Log In
BCA Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 16 2012
3.9
2.5
2.5
2.4
3.3
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 00:00.0
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00.0
3 John Macinnis 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx 00:00.0
2 Michael Perdek 00:00.0
3 Tark Essawi VELOCIPEDE 00:00.0
4 Frederick Grim ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:00.0
5 John Percer 00:00.0
6 David Jenkinson HAYMARKET BIKE 00:00.0
7 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00.0
8 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI 00:00.0
9 Craig Terry TEAM INTEGRITY 00:00.0
10 Peter Schuler 00:00.0
11 Raymond Whitney ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
12 Alex Currie 00:00.0
13 Matthew Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY 00:00.0
14 Nathan Ray 00:00.0
15 Dale Kunce 00:00.0
16 Keith Esham TEAM BIOHAZARD 00:00.0
17 James Mcjunkin 00:00.0
18 Michael Defferding 00:00.0
19 Brett Martin Raising Cane's Racing 00:00.0
20 Matthew Bruce TRI TOWN BICYCLES/MORSE LUMBER 00:00.0
21 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
22 Guy Montogomery ------- 00:00.0
23 Joseph O'donnell 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Bowers 00:00.0
DNF Dave Ruff 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LON 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Gorman KIND HUMAN 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE
2 Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
3 Matthew Parse ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
4 Joe Lillibridge C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Ryan Bannon THE BIKE LANE
6 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
7 Cory Smith SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
8 Jason Lins ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
10 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
11 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
12 Daryl Grissom BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
13 James Studebaker THE BIKE LANE
14 Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS RACING
15 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 Bill Wheeler TEAM FIGHT ULMAN CANCER FUND
17 Joshua Delmanzo
18 Shawn Downing C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
19 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen Inc
20 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Douglas Philippone Palantir
22 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNF Kevin Carter GRIPPED RACING
DNF Paul Anglin SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE 00:00.0
2 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR 00:00.0
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:00.0
4 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 00:00.0
5 Gentry Jefferson 00:00.0
6 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE 00:00.0
7 George Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR 00:00.0
8 Andrew Strohmeyer PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT 00:00.0
9 Nathan Walters ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
DNF Sebastian Silberman 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 00:00.0
3 George Schulz THE BIKE LANE 00:00.0
4 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
5 Charlie Walters ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT 00:00.0
2 William Feasley CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 00:00.0
3 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND INC 00:00.0
4 Andy Dobson VDAY 00:00.0
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:00.0
6 Loren Yager 00:00.0
7 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:00.0
8 Randall Nixon SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 00:00.0
9 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
10 George Uhl ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Krause SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 00:00.0
2 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 00:00.0
3 Greg Capelle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:00.0
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 00:00.0
5 Ryan Fawley PRO TESTED GEAR 00:00.0
6 Todd Schoeni 00:00.0
7 Jared Janowiak GRIPPED RACING 00:00.0
8 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 00:00.0
9 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Wolf RACE PACE/TREK MTB TEAM 00:00.0
2 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:00.0
3 Thomas Schreck ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:00.0
4 Christopher Price C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:00.0
5 Justin Howe RIDE STUDIO CAFE 00:00.0
6 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 00:00.0
7 Benjamin Toll SERGE PERFORMANCE / PAX VELO 00:00.0
8 Tyler Lulich VDAY 00:00.0
9 Robert Freeman Tarckbike.com 00:00.0
10 Michael Retzlaff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:00.0
11 Stephen Spencer CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPT 00:00.0
12 John Switzer TEAM FLYING DOG 00:00.0
13 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LS 00:00.0
14 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 00:00.0
15 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
16 Andrew Massonneau WINCHESTER WHEELMEN racing team 00:00.0
17 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00.0
18 William Verbarg 00:00.0
19 John Rohrer TEAM BBC 00:00.0
20 Patrick Peoples KINDHUMAN SPORTS P/B SOIGNEUR 00:00.0
21 Ryan Delaney BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF-ROAD 00:00.0
22 Brian Flynn TEAM BBC 00:00.0
23 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 00:00.0
24 Grant Patterson 00:00.0
25 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
26 Nikki Raspa CAWES 00:00.0
DNF Nolan Yager 00:00.0
DNF John Glodek TWIN SIX 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Gorman KIND HUMAN 00:00.0
DNF Alister Hasting 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2 Daryl Grissom BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
3 Matt Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 George Lowe KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B B
7 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Guilherme Roschke -------
12 George f Schulz jr THE BIKE LANE
13 Mark Cavey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
14 Paul Bayne KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Douglas Philippone Palantir
16 Robert Georgantas JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM
17 John Crawford UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE / PRO
18 Robert Strohmeyer PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
19 Bruce Buckley THE BIKE LANE
20 Will Wong NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNI
21 Scott Gordon
22 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
23 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON
24 Thom Moore POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE
25 Matthew Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
26 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Carlo Alfano BIKE DR. FREDERICK
28 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
29 Jennifer Tillman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
30 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY
31 Tony Spangler ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
32 Scott Renda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
33 Mark Lewis POTOMAC VELO CLUB
34 Brian Sawickey ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
35 Michael West ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
36 Charles Walters ii ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
37 James Curtin ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
38 Jim Gross*
39 Michelle Melka RED RACING
40 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE
41 Barnaby Nygren
42 Mike Neary SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
43 Raymond Whitney ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
44 Harry Dhillon V DAY
45 Thomas Poche SPORTIF COACHING GROUP / BPB
46 Bruce Lindsay CHARM CITY CYCLING
47 Harry Campbell 20/20
48 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPT
DNF Charles Kyle CROSSHAIRS CYCLING
DNF Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI
DNF John Beasley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
2 Diane Miller SQUADRA COPPI 00:00.0
3 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00.0
4 Mj Redman 00:00.0
5 Jessica Hall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:00.0
6 Megan Lowry University of Maryland-College Park 00:00.0
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
8 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 00:00.0
9 Nona Colburn COLBURNCYCLE1@AOL.COM 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 00:00.0
2 Jc Gibbons THE BIKE LANE 00:00.0
3 Stacia Brooks NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray RACE PACE/TREK MTB TEAM 00:00.0
2 Kelly Goodwin BOO BICYCLES 00:00.0
3 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:00.0
4 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 00:00.0
5 Jennifer Tillman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:00.0
6 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:00.0
7 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 00:00.0
8 Michelle Melka RED RACING 00:00.0
9 Nikki Raspa CAWES 00:00.0
10 Evie Edwards SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz THE BIKE LANE 00:00.0
2 Julia Whitney 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Montgomery 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1