Log In
World Cup #6 • Dec 26 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 22 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 1:05:15
2 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:16
3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:33
4 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:41
5 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 0:00:46
6 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:00:50
7 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
8 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:58
9 Bart Aernouts AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:01:05
10 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:13
11 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:26
12 Julien Taramarcaz Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:29
13 Niels Wubben Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 0:01:31
14 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:01:35
15 Simon Zahner Ekz Racing Team 0:01:36
16 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:41
17 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:01:48
18 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:02:08
19 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:41
20 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:02:45
21 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti
22 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:03:01
23 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:11
24 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:03:18
25 Ondrej Bambula Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:31
26 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:03:46
27 Micki Van empel Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:03:50
28 Tim Johnson Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:03:52
29 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:04:00
30 Martin Haring (Svk) 0:04:05
31 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:12
32 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:04:26
33 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:58
34 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:47
35 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:04
36 Justin Lindine Redline 0:06:25
37 Jeremy Powers Rapha - Focus 0:06:32
38 Aaron Schooler (Can)
39 Ole Quast (Ger)
40 Jeremy Durrin Jam Fund / NCC
41 Robert Glajza (Svk)
42 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
43 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
44 Adrien Pascal Team Newcycling
45 Mark Mcconnell (Can)
46 Steve Chainel Fdj-Big Mat
47 Alexander Revell (NZl)
48 David Quist (Nor)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:39:36
2 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:01:10
3 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:15
4 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:01:35
5 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:01:49
6 Nikki Harris Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:17
7 Helen Wyman Kona 0:02:32
8 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:02:36
9 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:02:42
10 Jasmin Achermann Rapha - Focus 0:02:44
11 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus 0:02:45
12 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:02:53
13 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:02:55
14 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:05
15 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:03:12
16 Eva Lechner Colnago Sudtirol 0:03:23
17 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli 0:03:40
18 Caroline Mani Raleigh - Clement 0:03:45
19 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:03:49
20 Sabrina Schweizer Rapha - Focus 0:03:55
21 Annie Last Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0:04:33
22 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:04:35
23 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:04:48
24 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:04:55
25 Nicole Duke Raleigh - Clement 0:05:21
26 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:05:24
27 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven 0:05:44
28 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:06:04
29 Meredith Miller California Giant / Specialized 0:06:06
30 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:06:21
31 Elisabeth Brandau Notebooksbilliger.De Team 0:06:22
32 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe) 0:06:32
33 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:06:37
34 Githa Michiels Trek-Kmc Trade Team 0:06:38
35 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) 0:06:48
36 Andrea Smith Ladiesfirst Racing 0:06:55
37 Lana Verberne Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:07:03
38 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned) 0:07:12
39 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:07:21
40 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:07:29
41 Marlene Petit (Fra) 0:07:38
42 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
43 Hilde Quintens (Bel)
44 Genevieve Whitson ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
45 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi)
46 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team
47 Kim Van de steene (Bel)
48 Jelena Eric (Srb)
49 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:43:27
2 Logan Owen United States 0:01:58
3 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:02:01
4 Clement Russo France 0:02:02
5 Nicolas Cleppe Belgium 0:02:05
6 Marco Konig Germany 0:02:12
7 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:02:14
8 Richard Jansen Netherlands 0:02:23
9 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:02:27
10 Leo Vincent France 0:02:28
11 Mathieu Morichon France 0:02:31
12 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:02:45
13 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:02:55
14 Jonas Degroote Belgium 0:02:57
15 Jan Vastl Czech Republic 0:02:58
16 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:03:00
17 Stan Wijkel Netherlands 0:03:01
18 Stijn Caluwe Belgium-B 0:03:08
19 Karel Pokorny Czech Republic 0:03:12
20 Michal Paluta Poland 0:03:18
21 Ben Boets Belgium 0:03:28
22 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:03:38
23 Thomas Joseph Belgium-B 0:03:47
24 Curtis White United States 0:03:50
25 Alexander Ameel Belgium-B 0:03:52
26 Lukas Meiler Germany 0:04:07
27 Ward Van laer Belgium-B 0:04:09
28 Bjorn Van der heijden Netherlands 0:05:27
29 Maxx Chance United States 0:05:29
30 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:05:36
31 Nate Morse United States 0:05:50
32 Manuel Muller Germany 0:06:06
33 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic 0:06:34
34 Elias Van hecke Belgium-B 0:06:57
35 Lucas Wollenhaupt Germany
36 Spencer Downing United States
37 Remigiusz Gil Poland
38 Stephen Bassett United States
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:50:54
2 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:00:11
3 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:15
4 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:00:17
5 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:18
6 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:22
7 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:37
8 David Menut France 0:00:48
9 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:00:56
10 Tim Merlier Belgium-B 0:01:02
11 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:05
12 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium-B 0:01:06
13 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:01:07
14 Diether Sweeck Belgium-B
15 Toon Aerts Belgium 0:01:08
16 Zach Mcdonald United States 0:01:13
17 Daan Soete Belgium-B 0:01:23
18 Quentin Jauregui France 0:01:24
19 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:01:47
20 Jens Adams Belgium 0:01:50
21 Clement Venturini France 0:02:00
22 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:02:09
23 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:02:19
24 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium-B 0:02:25
25 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany 0:02:31
26 Luca Braidot Italy 0:02:47
27 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:02:53
28 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:03:01
29 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:03:04
30 Yannick Mayer Germany 0:03:05
31 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:03:36
32 Toni Bretschneider Germany 0:03:40
33 Luke Gray Great Britain 0:03:50
34 Fabien Doubey France 0:03:53
35 Bryan Falaschi Italy 0:04:03
36 Vinnie Braet Belgium-B 0:04:18
37 Andrew Dillman United States 0:04:21
38 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia 0:04:22
39 Kevin Suarez fernandez Spain 0:04:47
40 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:04:59
41 Josh Johnson United States 0:05:28
42 Skyler Trujillo United States 0:06:34
43 Felix Drumm Germany 0:06:43
44 Yannick Gruner Germany
45 Tobin Ortenblad United States
46 Jack Clarkson Great Britain
47 Manny Goguen United States
48 Nikolaj Ruud ostergaard Denmark
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 42