Log In
Westwood Velo Cross Race • Sep 28 2014
4.6
1.9
4.2
4.5
4.4
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peterson
2 Luke Olsen Star Track
3 Tommy Shapiro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachariah Woogen Somerset Wheelmen
2 Justin Strauss Junior Development
3 Theodore Vlahogiannis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing Project
2 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
3 David Spurr Team Hb Hilltop
4 Bob Swart
5 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
6 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen
7 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
8 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
9 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot
10 Robert Tremaine Team Bikeway.com
11 John Timan Team Marty's
12 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
13 Kyle Herlihy C3 Racing
14 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld
16 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
17 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
19 David Carson MTBNJ.com
20 Glenn Muscosky hatchmap cycling
21 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
22 Dan Goldberg Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop
24 Ross Holtzer Liberty Cycle
25 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
26 Jose Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Matthew Kraus Team Danbury Audi
4 Robert Campos
5 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Frank O'reilly
7 Ben Williams
8 David Mccutcheon Favata's TRT Bicycles
9 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club
10 Matthew Howard Century Road Club Assoc
11 Kevin Horan Finkraft Cyling Team
12 Steven Mancuso
13 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
14 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
15 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing
16 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halters
17 Paul Debartolo Weather Channel
18 Karl Rahn Weather Channel
19 Doug Spitz 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl
20 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
21 Myles Fennell 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl
22 Sean Tarricone
23 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
24 Mitchell Jacaruso Rapha Racing
25 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club
26 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
27 Oscar Rosales Century Road Club Assoc
28 Douglas Breismeister
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
2 Al Blanchard Finkraft
3 Martin Jones
4 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition
5 Ken Welch
6 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
7 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling
8 Jim Gould
9 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
10 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
11 Rob Glick MTBNJ.com
12 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen
13 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Inc.
14 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center
15 William Brunner Colavita Racing
16 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
18 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW
19 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
2 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing
2 Donovan Clarke KING KOG
3 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
4 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
6 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/WW
7 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle
8 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
9 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
11 Jesse O'donnell e2Value
12 James Giorgio Century Road Club Assoc
13 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems
15 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
16 Justin Joyce
17 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
18 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
19 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
20 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
21 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance
22 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
23 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
24 Sloane Stecker
25 John Podesta Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training
2 Chris Ballard Century Road Club Assoc
3 Chris Thormann
4 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop
5 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com
6 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems
7 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
8 Jason Heckle
9 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club
10 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo
11 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
12 Philip Josolowitz-luce
13 Armand Wilhelm Century Road Club Assoc
14 Matthew Moocarme OrganicAthlete
15 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
16 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
17 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
18 Brian Flynn
19 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing
20 Alyosha Smolarski W&D Racing-NY Velo
21 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
22 Alex Binkley JLVelo NYC
23 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc
24 Aaron Goldstein
25 Dexter Cook
26 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
27 John Timan Team Marty's
28 Rodrigo Silva East End/Kreb Cycle
29 Jonathan Mann W&D Racing-NY Velo
30 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
31 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
32 Justin Strauss Kruis CX p/b Repucom
33 Tommy Green
34 Grant Aidner Lucarelli & Castaldi
35 Kristopher Fleming
36 Thomas Kanyak Tioga Velo Club
37 Seth Glasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Kanney
2 Tongwoo Kim
3 Brett Baumann
5 Matthew Tubertini
6 Joe Van dyke
7 Samuel Cooper
8 Quinn Gundersen
9 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club
10 Parker Feierbach
11 Harry Hamilton
12 Tony Ryerson
13 Nate Molinari
14 Richard Sutter
15 Bj Olson
16 Thomas Dunn
17 Cesar Gallego Kruis cx
18 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom
19 Will Hannis
20 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
21 Brian Pho
22 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club
23 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
24 Doug Gamble
25 Chris Szabo
26 Tyler Vanhise
27 David Weiss
28 Garrett Eesley
29 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
30 Isaac Schell
31 Andrew Demeter
32 Brendan Walsh
33 Andrew Gamper
34 David Wolter
35 Frank Cirillo
36 Jim Jones
DNF James Mccown New Paltz
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft
2 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
4 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Chad Butts
7 John Kniesly
8 Cooper Ray
9 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
10 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
11 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
13 Jayson Jacobs Rapha Racing
14 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW
15 Gregory Olsen Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
16 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW
17 James Giorgio Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clare Zecher
2 Carol-lynn Mills Kruis CX p/b Repucom
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
4 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing
5 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women
6 Caitlin Bailey
7 Jamie Mccabe dunn Hilltop Bicycles
8 Beth Renaud
9 Samantha Rady
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke Finkraft Cyling Team
2 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc
3 Mandi Pearl
4 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
5 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
6 Allison Oishi MTBNJ.com
7 Erin Falquier Team Hb Hilltop
8 Maria Murphy Finkraft
9 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
10 Caroline Mannaerts
11 Stacy Beneke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2