Log In
Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 • Dec 4 2010
5.5
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 28:16.0
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 29:30.0
3 Ekrem Ayhan Teambulldog 31:52.0
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 37:12.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 23:03.0
2 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 25:14.0
3 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 26:04.0
4 Conor Schaar Death Row Velo 26:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 39:05.0
2 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 39:20.0
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 40:06.0
4 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 41:46.0
5 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 41:56.0
6 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery 42:09.0
7 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 42:38.0
8 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 42:49.0
9 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 44:41.0
10 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:04.0
11 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 48:31.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 39:05.0
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 39:05.0
3 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 41:07.0
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 41:13.0
5 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team 42:01.0
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:54.0
7 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 44:07.0
8 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 45:24.0
9 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:44.0
10 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 46:25.0
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 47:09.0
12 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 47:31.0
13 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 47:48.0
14 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 48:00.0
15 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 49:12.0
16 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
17 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
19 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club
20 Dennis Grosch Watchung Wheelmen
21 Todd Potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/CRCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle 41:54.0
2 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 46:09.0
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 46:56.0
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 48:12.0
5 Tammy Ebersole
6 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
7 Kurt Brenner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 36:41.0
2 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 36:57.0
3 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com / Halter's 37:45.0
4 Scott Green Spud Racing 38:15.0
5 Glenn Ferreira 38:34.0
6 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 38:46.0
7 Christopher Michaloski 38:51.0
8 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 39:13.0
9 Daniel Suhr Martys 39:21.0
10 Joseph Kosa 39:27.0
11 Martin Kozera unattached 39:48.0
12 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 40:04.0
13 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 40:13.0
14 Tyler Smith Death Row Velo 00:17.0
15 Marc Innella Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 40:24.0
16 Sean Runnette CRCofA 40:26.0
17 David Van wart Team Town Cycle 40:26.0
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 40:26.0
19 Sean Pasieka Getaway Cycle Center 40:37.0
20 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 40:50.0
21 Peter Hall Bilasport 41:09.0
22 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear cycling 41:13.0
23 William Christman MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 41:13.0
24 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 41:17.0
25 Daniel Scerra 41:33.0
26 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 41:45.0
27 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 41:51.0
28 Michael Lukowiak Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 42:29.0
29 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 42:51.0
30 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 42:56.0
31 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 43:11.0
32 Scott Feather Team Vortex 43:14.0
33 Taylor Leonard Unattached 43:30.0
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 43:52.0
35 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 44:05.0
36 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 44:13.0
37 Hans Mossner Bikesport 44:13.0
38 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 45:19.0
39 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 45:33.0
40 David Kibler TEAM 45:50.0
41 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center
42 Miguel Galvan
43 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
44 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
45 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
46 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo
47 Andrew Farkas Unattached
48 Andrew Gamper
49 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen
50 Jeffrey Mangold
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 42:38.0
2 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 43:30.0
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 44:49.0
4 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:53.0
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 46:16.0
6 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 49:09.0
7 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
8 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 40:06.0
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 41:05.0
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 41:16.0
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 41:19.0
5 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:32.0
6 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 41:46.0
7 Edward Haack Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 42:21.0
8 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 42:30.0
9 Chris Clary GHB 42:58.0
10 Andrew Logiudice skylands 44:35.0
11 William Romollino 44:36.0
12 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:10.0
13 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 46:24.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 37:12.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 38:13.0
2 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 38:19.0
3 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 38:48.0
4 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 42:47.0
5 Christina Perkins Favata/TRT 44:10.0
6 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Death Row Velo 45:47.0
7 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8 Patty Bender MTBNJ.com/Halters
9 Christine Bueler Watchung Wheelman
10 Kerri Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2