Log In
Tacchino Cyclocross • Nov 27 2022 • Derwood, MD
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.2
5.8
3.3
3.1
4.3
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 0:44:31.9
2 John Gracely National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:33.9
3 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:44:34.1
4 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:38.1
5 Jeff Money Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 0:45:29.7
6 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:45:39.4
7 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:05.0
8 Edgar Buckley DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 0:46:45.3
9 Alyssa White Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 0:46:52.4
10 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:55.6
11 Mercer Swetnam National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:30.3
12 Alexander Hinton Unattached 0:47:33.5
13 Gabriel Acajabon Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 0:48:17.8
14 Brent Sturlaugson Unattached 0:49:07.6
15 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:22.5
16 Evan Janis Team Integrity 0:49:47.1
DNF Osvaldo Capellan Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:48:42.4
2 Roberto Rivera-greenwood Unattached 0:48:44.4
3 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:49:17.2
4 Peter Sherry Unattached 0:49:27.3
5 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:33.7
6 Nate Sovek Unattached 0:49:47.4
7 Dylan Vorbach National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:27.6
8 Donald Macmurray Unattached 1 Lap
9 Linus Owens Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 1 Lap
10 Matthew Malloy Unattached 1 Lap
11 Jeremy King Unattached 1 Lap
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
13 Matthew Conte Unattached 1 Lap
14 Jeffrey Joyce Unattached 1 Lap
15 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Jack Valenti Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 1 Lap
17 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
18 Don Lustenberger Unattached 1 Lap
19 Paul Hunt Unattached 1 Lap
20 Trevor Albert National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
21 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
22 Shawn Smith Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:31:52.1
2 Jonathan Carmack Unattached 0:31:57.3
3 Peter Colosi Unattached 0:33:14.1
4 Laurence Dennis Biking bad 0:34:38.6
5 Mark Williams Unattached 0:34:55.9
6 Donald Hornback Unattached 0:35:14.2
7 Sean Mckinney Unattached 0:35:19.0
8 Suhieb Osman Phoenix Bikes 0:35:24.1
9 Russ Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:36:06.8
10 Matthew Loy Unattached 0:36:21.9
11 Trey Ottaway Unattached 0:40:08.8
12 Edward Jones Unattached 1 Lap
13 Einar Gustafson Unattached 1 Lap
14 David Neu Unattached 1 Lap
15 Daniel Awang Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Ian Davis Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:54.5
2 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 0:46:08.3
3 Andrew Shoaff Unattached 1 Lap
4 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Larkin Rock Creek Velo 0:37:40.8
2 Michael Flanagan Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:37:53.4
3 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling Club 0:38:16.8
4 Jeff White Unattached 0:38:33.9
5 Chad Tyler Unattached 0:38:40.5
6 James Tinker Unattached 0:38:53.9
7 Matt Jorgenson PMA Velo 0:39:00.3
8 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Limited 0:39:07.3
9 Peter Colosi Unattached 0:39:47.3
10 Greg Lavallee Unattached 0:39:51.1
11 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:39:57.8
12 Aaron Richardson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:40:19.2
13 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 0:40:20.8
14 Ziggy Hong Meowzers 0:40:29.3
15 Babak Mansouri Unattached 0:40:32.3
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:35.2
17 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:40:36.5
18 Paul Espanol VeloPigs 0:40:41.9
19 Sanghun Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:40:46.8
20 Alex Wurm Fredericktown Yamaha 0:41:08.5
21 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:41:29.9
22 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing 0:41:39.6
23 Christopher Hair Unattached 0:41:42.9
24 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 0:41:57.7
25 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC 0:41:58.5
26 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi 0:42:10.8
27 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:42:18.4
28 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles 0:42:24.2
29 Robert Helms Charm City Cycling LLC 0:42:56.5
30 Rob Hermstein Unattached 0:43:16.7
31 Christopher Belen Unattached 1 Lap
32 Bryan Cockrell Unattached 1 Lap
33 Andres Wright Unattached 1 Lap
34 Jack Sterne Unattached 1 Lap
35 Raymond Travers Unattached 1 Lap
36 Mike Pieck Unattached 1 Lap
37 David Wachtel Unattached 1 Lap
38 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
39 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
40 Kelly Gray DCMTB 1 Lap
41 Stephen Heverly Unattached 1 Lap
42 Stephen Claeys Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
43 Travis Gallo Unattached 1 Lap
44 Gwokang Yang Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:02.2
2 Jay Lazar C3-Wagner Roofing 0:45:40.6
3 Jason Dempsey Unattached 0:47:30.3
4 Eric Evans Unattached 0:47:32.9
5 Peter Schultz Unattached 0:47:36.6
6 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:47:36.7
7 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:47.0
8 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:49:25.9
9 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 0:49:57.8
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
11 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
12 Weston Mcwhorter Gulf Coast Cycling Club/Escape Velo 1 Lap
13 Peter Hurd Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club 0:48:03.6
2 Patrick Hampton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 0:49:23.3
3 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:40.2
4 David Kay DC Velo Limited 0:49:46.2
5 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
6 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
7 Albert Greene DCMTB 1 Lap
8 Bill Marciniak Unattached 1 Lap
9 Jonathan Hanson Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
10 Richard Paukstitus Unattached 1 Lap
11 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 1 Lap
12 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
13 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Neal Sapp Unattached 1 Lap
15 Eric Saidel Unattached 1 Lap
16 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
17 Thomas Fulcher Unattached 2 Laps
18 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/AVC 2 Laps
19 Randall Nixon Unattached 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:46:43.3
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:48:20.2
3 Liam King Phoenix Bikes 0:49:27.8
4 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:49:28.2
5 Everett Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:51:53.9
6 August Chamot Unattached 1 Lap
7 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Sebastian Rodriguez Unattached 1 Lap
10 Arlo Mcwhorter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Rimon Kiflu Phoenix Bikes 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:07.0
2 Eduardo Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:14:28.2
3 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:35.0
4 Kian Han Rock Creek Velo 0:14:43.3
5 Anders Miller Unattached 0:14:54.2
6 Ava White Unattached 0:14:58.0
7 James Larkin Unattached 0:15:26.7
8 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:17:19.6
9 Khalil Mckinney Unattached 0:17:49.2
10 Leland Richardson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:51.4
11 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:19:10.3
12 Jonathan Chaflawee Unattached 0:19:19.3
13 Reuben Jawetz Unattached 0:21:40.0
14 Adam Goodman Squadra Coppi 0:25:37.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:35.2
2 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:43.1
3 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:47.7
4 Jasper Estes Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:35:31.1
5 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:38:08.8
6 Addison Painter Unattached 0:38:39.8
7 Ryan Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:39:43.0
8 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Nathaniel Fletcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Shoaff Unattached 0:19:22.4
2 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:19:29.0
3 Josiah Goodman Unattached 0:19:51.3
4 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:21.6
5 Geraint Bowen Unattached 0:23:49.5
6 Morris Painter Unattached 0:24:58.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:42:54.6
2 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:08.2
3 Cole Oberman Unattached 0:44:14.0
4 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:00.6
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 0:45:27.3
6 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:43.0
7 Stefan Gissler Unattached 0:45:59.4
8 Steve Bourque Unattached 0:46:14.7
9 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:46:35.7
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:56.0
11 Sam Farmer Fill Dat Bag Up 0:49:12.1
12 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
13 Nick Stavely Unattached 1 Lap
14 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
15 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 1 Lap
16 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:50:04.9
2 Parrish Bergquist New Haven Bicycling Club 0:50:40.9
3 Jenny Bourque Unattached 1 Lap
4 Amanda Gilbert Unattached 1 Lap
5 Erika Gardner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
6 Steph Shelton Unattached 1 Lap
7 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine O'konski Great Eskape 0:46:58.5
2 Kelley Macewen Unattached 0:47:50.3
3 Dominique Mack Unattached 0:50:38.7
4 Maria Logan Team Bikenetic/Team Bikenetic Team 0:52:30.8
5 Evelyn Murcia Unattached 1 Lap
6 Cassandra Bowen Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood Unattached 0:45:14.9
2 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:46:13.4
3 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 0:49:27.5
4 Chelsea Richwine Unattached 0:49:27.9
5 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:17.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Casbarro Unattached 0:38:28.9
2 Christine Estes Unattached 1 Lap
3 Charlotte Brace Evolution Cycling Club 1 Lap
4 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
5 Genevieve Gordon Unattached 1 Lap
6 Kaitlin Hallahan Evolution Cycling Club 1 Lap
7 Christine Manganaro Baltimore Bicycling Works Racing 1 Lap
8 Alyssa Wibisono Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:01.8
2 Cara Schultz Unattached 0:50:23.4
3 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
4 Susan Renn Unattached 1 Lap
5 Jennifer Werner Unattached 1 Lap
6 Monika Kornhauser National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo 0:44:02.8
2 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:45:09.0
3 Sophia Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:45:24.0
4 Emerson Eatough Unattached 0:47:41.4
5 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:49:52.5
6 Ari Reichmann Unattached 0:50:44.8
7 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes 0:52:49.3
8 Launa Goodbar Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo 0:16:42.7
2 Dahlia Hair Rock Creek Velo 0:16:58.5
3 Flynn Gustafson Rock Creek Velo 0:18:13.3
4 Lulu Estes Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:19:11.9
5 Jessamy Buckley Unattached 0:19:24.3
6 Albina Guma Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:54.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo 0:35:21.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:25.8
2 Lillian Muffels Rock Creek Velo 0:23:30.3
3 Louisa Jawetz Unattached 0:25:55.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:45:03.7
2 Diana Burk National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:17.3
3 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3