Log In
Oktoberfest Cyclocross • Oct 3 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
5
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs
2 Alex Gibson Esteemtraining.Com
3 Greg Marshall Hbcc
4 Ian Gartley Aquila - Racer Sportif
5 Chris Kozanezyn Independent
6 Marc Whitehead Independent
7 Tony Ambs Esteemtraining.Com
8 Dave Brown Evolution Cycles
9 Scott Milligan Lapdogs
10 Brett Liersch Hamilton Cycling Club
11 Brian Potstra Velocolour
12 Ryan Humphries Esteemtraining.Com
13 Derek Yarlett Independent
14 Jody Brown Independent
15 Michael Clark Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'S
16 Johann Tritthardt Lapdogs
17 David Vischedyk Independent
DNF Mark Cascelli Lapdogs
DNF Warren Wheeler Canadian Cycling Magazine
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 Eric Reinert Mazur Coaching
3 Bretton Matthews Jet Power
4 Jason Massicotte Cyclepath Markham
5 Jordan Doner Spokes In Motion
6 Daniel Hope Spokes In Motion
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch True North Cycles
2 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'S
3 Paul Greene Chain Reaction
4 David Dermont True North Cycles
5 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions
6 Mark Pagell Team Work
7 Lorne Anderson Lapdogs Cycling Club
8 Mike Mckee Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
9 Chris Wood Sound Solutions
10 Hugh Hill Esteemtraining.Com
11 Jason Mottaz Team Silent Sports
12 Jason Mcarthur Short Hills Cc
13 William Fu Pedal Perfiormance
DNF Steve Heck Trek Store Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen Independent
2 Robert Sule Chain Reaction
3 Paul Cooney True North
4 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction
5 Graham Jones Sweet Pete'S
6 Mike Tripp Peterborough Cc
7 Chris Chambers Mazur Coaching
8 Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club
9 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions
10 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs
11 Garnett Abbey D'Ornellas Race Team
12 Peter Kofman Coach Chris
13 Brian Kelly Above Threshold
14 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club
15 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'S
16 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team
17 Gabe Faraone Zm Cycle And Fitness
18 Paul Dean Cycles London Race Team
19 Derek Koops Zm Cycle And Fitness
20 Paval Beit Sweet Petes
21 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club
22 Marc Risdale Hamilton Cycling Club
23 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels Of Bloor
24 Franz Wichmann Team Race
25 Martin Hopi Lapdogs Cycling Club
26 Midweek Midweek Midweek Cc
27 Adam Fournier Esteemtraining.Com
28 Thomas Hughes Lapdogs Cycling Club
29 Ron Spencer Velocity
30 Brent Armstrong Independent
31 Tim Taha Darkhorse Flyers
DNF Chad Luedthe Above Threshold
DNF Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Chris Firek Ind.
DNF Jason May Speed River
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 John Fisher Angry Johnnie'S
3 Robert Massicotte Cyclepath Markham
4 Rob Luchetta St. Catharines Cycling Club
5 David Fitzpatrick Independent
6 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club
7 Greg Bittman St. Catharines Cycling Club
8 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine
9 John Taylor Wheels Of Bloor
10 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club
11 Esteem Esteem Esteemtraining.Com
12 Stephen Gregory Independent
13 David Hajek Independent
14 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club
15 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club
16 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
17 William Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club
18 Stephen Chester Dark Horse Flyers
19 Lee Shooter Cobourg Cc
20 Mark Carter Zm Cycle
21 Glenn Goodwin Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'S
22 Mark Matthews Mountain View Cycling
23 Daniel Stubbe Ind.
24 Simon Sharpe Independent
25 Marc Sullivan Independent
26 Scott Wishart Independent
27 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cc
28 Quentin Broad Beaches Cycling Club Bcc
29 Sean Wheldrake Opus
30 Edward Suddon
31 Martin Franchi Cyclocrossontario.Com
32 Mark Macdonald Velocity Cycle And Ski
33 Joe Accardi Z-Team Powered By La Bicicletta
34 Grant Edmonds Ind.
35 Ted Larkin Ind.
36 Joe Profenna Ind.
37 Mark Galanter Ind.
38 Phil Renaud Omca
39 Francis Hennig Ind. -2 laps
DNF Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cordy Independent
2 Lori Kofman Coachchris.Com
3 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction
4 Anne Rogers Marie Independent
5 Robyn Duke Independent
6 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association
7 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Susan Croswell Ti Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Stafford Bike Sports
2 Nathan Chown Handlebars Cc
3 Peter Mancini Esteemtraining.Com
4 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing
5 Tyson Wagler 3 Rox Racing
6 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee
7 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers
8 Timothy Carleton Trek Store Race Team
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cc
10 Kevin Black Wheels Of Bloor
11 Benjamin Perry Sccc
12 Nicholas Bishop The Hub Race Team
13 Graham Shrive Nine Two Five Pro
14 James Larmer Dark Horse Flyers
15 Jacob Mcclelland Team Hardwood Trek
16 Andrew Decal Short Hills Cc Race Team
17 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles
18 Chris Barson Ind.
19 Mark Romeril Speedriver.Com
20 Philip Cates Lapdogs Cc
21 Justin Henri Handlebars Cc
DNF Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers
DNF Noah Rosen Velo Colour
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Steven'S Racing
2 Leigh Hobson The Hub Race Team
3 Christiane Knobbe 7Th Groove
4 Leslie Chown Team Cf
5 Briana Ingram True North Cycles
6 Christina Bouchard Independent
7 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction
8 Lesley Fisher Angry Johnnie'S
DNF Laura Bietola 3Rox Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood-Trek
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction
3 Taylor Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club
4 Rune Schaefer Esteemtraining.Com
5 Zachary Peddle Esteemtraining.Com
6 Jacob Howitt Esteemtraining.Com
7 Joseph Bacci Esteemtraining.Com
8 Farleigh Creswicke Esteemtraining.Com
9 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction
10 Charlotte Creswicke Esteemtraining.Com
11 Megan Howitt Esteemtraining.Com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10