Log In
Vint Hill CX • Nov 13 2010
5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne
2 Jake Thompson
3 Nolan Yager
4 Jackson Burns
5 Luke Byvik
6 Liam Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Yager
2 Daniel Bell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Cazier
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now
3 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
4 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
5 Robert George GS Gamjams
6 Chris Hall WWVC Racing
7 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
8 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Ron Edwards
10 Zach Rogers 540Cycling.com
11 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
12 Luca Terziotti
13 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
14 Levi Magyar Revolution Cycles
15 Daniel Zenobia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
17 Andrew Philip
18 Alven Williams
19 Jon Burns Squadra Coppi
20 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
22 Christopher Burgess
23 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane
24 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
25 Craig Wilson Hup United
26 James Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Chris Doerfler HPC/List
28 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
29 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
30 Daniel Mcnabb
31 George Schulz The Bike Lane
32 Samuel Valdez
33 Chris Malone Fred Velo
34 Nathan Hakken GamJams/Pre-reg.com p/b Cutaway clo
35 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt!
36 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
DNF Martin Metcalf
DNF Richard Winkler
DNF Ryan Jenkins
DNF Frank Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack
2 Anastasiya Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes
2 Mark Wilson
3 Brent Williamson
4 Roger Masse
5 Fred Wittwer
6 George Milinkovic
7 Kevin Crossin
8 Mike Foster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson
2 James Carlson
3 Loren Yager
4 George Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl Haymarket/SEAVS /BPB
2 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5 Andreas Gutzeit
6 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHeath Group
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Karl Kensinger NCVC/United Health Group
9 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
10 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
11 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Michael Brier Refunds Now
13 Brian Burns Haymarket/SEAVS
14 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
15 Peter Henry Altius
16 Gunnar Christensen
17 Jeffrey Beaty WWVC
18 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
19 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
20 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
22 Ken Fennema BikeWorks Racing
23 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
26 Joseph Ashman
27 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
28 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co
29 Tony Thompson
30 Sol Schott los pariahs
31 Guilherme Roschke AABC
32 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld
33 Joe Jefferson
34 David Alison
35 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Mark Kline
DNF William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Richard Elder Royal Air Force
DNF Chas Ryan Potomac Velo
DNF Terry Turner
DNF Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF Scott Mabry NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Randers-pehrson WWVC Racing
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski
2 Jared Nieters
3 Greg Wittwer
4 Adam Driscoll
5 Andrew Welch
6 Gonzolo Escobar
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull
2 Gregoire Faber
3 Elliott Caldwell
4 Steve Fife
5 Josh Doorley
6 Matt White
7 Terry Turner
8 Jeffrey Trinh
9 Jonathan Nisbet
10 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
12 Matthew Ringer
13 Dave Chamblin
14 Zach Rogers
15 Nick Sachanda
16 Aleks Sverdlov
17 Ray Manyoky
18 Richard Hohenbrink
19 Cary Hunter
20 Robert Carrico
21 Patrick Nagler
22 Michael Zoeller
23 Eric Puffenbarger
24 Stephen Riskus
25 Joe Notarnicola
26 Andrew Beale
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS
2 Erin Silliman aLAN North America Cycling Team
3 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Misty Tilson
2 Amanda Gilbert
3 Cynthia Johnson
4 Jessica Hall
5 Evelyn Egizi
6 Sarah Crosske
7 Cynthia Swarts
8 Caroline Carr
9 Svethlana Mack
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3