Log In
Georgia CX #4 • Oct 23 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Lewis
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
2 Jack Phelan ACC
3 Joseph Way ACC
4 Meggie Phelan ACC
5 Cullen Bolyca Perry Rubber
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hagen Altizer Fulton Flyers
2 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
3 John Haverland OSP
DNF Guy Kemmann Subaru FASA p/b OSP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers ATLX
2 Robert Kuhn HUP United
3 David Gearhart NGCA
4 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers
5 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures
6 John Phelan ACC
7 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
8 Travis Neumuller NGCA
9 Chris Mcgrath Maggie Rose Bicycle Shop
10 Josh Barrett Subaru FASA p/b OSP
11 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes
12 Dan Heisel C-Town Bikes
13 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
14 Shane Schreinhart Bikeman.com
DNF David Marbut Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
2 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
3 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
4 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
5 Ken Jones Velobrew
6 Joey Stanley C-Town Bikes
7 Byron Keefer Infinity Bike Shop
8 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
9 Tom Butler Symrna Bicycles
10 Michael Graham West Coast Cycling
11 James Behning C-Town Bikes
12 Cole Haward C-Town Bikes
13 Leon Frana Bicycle Link/OSP
14 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Reakema Z Motion
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw Litespeed BMW
3 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
5 Tim Barrett Roswell Bicycles
6 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
7 Mark Cockrell Fulton Flyers
8 Jafer Beizer Locos
9 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
10 Bryan Schoeffler OSP
11 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
12 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo
13 Jon Cheaves C-Town Bikes
14 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
15 Nate Zukas ACC
DNF Brady Rogers ATLX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noiret Cycle Smart
2 Elliott Caldwell Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
3 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling
4 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
5 Daniel Watts Team DH
6 Miles Lietzke Charleston Bike Co
7 Chris Tavel Loose Nuts
8 Mike James Dhlonega Wheelworks
9 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
10 Josh Jackson ACC
11 Curt Arey ATLX
12 Charles Ridlehuber Subaru FASA p/b OSP
13 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
14 Chris Mcgrath Maggie Rose Bicycle Shop
15 Eric Stuckart ACC
16 Ken Jones Velobrew
17 Ryan Fisher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
19 Justin Bristol Cycle Smart
20 Christopher Rampton Faster Mustache
21 Kelly Edwards ACC
22 Muse Davis ATLX
23 Kyle Schultz ATLX
DNF Bill Sellers Subaru FASA p/b OSP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Denes GA Nuero
2 Andrew Rytlewski Ten Speed Drive
3 Guy Kemmann Subaru FASA p/b OSP
4 August Lehnert OSP
5 Kelcie Keith Global Bike
6 Trey Crisp GA Nuero
7 Matt Ragan Bike Shop of Columbus
8 Gregory Jones Ride Bikes
9 Chip Larkby Bluffton Bikes/Robson
10 Channel Rivera
11 Charlie Putnal
12 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
13 John Brusk
14 Baron Lip
15 Joshua Bennett ACC
16 Charles Weaving Cycle Youth
17 Andy Phillips Infinity Bike Shop
18 Cole Hayward C-Town Bikes
19 Hagen Altizer Fulton Flyers
20 Travis Karp OSP
21 Michael Waine Fulton Flyers
22 Nathan Bolster Faster Mustache
23 Chris Moore Treck MP/Piggly Wiggly
24 Tristan Lehnert
25 David Lakly Southside Cycling Club
26 George Robert
27 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
28 Brent Scales
29 Connor Ardrey ACC
30 Eric Broadwell Fulton Flyers
31 Peter Way ACC
32 James Bailey C-Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
2 Matt Kogel ACC
3 Tony Angevine River City Bicycles
4 Mike James Dhlonega Wheelworks
5 Josh Frank ATLX
6 James Behning C-Town Bikes
7 Kelly Edwards ACC
8 Connor Ardrey ACC
9 Muse Davis ATLX
10 Taylor Karchawer Perry Rubber
11 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Charles Weaving Cycle Youth
DNF William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2 Christy Keely Kenda
3 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
4 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
5 Kimberly Sawyer Womens Cycling Project
6 Becca Phelan ACC
7 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing
8 Kristi Angevine US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
9 Beth Gearhart Sorella
10 Holly Barrett Roswell Bicycles
11 Amy Frank ATLX
12 Kimberly Wiley Sorella
13 Trish Albert Sorella
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Colbert Loose Nuts
2 Rebecca Shirley Small Ring Adventures
3 Anne Moore Treck MP/Piggly Wiggly
4 Lisa Bongiorno Fraizer Cycling
5 Natalie Miller
6 Laurie Donaldson
7 Janice Eirich
8 Kerry Meyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4