Log In
Spooky Bikes CX • Nov 21 2010
5.1
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Bedard 48:07
2 Cosmo Catalano SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB 48:15
3 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 48:37
4 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 48:42
5 Sean Kennedy COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR 49:08
6 Michael Bartlett COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR 49:25
7 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 49:50
8 Nathan Pepin COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR "
9 Stan Lezon 50:18
10 Niall Gengler NFG CYCLES 50:40
11 Billy Denter Overlook 50:46
12 Greg Johnston Bikeworks 51:04
13 John Menard Zanconato "
14 Nate Simms 51:41
15 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 51:50
16 Jeff Landfield NEC 52:39
17 Michael Tucker "
18 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 52:46
19 John Wanner 53:56
20 Chris Camp Hampshire
DNF Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
DNF Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Owen 40:26
2 Daniel Habig 40:35
3 Mark Shea NERAC "
4 Humberto Raposo SBC "
5 Andrew Mutter 40:59
6 Frank Petty UNION VELO 41:30
7 Jeffrey Scala UNAFFILIATED "
8 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 41:42
9 Scott Decoteau 41:49
10 Max Rome 42:24
11 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH "
12 Gerry Lafleur CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:44
13 Michael Mcrae 43:05
14 Carlos Martinez CRCA/LUZZO'S 43:25
15 Andrew Da silva KISSENA CYCLING CLUB "
16 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
17 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE "
18 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
19 Joe Candeias SBC 44:04
20 Richard Hartman 44:51
21 Jacob Horsey NFG CYCLES 45:32
22 Alec Guay CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 45:42
23 John Weferling CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
24 Glenn Macgregor CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
25 Michael Cavros CYCLONAUTS RACERS 45:58
26 Tim Doolittle COMP EDGE "
27 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 46:17
28 Daniel Walker "
29 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 47:13
30 Ethan Michaud 47:50
31 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:31
32 Francie Seidl chodosh 50:14
33 Aaron Fides 51:42
34 Greg Gunsalus CLNoonan
35 Jerry Randall 'THE DIRTY TRUTH'
DNF Tim Payne BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
DNF Christopher Camp HAMPSHIRE
DNF Adam Mcneill TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC 44:51
2 Anthony Clark WHEELHOUSE / NCC "
3 Keith Gauvin Superior Energy 45:54
4 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 46:51
5 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE,S GARAGE 47:13
6 Brian Rutter CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
7 Brian Hayes WHEELHOUSE / NCC 48:06
8 Mukunda Feldman WHEELHOUSE / NCC 48:12
9 Michael Bartlett COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR "
10 Timothy Janson RPI Cycle "
11 Sean Kennedy COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR 48:50
12 Steve Roszko BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 49:35
13 Daniel Coady 49:52
14 Jeff Landfried NCC/WHEELHOUSE 50:10
15 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 51:07
16 Ross Krause BIKEREG.COM 52:37
17 Xander Jones Expo/Superior Energy
18 Aiden Mapel
19 Aiden Case Fit to Ride
20 Tyler Case Fit to Ride
21 Austin Cook
22 Kyle Haleve
23 Evan Haleve
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES 58:10
2 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 59:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden CVCSubaru 46:01
2 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 46:26
3 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 46:56
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 47:58
5 John Mecrse oa/Cyclemania 48:35
6 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 49:03
7 Joshua Wilcox 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 49:21
8 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 51:37
9 Michael Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE
10 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Matthew Sutter
DNF Mike Maloney CYCLONAUTS RACERS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:21
2 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 38:51
3 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:59
4 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 39:07
5 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO "
6 Todd Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "
7 Patrick Cunningham WILLIAMS CYCLING 39:49
8 Richard Labombard SEVEN CYCLES 39:59
9 Ed Hamel 40:09
10 Wayne Dubă DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/QV VELO 40:16
11 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 41:03
12 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 41:09
13 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 43:23
14 Alan Douglass
15 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:56
16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 45:31
17 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./TOSK
18 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
19 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
DNF Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP
DNF Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 50:45
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 51:20
3 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 53:11
4 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 53:50
5 Craig Walton HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB 56:25
6 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 58:01
7 Jim Thompson CYCLONAUTS RACERS 58:38
8 Dick Costa CYCLONAUTS RACERS 60:50
9 David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB 64:45
DNF Bill Hart BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 50:45
2 Rebecca Blatt SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 51:20
3 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH AMERICAN VELO 53:11
4 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 53:50
5 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 56:25
6 Laura Summers SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 58:01
7 Jen Audia COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI AND BIKE 58:38
8 Mary lynn Hadix CYCLING CONCEPTS 60:50
9 Christin Reuter 64:45
10 Lisha Storey TEAM V
11 Jordan Dube US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
12 Sara Sumner QV VELO
13 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF Cynthia Lodding
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3