Log In
CXLA Weekend Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
Series: SoCalCross 2014 , UCI
5
1
6
5.5
6
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
6
Accel
5.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 24:06.6
2 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 25:21.6
3 Steven Montoya 31:19.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 42:02.2
2 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 42:33.5
3 James Barbaruolo 45:46.4
4 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 46:23.5
5 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 46:42.9
6 Kyle parham Montrose bike shop Team MBS 46:47.9
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 48:28.5
8 Dennis Ryan 48:45.7
9 Howard Miller Paramount racing 49:20.5
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 51:22.9
11 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 52:04.7
12 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:28.2
2 Dean Ferrandini 44:54.2
3 Stephen Brown Covina Valley cycle 46:26.8
4 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 50:42.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 20:58.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 28:06.5
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 28:24.4
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 31:20.9
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 1 Lap
5 Liam Olson Team MBS 1 Lap
6 Aaron Ward TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1 Lap
7 Henry Horn PAA/REMAX 1 Lap
DNF Spencer Ward TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA DNF
DNF Adam Emter TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Petrov Felt Factory 47:06.4
2 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 47:23.9
3 Ted Willard G2 Bike 48:11.7
4 Thomas J jones JBV Coaching 48:15.0
5 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 48:25.5
6 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:56.6
7 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles 49:36.7
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 50:47.8
DNF Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac DNF
DNF Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holec 47:33.9
2 Ian Schwartz SDG-Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 48:43.3
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 48:43.7
4 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 48:45.2
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 48:56.3
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 49:48.8
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:04.6
8 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 50:06.9
9 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike 50:20.2
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Kitsbow 50:51.4
11 Corey King Cadence 50:52.5
12 Jason Fackler Velo Hangar/SockGuy 50:52.6
13 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 52:05.8
14 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 52:11.8
15 Andrew Vollmer G2 Bike 52:13.5
16 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 52:27.6
17 William Lewis squareone 52:27.6
18 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 1 Lap
19 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling Team 1 Lap
20 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1 Lap
21 Zach Canning Flight School - La Grange U21 1 Lap
22 Sean Price Velo Allegro 1 Lap
23 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1 Lap
24 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Jax/Ergogenic Sports 1 Lap
DNF Jack Pempejian DNF
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes DNF
DNF Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax/Ergogenic Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stonich Greenleaf Killers 43:23.8
2 Gregory Goodwine Team ORNOT 44:20.2
3 Jake Jacot 44:32.9
4 Emile Goguely Topsport 44:47.2
5 Alonso Talbert 1 Lap
6 Jacob Margolis Ritte 1 Lap
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 1 Lap
8 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 1 Lap
9 Michael Powers 1 Lap
10 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 1 Lap
11 Zachary Drake squareone 1 Lap
12 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - JAX / Ergogenic Sport 1 Lap
13 Francis Castaneda Mobbin Monday 1 Lap
14 Eli Pedraza SC Velo 1 Lap
15 Colin Stuffman Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1 Lap
16 Jeff Urban squareone 1 Lap
17 Tyler Lang Ratpack 1 Lap
18 Ryo Kinno Team Helens 1 Lap
19 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 1 Lap
20 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling Team 1 Lap
21 Jason Dovel PAA/ReMax 1 Lap
22 Conor Fournier Vive La Tarte CX 1 Lap
23 William Zhang WHI 1 Lap
24 Jarrod Nall 1 Lap
25 Michael Azurin Team Velocity 1 Lap
26 Aaron Halfman 1 Lap
27 Caleb Christian Ride Cyclery 1 Lap
28 Brandon Heflin CENTRIC/PAA/REMAX 1 Lap
29 Allen Wayne PAA/ReMax 1 Lap
30 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 1 Lap
31 David Molivero Lamprey 1 Lap
32 Andrew Elias 1 Lap
33 Scott Wood 1 Lap
34 Bryan Halverson UReach Cycling 1 Lap
35 Corbin Swafford UReach Cycling 1 Lap
36 Aaron Kroger 1 Lap
37 Unknown Rider Team MBS 1 Lap
38 James Finley PAA/REMAX 1 Lap
39 Steven Nielsen UReach Cycling 1 Lap
40 Jaymie Miguel 1 Lap
41 Jason Shanney 1 Lap
42 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters Cycling Team 2 Laps
43 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 2 Laps
44 Johnnie Davis Track or Die 2 Laps
45 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 2 Laps
DNF Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro DNF
DNF Demetrio Gonzalez Coates Cyclery/Mobbin' Monday DNF
DNF Armando Martinez DNF
DNF Abraham Munoz Ratpack DNF
DNF Julius Reeves iii West River Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 0:59:48
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:00:24
3 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:00:39
4 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:00:51
5 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 1:01:07
6 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01:26
7 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:13
8 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo 1:02:30
9 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing - p/b Mosaic 1:02:57
10 Kevin Bradford-parish SET coaching/Specialized 1:03:15
11 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:03:18
12 Kevin Fish Jack and Adams 1:03:23
13 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:03:27
14 Tobin Ortenblad Giant Berry Farm 1:03:35
15 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:04:13
16 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 1:05:13
17 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 1:04:31
18 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:05:24
19 Brodie Stringer Factory SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Pe 1:05:37
20 Justin Abbott URS Corporation 1:06:03
21 Spencer Downing The Pro's Closet CX 1:06:36
22 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 1:06:34
23 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:06:52
24 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:07:11
25 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 1:07:25
26 Mitchell Hoke The Pro's Closet CX 1:08:06
27 Kirt Fitzpatrick Ornot 1:09:04
28 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:09:27
29 John Behrens Velo Hangar 2 laps
30 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing 2 laps
31 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema 3 laps
32 Dillen Maurer Montrose Cycling Club 3 laps
33 Adam Mills Source Endurance 3 laps
34 Ben Bertiger The TEAM 3 laps
35 Clint Williams Unattached 3 laps
36 Justin Dillon G2 Shimano 4 laps
37 Shawn Vangassen surfcitycyclery/sterling bmw/pb Sam 4 laps
DNF Jay Kwan The Team SoCal Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet BEAR Development Team 0:41:42
2 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 0:42:26
3 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Team 0:43:33
4 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC 0:43:58
5 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 0:45:55
6 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 0:46:31
7 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development 0:47:02
8 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 0:47:39
9 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 0:48:46
10 Kevin Barker team velocity 0:49:38
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY / Giant / Ride 43:57.8
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch/ VR7 44:58.5
3 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles 45:41.3
4 Matt Freeman SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut But 45:56.7
5 Erik Johnson SPY / Giant / Ride 46:45.1
6 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Helens Cycles 47:11.9
7 Garnet Vertican SPY / Giant / Ride 47:17.0
8 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 48:13.1
9 David Mcneal SPY / Giant / Ride 49:29.2
10 Bruce Weyman squareone 50:23.5
11 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 1 Lap
DNF Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Branch SPY 40:08.0
2 Colin Rose Team MBS 41:05.0
3 Ryan Robinson SPAN 41:09.7
4 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 41:29.5
5 Josh Caffrey Cadence 41:47.9
6 Chad Stanley 41:54.2
7 Derik Mills 42:02.4
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:26.0
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:46.0
10 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 43:18.3
11 David Lee turner PAA/REMAX 43:24.4
12 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 43:39.1
13 Moses Berkson Cadence 45:32.2
14 Jances Cortez 45:53.4
15 Brian Dunlap Cadence 46:02.1
16 John Pennington Team Velocity 46:17.1
17 Todd Schoenbaum 47:15.3
18 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:15.5
19 Gerald Gabrang 48:39.1
20 Paul Coleman 48:57.4
21 Scott Wood 49:24.8
22 Peter Nesmith Etna Brewing 49:32.3
23 Michael Azurin Team Velocity 49:53.1
24 Anthony Sands 2 Laps
25 Jackson Matt TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 2 Laps
DNF Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law DNF
DNF Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Munson Cadence DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon SPY / Giant / Fullerton Bikes 44:23.7
2 Sean Haidet BEAR Development Team 45:22.3
3 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 45:33.4
4 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 46:05.6
5 Mike Hileman EYE GEAR/BIKE SHOP 46:09.8
6 Patrick Myall dfL 47:44.4
7 David Anderson SPY / Giant / Ride 47:44.4
8 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 48:16.3
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 48:23.0
10 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 48:26.7
11 Craig Fraser DeJong Design p/b RoAD 48:41.4
12 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 48:52.6
13 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 49:00.8
14 Daniel Mcnally dfL 49:31.4
15 Derek Johnson 50:37.0
16 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 1 Lap
17 J. Juelis 1 Lap
18 John Cheetham Performance Cycle Coaching 1 Lap
19 Robert Krosnon squareone 1 Lap
DNF Seth Davidson SPY DNF
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron DNF
DNF Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network DNF
DNF Jeff Sanford Cycles Veloce / Simple Green DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 40:08.0
2 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 40:25.1
3 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 41:00.6
4 Peter Brandenburg squareone 41:23.5
5 Michael Negrete Incycle 42:05.2
6 Mike Williams SPY / Giant / Ride 42:06.0
7 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 42:23.3
8 Michael Browns Incycle 42:37.2
9 Matthew Fix 1st City Cycling Team 43:03.8
10 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 43:04.4
11 Craig Sisino 43:20.3
12 Robert Deferante PAA/REMAX 43:30.7
13 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 43:31.0
14 Richard Mainville CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 43:36.3
15 Steven Cordero 43:41.6
16 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 43:41.7
17 James sabelis Paa /re /max PAA/REMAX 44:09.6
18 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 44:36.8
19 Paul Ruggiero squareone 44:58.6
20 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:00.3
21 Carl Bronson Mudfoot 46:09.2
22 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 46:44.1
23 Eduardo Perez Bike Religion 47:26.8
24 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 48:30.0
25 Chris Botti Bicycles of Ojai 48:50.8
26 Juan Martinez 49:07.2
27 Michael Hotten Hot Wheels Factory Team 50:01.2
28 Brian Morrison squareone 1 Lap
29 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 1 Lap
30 Jeff Urban squareone 1 Lap
31 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 1 Lap
32 Scott Marnoch 1 Lap
33 Victor Sternberg jr Las Vegas Bros 1 Lap
34 Richard Murphy CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1 Lap
35 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick Team ORNOT 36:45.0
2 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest 36:56.4
3 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte - Huckleberry Bicycle 37:19.0
4 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 40:19.9
5 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 41:11.9
6 Eric Nelson Squid 41:21.9
7 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 41:22.3
8 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 42:41.0
9 Chris Namba Beer X Squid 43:16.4
10 Mike Mcmahon Team velocity 43:21.1
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 1 Lap
DNF Rex Roberts Velo Allegro DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:49.1
2 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 43:03.0
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:08.1
4 Jake Peters 43:59.5
5 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 46:51.8
6 Joel Giacomino Rick Baer Training Stables 1 Lap
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 1 Lap
8 Anthony Sands 1 Lap
9 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1 Lap
10 Jackson Matt TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 1 Lap
11 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 1 Lap
12 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 1 Lap
13 Kyle parham Montrose bike shop Team MBS 1 Lap
DNF Barry Walshe DNF
DNF Edgar J juarez KSHTWN / Team Willo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Felt/K-Edge 30:26.7
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:29.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:58.7
2 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels / cycleution 46:26.7
3 Dara Richman Team Helen's 50:00.6
4 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc B4T9/Velo Hangar 51:54.3
5 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 1 Lap
6 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 1 Lap
7 Carson Bond 1 Lap
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 1 Lap
DNF Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 13:47.3
2 Livia Sisino 16:49.0
3 Maris Bronson Mudfoot 17:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 28:45.8
2 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 1 Lap
3 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 1 Lap
4 Shayna Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner/TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson U 45:11.9
2 Marilyne Deckman Stage One Cycling 47:14.9
3 Summer Moak Felt/K-Edge 48:17.5
4 Tessa Clare 48:28.4
5 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 48:47.6
6 Robin Kaminsky Stage One Cycling 49:28.7
7 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra Kier-donovan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 48:47.2
2 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 49:00.4
3 Brooke Summers 50:47.9
4 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte 51:01.4
5 Vanessa Christie Vive La Tarte 1 Lap
6 Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery 1 Lap
7 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte 1 Lap
8 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 1 Lap
9 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Velo Hangar 1 Lap
10 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 1 Lap
11 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 2 Laps
12 Julie Swafford UReach Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 42:50.9
2 Jene Shaw Vive La Tarte 43:01.9
3 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 45:42.3
4 Danielle Emter TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 47:23.3
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/ReMax 1 Lap
DNF Judith Feldman Bicycle.net DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 0:46:05
2 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic 0:46:47
3 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:47:05
4 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY 0:47:18
5 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:47:47
6 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:48:10
7 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:48:15
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair 0:49:37
9 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 0:49:56
10 Caroline Dezendorf Marin Bikes 0:50:05
11 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 0:50:08
12 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Club 0:50:11
13 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:51:03
14 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:51:25
15 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:51:34
16 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 0:52:08
17 Porsha Stockton Cadence cyclery 0:52:33
18 Michelle Khare 0:53:08
19 Kelly Chang Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/SC BMW 1 lap
20 Christine Pai Knobbe Martens IP Law 1 lap
21 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 2 lap
22 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 2 lap
23 Nicole Brandt La Grange 2 lap
DNF Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team 38:15.6
2 Christina Probert Turner/ TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson 38:33.2
3 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 41:07.1
4 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 47:46.3
5 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 46:52.0
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 1 Lap
7 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 1 Lap
DNF Erin Stone Vive La Tarte CX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1