Log In
Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships • Oct 21 2012
Series: NYCROSS 2012
5
3.9
4.7
4.5
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook
2 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
4 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS
7 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
8 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion
9 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
10 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
11 Kevin Horan Finkraft
12 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
13 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings
14 Billy Denter Team Overlook
15 Cooper Ray
16 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes
17 Chris Coffey Unattached
18 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX
19 Aaron Anderson n/a
20 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery
21 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES
22 Mark Wilens Team Overlook
23 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
24 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
25 Patrick Dunn
26 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
27 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
28 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
29 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
30 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
31
32
33 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes
34 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing
35 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board
36 Peter Julien-sehl
37 Jason White
38 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
39 Shawn Yackle King Kog
40 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
41 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling
42 Geri Lacaj King Kog
43 Ryan Conley CBRC
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
45 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
46 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
47 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport
48 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX
49 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
50 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
51 Mathew Shimoko Babson College
52 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles
53 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation
54 Tom Macclarence CBRC
55 Douglas Meyer NAV
56 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday
57 John Hawthorne Williams College
58 Matt Montross Moots
59 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
60 Matthew Lloyd-thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling
61 Skye Van der laan team tuesday
62 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
63 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
64 Anthony Littlejohn Team Tuesday
65 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C
66 Scott Burlingame
67 Bill Orr Team Overlook
68 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
69 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
70 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
71 Jeff Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnson King Kog
2 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh
3 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles
4 William Sprengnether Cardinal Direction
5 Roger Young St. Lawrence Cycling
6 John Schwarz Unattached
7 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
8 Alfonso Dimeo WMO/CBS
9 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation
10 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation
11 Tim Eck Team Elevate
12 Shawn Wolf King Kog
13 Brian Hupe CBRC
14 David Vernooy
15 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
16 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko
17 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
18 Jp Bevins King Kog/Rosko Cycles
19 Lacaj Geri King Kog/Rosko
20 Colin Huffer
21 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
22 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko
23 Douglas Meyer NAV
24 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles
25 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
26 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Justin Lefco
28 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Matthew Lloyd-thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling
30 Bill Orr Team Overlook
31 Shaun Donegen
32 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
33 Brad Baker
34 Reid Hutchins
35 James Curtis RIT Cycling
36 Chris Lee King kog
37 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh
38
39 David Mendonca
40 John Hawthorne Williams College
41 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C
42 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
43 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
44 Nikola Savic
45 John Waldron
46 Scott Burlingame
47 Brad Elliot
48 Glyn Chilton Tinneys Tavern
49 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
50 Jeffrey Rivet
51 Jim Annunziato
52 Charlie Armstrong
53 David Jacobs Skidmore
54 Dan Simonds Adirondack Velo Club
55 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project
56 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC
57 Gary Cunningham
58 Matthew Lennon
59 Gregory Diguido
60 Jay Tarrant SIDS BIKES NYC
61 Philip Borgese
62 Gregory Wild
63 Daniel Servetas CBRC
64 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
65 Daniel Tubbs
66 Daniel Tubbs
67 John Perry
68 Sam Bowen Skidmore College
69
70 William Hansen
71 Mike Davis
72 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth
73 Greg Healey
74 Rick Morse
75 Brendan Engelmann
76 Ben Matusow
77 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
78 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College
79 Trevor Snyder
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling
2 Rachel Rubino King kog
3 Heather Muller
4 Carrie Beck
5 Stephanie Landy Team Luna Chix
6 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles
7 Samantha Langton Elevate Cycles
8 Shannon Smith
DNF Carrie Mosher HUP United
DNF Shari O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Krista Ciminera King kog
DNF Jennifer Tichich
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White NYCROSS.com
2 Ian Vernooy
3 Tommy Servetas CBRC
4 Braeden Arthur ----
5 Swears Almon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
3 Quin Taylor Farm Team
4 Linus Sante Farm Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Seamus Powell Overlook Mt. /Giant Mid Alantic off
4 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
5 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
6 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
8 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com
9 Austin Horse King Kog
10 Julian Georg Syracuse University
11 Grygus Michael Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Adam Carr Sterling Sports
13 Michael Gil King Kong
14 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
15 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
16 Wil Etherington Unovelo bicycles
17 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b Cisco
18 Matthew Warbrick
DNF Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling
DNF Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart
DNF Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 6  

Elite women (pro/1/2/3/4, masters and U23)/Collegi

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team
2 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing
4 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing
5 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
6 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo
7 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
8 Anna Millenson Overlook
9 Jennifer Magur Favata TRT UnoVelo cyclo cross team
10 Carrie Mosher HUP United
11 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite
DNF Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles
DNF Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Andrew Thomas
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
5 Jamie Belchak
6 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
7 Timothy O'shea Chobani
8 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project
9 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings
10 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com
11 Mark Miller Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo
12 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV)
13 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
14 Christopher Chaput CRCA
15 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
16 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook
17 Chris Pitts Elevate
18 Unknown Rider Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports
2 Tom Horrocks X-Men
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
6 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
7 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
8 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
9 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
10 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
11 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
13 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
14 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
15 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
16 Jay Kulpinsky BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling
2 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
4 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing / MVBC
5 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
6 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
7 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
8 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association
9 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
11 Arthur Goedeke CBRC
12 Howard Johannessen CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
3 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling
4 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Tom Horrocks X-Men
7 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX
8 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
9 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
11 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
12 Jason Selwitz
13 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
14 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
15 Nathan Morgan Team Elevate Cycles
16 James Brinck
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com
18 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
19 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20 Loren Swears Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax
22 Heather Mulles King Kog
DNF Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Etherington Unovelo bicycles
2 Riley Joinnides East End / Kreb Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sante Queensbury
2 Trixie Wessel boonville
Finishers: Cat ?: 2