Log In
Gateway Cross Cup • Sep 21 2011
5.5
2
3.3
4.1
2.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - TLR 01:01:18
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 01:01:20
3 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 01:01:48
4 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 01:02:04
5 Michael dogfish racing 01:02:19
6 Brett Heuring Dogfish 01:02:36
7 Chris Harre Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:02:44
8 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 01:03:04
9 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 01:03:12
10 Aaron Koch dogfish racing 01:03:19
11 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 01:03:19
12 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team 01:03:46
13 Richard Breininger Specialized 01:03:47
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin 01:03:48
15 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub Racing Team 01:03:50
16 Scott Peipert RITTE 01:03:57
17 Bob Arnold DrJ Racing 01:03:58
18 Scott Ogilvie dogfish racing 01:04:08
19 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling 01:04:14
20 John Jones My Wife Inc. 01:04:30
21 Peter Krause In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City 01:04:36
22 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 01:04:40
23 Mark Bowers 01:05:00
24 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing 01:05:00
25 William Gault KCCX Verge 01:05:25
26 Jonathan Sebring Snapple Cycling 01:05:26
27 Anthony Dust dogfish racing 01:05:43
28 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac 01:05:44
29 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing 01:05:45
30 Bobby Summers 01:05:45
31 J Devon alvarez Cole Sports 01:05:45
32 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin 01:06:02
33 Jason Murphy Momentum Racing 01:06:36
34 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:06:53
35 Karl King Mesa Cycles Racing 01:07:11
36 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin 01:07:13
37 Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling 01:07:58
38 Stuart Robson Off the Front 01:08:09
39 Gary Dyer Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:08:54
40 Patrick Gribbon Rokkit Racing 01:09:19
41 Hannon Haggard RITTE 01:09:35
42 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 01:09:42
43 Michael Weiss Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:10:02
44 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling Team 01:10:24
45 Matt James 708 Racing/Team Seagal @1Lap
46 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing @1Lap
47 Jason Zoll Team Seagull @1Lap
48 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac @1Lap
49 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson @1Lap
50 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra - Big Shark @1Lap
51 Keegen Knapp CARVE @1Lap
52 Jerry Bruce @1Lap
53 Patrick Work Team Surgeon/Continental @2Lap
54 Jeff Lash @2Lap
55 Joel Maisenhelder Rokkit Racing @2Lap
56 Ron Bridal Wheelfast @2Lap
DNF Steven Elliott
DNF Eric Humes SMTC Endurance Team
DNF Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Craig Harding My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing 34:04
2 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team 34:18
3 Joseph Burke 34:53
4 Rob Raguet-schofield 35:02
5 Thomas Heidbrier 35:11
6 Brady Jordan Metro East Cycling 35:11
7 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club 35:14
8 Michael Bobelak 35:28
9 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 35:30
10 Steve Friedman 35:35
11 Matt Grummer 35:35
12 Barry Blumenkemper 36:02
13 Adam Rybar 36:02
14 Josh Hafner 36:19
15 Ryan Ellen 36:30
16 Rob Ballou 37:24
17 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 37:46
18 Rick Bass 37:49
19 Tim Titsworth Metro East Cycling 37:56
20 Barry Schmitt Category 6 Racing Squad 38:08
21 Guillermo Garsed 38:28
22 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team 38:37
23 Luke Doncy 38:42
24 Pete Holohan 38:54
25 John Lake c South City Cycling Club 38:54
26 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:03
27 Jeff Murray 39:47
28 Cody Jones 39:55
29 Jeff Lindhorst 40:02
30 Keith Baker 40:20
31 Levi Moore 42:25
32 Michael Humphries Heckawee 42:41
33 Aaron Burlingame @1Lap
34 Christopher Saxton Hub Bicycle Company @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Yielding Hermann Cycling 40:08
2 Sam Moore 40:08
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 40:13
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 40:56
5 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team 41:20
6 Kelly Ricke 41:55
7 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 41:55
8 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 42:09
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 42:22
10 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing 42:37
11 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team 42:37
12 James Klages Veda Cycling 43:39
13 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 43:42
14 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 44:43
15 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 45:14
16 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 45:29
17 Ted Moore 360 Racing 47:01
18 Adam Rybar 48:06
19 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen @1Lap
20 Tim Boundy Village-Verdigris Cycling Team @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge 40:08
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 40:10
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 40:53
4 Steve Noble Orlando Road 42:29
5 David Moore 360 Racing 42:32
6 Brook Watts Cody Racing 43:10
7 Dean Parker * 360 Racing 43:23
8 Frank Brummer Team Mack 45:05
9 Richard Huddleston * 46:53
10 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 48:38
11 Craig Bills CSC / Ridley @1Lap
12 James Alseth Veloforce @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-Focus 57:23
2 Ben Berden dope Stoemper 57:28
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 57:31
4 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 54:34
5 Todd Wells GT Bicycles 57:57
6 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 59:17
7 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 59:17
8 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocros 59:17
9 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 59:25
10 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 1:00:04
11 Kevin Fish 1:00:09
12 Jonny Sundt Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:00:35
13 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark/Mich Ultra 1:00:46
14 Devin Clark Hub Cycle Company/The Cannonbal 1:00:59
15 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac 1:00:59
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill CX Team 1:01:28
17 Jason Rassi Psimet Elite 1:01:28
18 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough 1:02:05
19 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stor 1:03:14
20 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:04:17
21 Jay Strothman rokkit racing @1Lap
22 Matthew Allen @3Lap
DNF Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - TLR
DNF Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS
DNF Tim Van nuffel DCM- G B Vorselaar Cycling Team
DNF Chris Mackay Cole Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 38:52
2 Anthony Dust Dogfish 39:51
3 Mike Kennedy Scheller's 40:14
4 Brian Fornes 41:33
5 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing 41:48
6 Dan Fuhrmann Fire Turds 41:50
7 Peat Henry Free Awesome 41:50
8 Matthew Dawson Dogfish 42:30
9 Ira Brown KCOI/Boulevard 43:00
10 Justin White Deathrow Velo 43:07
11 Steve Friedman Off the Front 43:48
12 Matt Laberta Momentum Racing 43:53
13 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Racing 44:00
14 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing 44:01
15 Douglas Pierce Gateway Cycling Club @1Lap
16 Justin Jarden King of the Rats @1Lap
DNF Steven Elliott Unattached
DNF David Smith The Hub Bicycle Co
DNF Brian Roggeveen Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Heller NA 36:06
2 Christine Roettger Team Revolution 36:07
3 Patricia Work Team Surgeon/Continental 36:07
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Cykel Go Green 36:09
5 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra - Big Shark 37:09
6 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra - Big Shark 37:09
7 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra - Big Shark 39:20
8 Sally Struckman Pfoodman 39:35
9 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel 40:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 38:26
2 Carol Seipp Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 38:42
3 Jean Lucas Unattached 41:49
4 Nicole Long Mesa Cycles 41:58
5 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing 43:38
6 Yvette Liebesman Mich Ultra - Big Shark 45:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 40:36
2 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:09
3 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 41:40
4 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause 41:40
5 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:43
6 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 41:43
7 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen 41:52
8 Ashley James KCCX Elite 42:04
9 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Elite 43:09
10 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart.com/Flanders 43:09
11 corrie osborne ISCorp 44:27
12 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University 49:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3