Log In
Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 9 2012
4
2.1
4
5
7
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Bazin 0:57:38
2 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:58:05
3 Troy Wells 0:58:06
4 Craig Richey 0:58:08
5 Justin Lindine 0:58:25
6 Shawn Milne 0:59:00
7 Jonathan Page 0:59:28
8 Robert Marion 0:59:29
9 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:59:47
10 Chase Dickens 1:00:18
11 Christian Favata Connecticut Yankee BC 1:00:27
12 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 1:00:51
13 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:00:56
14 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling, LLC 1:01:59
15 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 1:02:15
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:02:22
17 Bryan Fawley OBREA USA 1:03:53
18 Jordan Villella Twin Six 1:03:58
19 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
21 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
22 Donny Green
23 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
24 Wyatt Stoup
25 Flavien Dassonville
26 Adam St. germain
27 Cory Burns
28 Ernesto Marenchin
29 Dan Timmerman
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pudiak
2 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing
4 Julian Georg
5 Kevin Walker
6 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project
7 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
8 Sean Leader
9 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
10 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G
11 Jason Dellilo MaxPowerCycling.com
12 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Brian Martina
14 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
15 Neil Hueber
16 Michael Deats Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo
18 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
19 Jonathan Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
20 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks
22 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51
23 John Ormsby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
2 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Phil Garofolo cicli devotion
4 Michael Corcimiglia CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
5 Alec Hoover
6 Jason Quagliata
7 Eric Ingalsbe
8 Owen Wood Team ROG
9 Austin Skomra Campus WheelWorks
10 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies
12 Gregory Gray Team ROG
13 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
14 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
15 Craig Goetzmann
16 Mikey Spear
17 David Vernooy
18 Russ Arnold
19 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
20 Erik Hallmark
21 Thomas Orrange
22 Rick Dalton
23 Chris Dixon
24 Gary Denton
25 Robert Shelton
26 Chris Jensen
27 Robert Shackelford
28 Jason Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Crystal City Cycling
2 Ian Vernooy
3 Owen August
4 Trevor August
5 Liam Dugan
6 Cade Dugan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Nevin
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Peter Pelychaty
3 David Krattli Beaches Cycling Club
4 James Randall Team SCARR
5 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNF Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Geoffrey House
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
5 Thomas Emrich
6 Neil Armstrong
7 John Roden Queen City Cyclists
8 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
9 Chris De lancey Team ROG
10 Roman Brandys
11 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling
12 Jerry Visconti
13 Joe Magliocca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Leonard Team NYCROSS.com
2 Karl Faruzel Team SCARR
3 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com
4 Gilles Cordier
5 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Greg Brett
7 Brent Blazey Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
8 David Taylor
9 David Burnside Team Pedallers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company
3 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
4 Craig Burbules
5 Craig Mattern Nalgene
6 Andy August
7 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS
8 Wil Etherington
9 Patrick Shank
10 Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Alexander Elkins Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
13 Peter Hagerty SPBRC
14 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
16 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Andrew Miller
18 David Krattli Beaches Cycling Club
19 Luke Thomas
DNF Steven Burget Queen City Cyclists
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:41:53
2 Gabby Durrin 0:43:08
3 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf 0:43:21
4 Joyce Vanderbeken Decock-Sportivo Moorsele 0:43:38
5 Patty Buerkle 0:43:46
6 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:40
7 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:44:56
8 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:45:08
9 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/Ncc 0:45:32
10 Brittlee Bowman Crossresults.Com 0:46:06
11 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:46:11
12 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 0:46:21
13 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville 0:47:11
14 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:47:53
15 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Team NYCROSS.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ari Cheremeteff
2 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
3 Jessica Sands
4 Trish Dugan
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4 Anne August Park Ave Bike
5 Kelly Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Natalie Koch Team NYCROSS.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1