Log In
Heiser Farm Cross • Oct 11 2008
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
0
0
-1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Ball
2 Peter Moe
3 David Rasca
4 Joel Lujan
5 Jeremy Schotz
6 Byron Clayton
7 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Matt Haughey
9 Andrew Kaylor
DNF Jim Plank Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Dye
2 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Yvonne Stenhouse
5 Lisa Madigan
6 Erika Gabonay
7 Dana Huseby
DNF Kristi Braat
DNF Kathy Leopola
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft
3 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cloyd Mona Vie
2 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Brian Muck
4 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cyclling
5 Michael Vanderberg Team Dirt
6 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
7 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University
8 Matthew Rider Three Rivers Racing
9 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing
10 Matthew Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
12 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Subaru Cyclling
13 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Mattison Lazy Tarantulas
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon
6 Denny Burnett
7 Jons Ryerson
8 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
9 Chapell Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Will Cortez Crossniacs
11 Steve Langerderfer Grundelbruisers/Stewie cycles
12 Trevor O'neal
13 Jeff Liebert
DNF Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
2 George Beilstein
3 Doug Addicott
4 Jim Hendrickson Falltime
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collins/Specialized
2 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles
3 Camden Morey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eirik Schultz
2 Jeb Stewart S&M Eudrofit
3 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Scott Barker
6 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Cycling
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside
8 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby NoCal BikeSport
2 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
3 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew
4 Ken Spiers bicycleattorney.com
5 Chris Wherity Collins/Specialized
6 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
7 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
8 Brian Johnson
9 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
10 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
DNF Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
2 Thomas Anderson
3 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Lahti
5 Mark Boguslawski
6 Mark Jenkins Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M
3 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
6 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
7 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
8 Steve Juda
9 Bill Alsup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwynn Blanton
2 Laurie Daley
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Debra Windus Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dorfer Veloshop
2 Kurt Haas Marcroft/Capitol Subaru
3 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
4 Will Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
5 Paul Kanz Portland Velo
6 Mark Jenkins Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
4 Ellen Miller
5 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Alison Paulus Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
7 Kalli Phillips
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 Hava Liederbach
10 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9