Log In
Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival • Sep 28 2014
4
5.6
3
4.2
5.2
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Owen Braunecker Mission Source/NGCA
3 Makena Gates 0
4 Bryson Gates 0
5 Baden Rogan 0
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Devo
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
3 Keegan Schimmelman 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
2 Blake Bridges NorthStar Racing
3 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts
4 Wilman Vargas Atlanta Cycling
5 Zach Lutz 0
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
7 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling
8 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
9 Kinzer Hewitt Loose Nuts
10 Alex Newton 0
11 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
12 Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers
13 Joshua Bennett Outspokin' Augusta
14 Michael Corcimiglia 0
15 Josh Frank ATLX
DNF Haegan Altizer Mission Source/NGCA
DNF Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
2 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers
3 Chris Bulloch 0
4 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Club
5 Harry Boxler 0
6 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Parker Haney AYC Junior Devo
8 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
9 Eric Sutton Norhtstar Racing
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
11 Jake Jackson ATH CX
12 Bob Knoll 0
13 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
14 Michael Mende 0
15 Kevin Addams ATLX
16 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bikes
17 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys
18 Robert Mccollum 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Harding
2 Josh Lothspeich
3 Zach Holmes
4 Blake Zorn
5 Todd Steigerwalt
6 Sean Taylor
7 Ben Arnold
8 Patrick Johnson
9 Matt Chase
10 Scott Alexander
11 Trent Mitchell
12 Bret Burleson
13 Federico Holgado
14 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
15 Michael Montgomery
16 Carlton Wheatley
17 Blake Cowing
18 Christopher Jarrett
19 Andy Lovell
20 Frank Gallo
21 Jonathan Hamilton
DNF David Williams
DNF Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
6 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
7 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
8 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
9 Ryan Rish Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
10 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bikes
11 David Hicks L5 Flyers
12 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
13 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
14 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
DNF Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
DNF Jon Cheaves C-Town
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Isenberg
2 Matthew Harris
3 Cornelio Delasalas
4 Jeff Richards
5 Mathew Sexton
6 David Haney
7 Josh Vandall
8 Patrick Johnson
9 Joseph Flynn
10 Sergei Grigorian
11 Gary Ross
12 Richard Foster
13 Mike Albaneso
14 Bret Burleson
15 Ted Pazur
16 Ken Kirby
17 Carl White
18 Nathan Bolster
19 Troy Clark
20 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
21 James Varner
22 Thaddeus Hasse
23 Jeffrey Werstak
24 Jim Finger
25 Richard Hubbard
26 Daniel Mccarthy
27 Bill Hansen
28 Timothy Bailiff
29 John Tillman
30 Pete Wicker
31 Thomas Armes
DNF Paul Lantinga
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
2 Scott Staubach 0
3 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling
5 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
6 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
7 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
8 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
9 Brady Harper Mission Source/NGCA
10 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
11 Bobby Thrash Adventure
12 James Behning C-Town
13 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom
14 Andy Bailie L5 Flyers
15 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
16 Michael Johnson Mission Source/NGCA
DNF James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
DNF Tom Butler Smyrna Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
4 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
5 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
6 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
7 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
8 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
9 David Hicks L5 Flyers
DQ Fletcher Lydick UHC/706 Project
DQ Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
2 Trevor Harding 0
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
4 Josh Lothspeich NorthStar Racing
5 Matthew Reeves LNC
6 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
7 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
8 Corey Bobo Mission Source/NGCA
9 Chase Blanton PCP
10 Jon Cherry 0
11 Kyle Schultz ATLX
12 Josh Frank ATLX
13 David Williams 0
14 Robert Mccollum 0
15 Blake Cowing 0
16 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys
17 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
DNF Ryan Rish Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall
2 Paula Burks
3 Elizabeth Lee
4 Kimberly Sawyer
5 Rhys May
6 Jean Miller
7 Lisa Bongiorno frazier cycling
8 Amy Frank
9 Trish Albert
10 Kelli Rogan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trudy Franzel Alderman
2 Brittany Hopson Sorella
3 Ana Bailie L5 Flyers
4 Jennifer Undutch Sorella
5 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Devo
6 Mae Gurene ATLX
7 Brittany Mixon Sorella
8 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
DNF Kim Huffman 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9