics (Oct 3 2018)

Erica Hine Womens C 4 / 12
Mel Stockwell Mens C 36 / 50

Primalpalooza (Sep 30 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 23

Back 2 Basics (Sep 26 2018)

Erica Hine Womens C 4 / 6
Mel Stockwell Mens C 56 / 65

Cyclo X Valmont (Sep 22 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 12 / 36

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Sep 15 2018)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 25

Haunted Mesa Psychlo-Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Joe Kozlowicz Men Cat 4 12 / 12

Fast and Furriest Cyclocross (Nov 27 2016)

Anne Van heuven Women Cat 4 2 / 4

Back 2 Basics Cyclocross #5 (Sep 21 2016)

Christian Williss B Men 19 / 34

BACK TO BASICS CX SERIES #4 (Sep 14 2016)

Kenneth Andrews C Men 61 / 72
Greg Besaw Single Speed 8 / 18

Veterans Cycle Cross (Nov 8 2015)

Tracy Davis Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Anne Van heuven Women Cat 4 5 / 6
Tracy Davis Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Anne Van heuven Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Dan Orlinski Men MM 40+ 16 / 41
Owen Lin Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 37
Christian Williss Men MM 40+ 3 24 / 37
Chuck Parsons Men MM 40+ 4 61 / 62

Primal Wear / Back 2 Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 16 2015)

Joe Kozlowicz Men C 35 / 66
Dan Orlinski Men B 6 / 60
Aaron m Bitters Men B 57 / 60

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Christopher Jones Men MM 45+ 22 / 56
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 6 / 48
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 14 / 48
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 3 37 / 48
Kenneth Andrews Men MM 35+ 4 44 / 49
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 47 / 49

Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 46
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 23 / 46
Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 31 / 45
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 32 / 45
Matthew Sands Men MM 35+ 4 33 / 45

Turkey Cross (Nov 29 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 6 / 16
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 38 / 41
Owen Lin Men Single Speed 13 / 24
Cole J weinman Men Single Speed 23 / 24
Melissa A hession Women SW 4 12 / 15

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 22 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 20 / 55
Kenneth Andrews Men SM 5 52 / 55
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 12 / 53
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 14 / 53
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 1 / 63
Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 35 / 63
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 54 / 63
Mary Burch Women SW 4 22 / 51

Mile High Urban CX Chaos (Nov 16 2014)

Christopher Jones Men Mens A 5 / 11
Dan Orlinski Men Mens B 3 / 21
Geoff Klingsporn Men Mens B 15 / 21
Melissa A hession Women Womens B 17 / 25
Tracy Davis Women Womens B 24 / 25
Christian Williss Men Mens C 2 / 49
Christopher Kleingartner Men Mens C 3 / 49
Joe Kozlowicz Men Mens C 23 / 49
Trevor Martin Men Mens C 39 / 49
Matthew Sands Men Mens C 44 / 49
Cole J weinman Men Mens C 45 / 49
Christopher Kleingartner Men Mens C2 18 / 30
Cole J weinman Men Mens C2 24 / 30
Kenneth Andrews Men Mens C2 27 / 30
Owen Lin Men Singlespeed 8 / 28
Steve Compton Men Singlespeed 19 / 28
Cole J weinman Men Singlespeed 21 / 28

Cyclo X Boulder (Nov 15 2014)

Andy Mention Men SM 5 18 / 29

Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Nov 8 2014)

Kenneth Andrews Men SM 5 Cat 36 / 43
Melissa A hession Women SW 4 Cat 41 / 43
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 7 / 61
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 24 / 61
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 4 / 66
Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 28 / 66
Matthew Sands Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 42 / 66
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 61 / 66

Feedback Cup (Nov 2 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 10 / 21
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 27 / 47
Matthew Sands Men MM 35+ 4 28 / 47
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 45 / 47

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 6 / 37
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 10 / 48

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Oct 26 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 11 / 25
Kenneth Andrews Men SM 5 25 / 25
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 15 / 38
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 36 / 38
Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 30 / 49
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 38 / 49
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 49 / 49
Cole J weinman Men Single Speed 38 / 41
Mary Burch Women SW 4 15 / 27
Amanda Schaefer Women SW 4 19 / 27

Cyclo X Interlocken (Oct 25 2014)

Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 1 / 49

Cyclo X Valmont (Oct 19 2014)

Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 18 / 74
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 55 / 74

Cowboy Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Trevor Martin Men SM 4-5 6 / 92
Ron Long Men SM 4-5 25 / 92
Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 4-5 46 / 92
Cole J weinman Men SM 4-5 56 / 92
Christopher Kleingartner Men SM 4-5 56 / 92
Kenneth Andrews Men SM 4-5 66 / 92
Andy Mention Men SM 4-5 91 / 92
Mary Burch Women SW 3-4 11 / 30
Amanda Schaefer Women SW 3-4 17 / 30
Tracy Davis Women SW 3-4 24 / 30
Steve Compton Men Single Speed 17 / 17
Dan Orlinski Men SM 3 2 / 25
Owen Lin Men SM 3 7 / 25
Ryan Eggen Men SM 3 9 / 25

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Oct 15 2014)

Aaron Bitters Men B-C 34 / 60
Dan Orlinski Men A-B 5 / 34

Cross of the North Day 3 (Oct 12 2014)

Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 10 / 33

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 11 2014)

Owen Lin Masters 35+ B 2 / 120

Cross of the North Day 2 (Oct 11 2014)

Christopher Jones Men MM 45+ 19 / 35
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 3 / 38
Christopher Kleingartner Men MM 35+ 4 22 / 38
Matthew Sands Men MM 35+ 4 31 / 38
Tracy Davis Women SW 4 23 / 26

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Oct 8 2014)

Dan Orlinski Men A-B 7 / 33
Christian Williss Men B-C 19 / 70
Aaron Bitters Men B-C 65 / 70

Primalpalooza (Oct 5 2014)

Cole J weinman Men SM 5 Cat 28 / 46
Mary Burch Women SW 4 Cat 26 / 64
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 6 / 53
Christopher Jones Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 23 / 46
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 6 / 71
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 54 / 71

Amy D. Memorial Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Matthew Sands Men B 37 / 46

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 11 / 51
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 4 / 54
Ryan Eggen Men MM 35+ 3 20 / 54
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 24 / 54
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 10 / 67
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 59 / 67
Mary Burch Women SW 4 23 / 43

GMS CX to Benefit Feeding Many (Sep 27 2014)

Cole J weinman Men SM 5 21 / 26
Ryan Eggen Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 23
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 36 / 42
Matthew Sands Men MM 35+ 4 40 / 42
Cole J weinman Men Single Speed 17 / 18
Erika Roths Women SW 4 22 / 26
Tracy Davis Women SW 4 24 / 26
Ron Long Men MM 45+ 4 14 / 23

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 24 2014)

Melissa A hession Women B 16 / 26
Amanda Schaefer Women B 20 / 26
Aaron Bitters Men C 43 / 94
Dan Orlinski Men B 4 / 86
Christian Williss Men B 24 / 86
Christopher Kleingartner Men B 45 / 86
Dan Orlinski Men A 19 / 32

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 18 / 46
Trevor Martin Men SM 5 42 / 46
Cole J weinman Men SM 5 43 / 46
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 7 / 48
Ryan Eggen Men MM 35+ 3 13 / 48
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 14 / 48
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 14 / 67
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 53 / 67
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 60 / 67
Melissa A hession Women SW 4 38 / 52
Erika Roths Women SW 4 47 / 52

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 17 2014)

Melissa A hession Women B 11 / 19
Geoff Klingsporn Men SingleSpeed 17 / 23
Dan Orlinski Men B 6 / 88
Christian Williss Men B 33 / 88
Owen Lin Men B 73 / 88

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 20 / 32
Kenneth Andrews Men SM 5 30 / 32
Ryan Eggen Men MM 35+ 3 11 / 53
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 17 / 53
Owen Lin Men MM 35+ 3 29 / 53
Aaron Bitters Men MM 35+ 4 44 / 54
Tracy Davis Women SW 4 28 / 29

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 10 2014)

Melissa A hession Women B 10 / 26
Aaron Bitters Men C 50 / 81
Dan Orlinski Men B 8 / 87
Owen Lin Men B 25 / 87
Christian Williss Men B 31 / 87
Christopher Jones Men A 12 / 28
Ryan Eggen Men A 26 / 28

Kick It Cross (Sep 7 2014)

Joe Kozlowicz Men SM 5 Cat 5 / 19
Cole J weinman Men SM 5 Cat 10 / 19
Trevor Martin Men SM 5 Cat 12 / 19
Melissa A hession Women SW 4 Cat 17 / 26
Ryan Eggen Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 5 / 35
Dan Orlinski Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 7 / 35
Ron Long Men MM 45+ 4 Cat 35 / 45
Christian Williss Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 4 / 60
Steve Compton Men MM 35+ 4 Cat 57 / 60

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 3 2014)

Melissa A hession Women B 10 / 18
Geoff Klingsporn Men Single Speed 13 / 18
Dan Orlinski Men B 13 / 83
Christian Williss Men B 31 / 83
Christopher Jones Men A 26 / 28