Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 12 2011
5.3
1
4.5
3
4
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 22:42.00
2 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 26:39.90
3 Philip Hempstead Northhampton Cycling Club 28:02.40
4 Cooper Holland Northhampton Cycling Club 28:33.10
5 Finnegan O'connor Northhampton Cycling Club 30:37.90
6 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 31:36.70
7 Sam Noel Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx -1lap
8 Hunter Peters Paradise Racing -1lap
9 Leah Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery -1lap
10 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles -1lap
DNF Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 22:33.40
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 22:50.80
3 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 24:12.10
4 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 25:15.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 43:54.00
2 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 43:55.00
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Ketic Const/Zanes Cyclery 45:42.30
4 Scott Levreault Joe's Garage 45:45.40
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 46:15.30
6 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 46:36.10
7 Monte Frank Cycling Fitness 47:10:00
8 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 47:10:00
9 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 49:33.50
10 David Rath Corner Cycle 49:47.40
11 Edward Connell Mason Racing 50:48.90
12 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 50:58.50
13 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 51:22.00
14 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 51:50.30
15 William Theroux -2 laps
DNF Mark Vanliere HUP United DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Molongowski Joe's Garage 46:11.00
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 46:18.60
3 Tom Horrocks X-Men 46:49.50
4 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx 47:52.40
5 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:43.90
6 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 49:02.20
7 Todd Holland Northhampton Cycling Club 49:14.20
8 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 49:38.20
9 Chris Milliman Stoemper 49:51.40
10 Edward Connell Mason Racing 50:08.80
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:32.00
12 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 50:54.30
13 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 51:26.70
14 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 54:17.10
15 Scott Soutra -1lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northhampton Cycling Club 50:01.00
2 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 50:43.00
3 Matt Moore CCC Ketic Const/Zanes Cyclery 51:39.00
4 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 52:22.00
5 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office / The Start Hous 54:08.00
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 54:17.00
7 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery 54:58.00
8 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 55:00.00
9 Peter Hutchinson SOHO Bike -1lap
DNF David Rath Corner Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 44:58.00
2 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 45:43.00
3 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 46:11.10
4 Tristan Baldwin UVM Cycling 46:26.50
5 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelman 46:34.00
6 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 47:02.70
7 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 47:12.80
8 Greg Brown Back Office Association 47:20.00
9 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:59.50
10 John Buchheit QuadCycles 48:12.60
11 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 48:13.10
12 George Hanna Flying Penguins 48:37.50
13 David Carmona Battenkill United 48:47.80
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:49.60
15 Nate Mchugh 48:59.80
16 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 49:06.40
17 Johnny Morin The Kidney Project 49:22.90
18 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 49:32.50
19 Matt Seiple 50:52.50
20 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 51:07.90
21 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc 52:16.90
22 Philip Gartland 53:15.00
23 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 53:23.50
24 Andrew Bowersox Happy Valley Racing -1lap
DNF Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling DNF
DNF John Baker Paradise Racing DNF
DNF Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling DNF
DNF Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 40:59.80
2 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 41:13.30
3 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic Cyclocross 41:21.40
4 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 41:21.80
5 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 41:33.00
6 Rob Westover Paradise Racing 41:51.70
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:08.20
8 Tom Davidson UVM Cycling 42:23.10
9 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 42:36.10
10 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 42:43.50
11 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 42:59.90
12 Jonathan Nichols Paradise Racing 43:02.10
13 Benjamin Koyle 43:11.80
14 Seth Haskell Bikeman.com 43:46.60
15 Weston Forsblad 44:01.50
16 Jay Thomas 44:03.30
17 John Oliver UVM Cycling 44:12.60
18 Brad Keller Cyclocrossracing.com 44:39.50
19 Michael Hempstead Northhampton Cycling Club 44:50.60
20 Andre Sturm GMBC 44:56.10
21 Brian Shiner Paradise Racing 44:57.50
22 Donald Powers 45:48.30
23 Justin l. Soule 45:56.40
24 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 46:05.90
25 Jay Bartlett HUP United 46:30.80
26 Matt Kmiec NHCC 48:01.40
27 Jamie Schier Team Harpoon/ Forza-G 48:01.40
28 Adam Issenberg 49:20.60
29 Joseph Schaar 50:02.90
30 Nicholas Tichich 50:38.10
31 Joshua Pike -1lap
32 Charles Schwartz -1lap
33 Jeff Archibald -1lap
DNF Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot DNF
DNF Matt Seiple DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 56:27.50
2 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bike Works 56:27.60
3 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 57:52.80
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 57:54.40
5 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 59:21.50
6 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs 59:37.30
7 John Herrick UVM Cycling 01:00.22
8 Michael Rea UVM Cycling 01:01.50
9 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling 01:01.38
10 Isaac St.martin Noreast 01:01.56
11 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 01:02.14
12 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Express 01:02.17
13 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling -1lap
DNF Uri Halevi BikeReg.com DNF
DNF Alex Cox UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com DNF
DNF Tristan Baldwin UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 26:03.40
2 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 27:03.50
3 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 27:28.40
4 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 27:48.60
5 Julia Sperry 27:58.50
6 Andrea Larosa Flying Penguins 28:38.80
7 Jennifer Tichich 33:16.30
8 Kerry Pottle -1lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 39:33.40
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 40:00.50
3 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 41:13.60
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 41:36.20
5 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 41:38.30
6 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 41:57.50
7 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 42:14.80
8 Kim Blodgett 42:19.10
9 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 43:09.90
10 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 43:28.70
11 Angela Schnuerch Full Moon Vista 44:01.50
12 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:51.20
13 Raina White Flying Penguins 47:04.20
DNF Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2