Log In
Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 • Oct 27 2013
4.4
1.6
3.4
3.2
1.4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 John Jones My Wife Inc
3 Randy Murdick
4 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
6 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
8 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
11 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
13 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
14 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
17 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Team
18 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
19 James Klages Veda Cycling
20 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
21 John Goldsmith
22 Dale Sargent My Wife Inc
23 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists
25 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
26 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assn
27 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Dean Parker 360Racing
29 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
30 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
31 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
32 John Reimbold Heckawee
33 Todd Sublette
34 Barry Blumenkemper
DNF Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella
2 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
3 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Brandon Janosky
6 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
7 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jon Anderhalter GORC
9 Vince Gatto
10 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Tj Anderson Walmart/Baugh Financial
12 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
13 Michael Foust
14 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
15 Tom Marsh
16 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
18 James Schwantner
19 Mark Spreitler
20 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
21 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
22 Robert Kusterer
23 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
24 Charles Mayden Wild Trak Racing
25 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
26 Casey Lohrenz
27 Brian Cushing
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Colin Meadows
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel
2 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
3 Jay Strothman
4 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
8 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
9 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
11 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
13 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
15 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
16 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
17 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
18 William Verbarg
19 Matt James
20 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
21 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
22 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
23 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Scott Kelley
25 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
26 Jason Torbitzky
27 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
30 Erik Martin Dogfish Racing Team
31 Larry Klutenkamper
32 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
DNF Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Bobby Summers
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement
2 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS
3 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
4 Ryan Knapp
5 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
6 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
7 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
8 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
10 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
11 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
12 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
13 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing
14 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
15 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
16 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
17 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek
18 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
19 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad
20 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
22 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
23 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
24 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
26 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
27 Eric Fischer
28 Scott Peipert
DNF Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
2 Emanuel Parker
3 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Gabriel Hurt
5 Atticus Jones
6 Nathan Naiditch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Alex Grman
4 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
5 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
6 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Ian Hackett
8 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Matthew Mcredmond
12 Christopher Green SpokedSTL
13 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
DNF Matt Dale SpokedSTL
DNF Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Michelle Thomas Origin Agency
3 Annie Schwartz
4 Julie Funk GP Velotek
5 Karen Proper
6 Karen Spreitler
7 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Melissa Link Pfoodman Racing
9 Lisa Daffilo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
5 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
11 Maggie Krall
12 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec
2 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest
4 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes
5 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY
6 Amanda Carey
7 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
10 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles
11 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
12 Elizabeth So Team TATI
13 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
14 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
15 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
16 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
17 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles
18 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1