Log In
Coonamessett Farms Eco-Cross • Nov 20 2021 • Falmouth, MA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
2.9
4.9
4.2
3.9
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Frodyma Scottees Westport Bicycle 0:24:06
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:25:32
3 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone 0:26:17
4 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 0:27:19
5 Dan Mccarthy Dantes 0:27:32
6 Doug Sherman 0 0:27:39
7 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:28:04
8 Andy Case Corner Cycle 0:28:36
9 Hayden Ruthven Cape Crushers 0:30;39
10 Kai Reidy 0 0:31:47
11 Laura Sherman 0 0:33:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Figueroa torres 0 0:18:25
2 Aaron Roberts AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:18:38
3 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:19:04
4 Andrew Gagne BC High 0:20:58
5 Josh Nagy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:21:22
6 Cormac Rohda BC High 0:22:42
7 Dillon Simmons BC High 0:23:20
8 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:24:58
9 Colin Mastrocola BC High 0:25:47
10 Hank Aumiller BC High 0:26:28
11 Andrew Nguyen BC High 0:27:01
12 Nicholas Colomey 0 0:27:03
13 Joey Polis BC High 0:27:05
14 John Ferullo 0:27:41
15 Callum Dicenso BC High Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Siminski Devo Cape Cod 0:19:06
2 Lex Picillo Tridents 0:21:08
3 Max Winn Tridents 0:22:31
4 Alexander Malone 0 0:22:35
5 Caitlin Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:22:41
6 Emily Siminski Devo Cape Cod 0:22:52
7 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:25:27
8 Kate Winn Tridents 0:28:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:10
2 Adam Sullivan Stedmans 0:36:43
3 Scott Medeiros 0 0:37:07
4 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:37:30
5 Sean Frodyma Scottees Westport Bicycle 0:37:31
6 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:05
7 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 0:38:20
8 Jake Allegrini Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:38:22
9 Joel Llopiz TGLE 0:38:27
10 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 0:38:28
11 Gregory Finn 0 0:38:40
12 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:38:45
13 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:39:19
14 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:39:46
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:59
16 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:40:19
17 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:40:31
18 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:41:07
19 David Bancroft NEAF 0:41:41
20 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 0:41:42
21 Geoff Williams NBX 0:42:54
22 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:43:04
23 Justin Torrellas Sea Sports Cyclery 0:43:31
24 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo Lap
25 Cliff Drawbridge SVC/BikeWorks Lap
26 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge Lap
27 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Hayes 0 0:37;56
2 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:38:03
3 Anthony w Cordeiro Bikeworks velo 0:38:17
4 Asa Reed 0 "0""38:28"
5 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:39:00
6 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bikes / Hydra Cr 0:39:04
7 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:07
8 Timothy Craddock DEVO cycling Cape Cod 0:39:20
9 Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo 0:39:22
10 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:56
11 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:40:19
12 Isaac Nelson 0 0:40:19
13 Corey Monteith 0 0:40:35
14 Robert Briggs 0 "0""40:47"
15 Matthew Falconeiri Independent 0:41:13
16 Hugh Ruthven C4/ Cape Cod Racing 0:41:21
17 Mark Schnepel 0 0:41:30
18 Kelvin Ma 0 0:41:39
19 Joseph Raccuglia 0 0:41:54
20 Bradford Berry 0 0:41:55
21 Richard Ditomassi South Shore Bikers 0:42:03
22 Jeremy Whitelock Independent 0:42:16
23 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:42:16
24 Thomas Van dyck community bike racing 0:42:18
25 Brian Cauti It's Just A Hill 0:42:45
26 Kenneth Channell 0 0:43:26
27 Andy Case Corner Cycle 0:43:35
28 Warren Angell NBX 0:44:08
29 Brian Lawlor 0 0:44:25
30 Andrew Maker Sea Sports Cyclery 0:44:40
31 Jason Roberts Independent 0:44:54
32 Adam Beck 0 0:45:06
33 David Miles 0 0:45:10
34 Thomas Rockwell 0 0:45:14
35 Stephen Siminski Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:30
36 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing / 4Jolien 0:45:44
37 Richard Cole Bay State Triathlon Team
38 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport
39 Doug Sherman 0 Lap
40 Matthew Colburn FORM P/B IRC TIRES Lap
41 David O'connor Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor Lap
42 Chris Murphy 0 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins 0 0:41:42
2 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:42:29
3 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:43:18
4 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 0:44:08
5 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:48:37
6 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:50:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Fgreen 0 0:22:36
2 Matt Good 0 0:23:51
3 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:24:08
4 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:25:13
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:25:24
6 Jason Behringer NBX 0:26:16
7 Andrew Gagne BC High 0:26:47
8 Geoff Williams NBX 0:29:28
9 Moss Thieler Corner Cycle Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing Team/Swam 0:24:25
2 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:28:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:41:14
2 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:41:21
3 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:41
4 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 0:45:07
5 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 0:46:30
6 Kelsey Mcginnis Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 0:46:50
7 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:47:16
8 Io Torrellas Devo Cape Cod Lap
DNF Melissa Meyer 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3