Log In
Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross • Oct 30 2021 • Harvard, MA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.3
6.7
2.6
3.4
5.4
Possible Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.7
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 22:05 04:40 05:37 05:48 06:01
2 Weston Lane 23:06 05:02 05:47 06:04 06:13
3 Samuel Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 23:22 04:56 06:09 06:16 06:01
4 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 23:36 05:16 06:13 06:05 06:02
5 Alex Balla 23:38 05:08 06:10 06:17 06:04
6 James Godbey 545 Velo 24:28 05:16 06:14 06:25 06:33
7 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 24:34 05:23 06:19 06:29 06:24
8 Brian Barker 24:42 05:50 06:25 06:18 06:09
9 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo/Belmont Wheelworks 24:58 05:33 06:19 06:37 06:30
10 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 25:02 05:24 06:30 06:32 06:36
11 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 25:11 05:15 06:40 06:39 06:37
12 Nicolas Amato MIT 25:12 05:39 06:31 06:30 06:33
13 Christopher Davies Summit Multisport 25:35 05:22 06:34 06:46 06:53
14 Michael Ravenelle GBS 26:04 05:54 06:41 06:48 06:41
15 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 26:04 05:33 06:51 06:48 06:53
16 Stephen Vernon 26:15 05:26 06:48 07:00 07:01
17 Mark Schnepel 26:19 05:33 06:56 07:03 06:48
18 Felix Knollmann MIT 26:20 05:55 06:46 06:49 06:51
19 Christopher Reich 26:39 05:55 06:47 07:03 06:54
20 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 26:41 05:17 06:41 07:03 07:40
21 Daryl Beck NCC 26:49 05:51 06:56 07:00 07:03
22 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 26:52 06:03 07:00 06:51 06:59
23 Richard Ditomassi South Shore Bikers 26:59 05:49 06:58 07:09 07:03
24 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:12 05:14 07:15 07:07 07:36
25 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 27:26 06:07 07:01 07:03 07:15
26 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 27:29 06:01 07:05 07:17 07:06
27 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 27:32 05:48 07:07 07:19 07:19
28 Brian Lawlor 27:34 06:01 07:09 07:07 07:18
29 Conor Nagle Newgrange Farm 27:47 05:41 07:02 07:31 07:34
30 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Goodale's Bike Shop 27:48 06:07 07:06 07:22 07:13
31 John Tannyhill 27:56 06:06 07:09 07:26 07:15
32 Matthew Collins Steve The Bike Guy 28:32 06:13 07:01 07:43 07:35
33 Curt Cannata 29:27 06:10 07:25 07:49 08:03
34 Clayton Abrams 31:27 06:44 08:03 08:21 08:18
35 Zack Cohen 32:04 06:14 07:33 08:35 09:42
36 Damien Goudreau 32:19 06:16 08:10 09:17 08:36
37 Paul Thompson 23:27 07:13 08:01 08:13
38 Michael Costa 26:01 07:21 09:28 09:13
39 Jeff Caisse Goodale's Bike Shop / UVM cycling a 26:31 08:44 08:59 08:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy 27:25 05:59 07:07 07:09 07:12
2 Andrew Gagne BC High 21:55 05:48 08:05 08:03
3 Michael Duffy BC High 23:06 06:18 08:26 08:22
4 Dillon Simmons BC High 23:46 06:51 08:44 08:12
5 Oleksandr Belelia BC High 23:58 07:04 08:30 08:24
6 Colin Mastrocola BC High 26:23 06:45 09:09 10:28
7 Hank Aumiller BC High 28:37 07:12 09:56 11:29
8 Andrew Nguyen BC High 30:46 08:24 11:08 11:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 12:23 06:07 06:16
2 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 13:24 06:22 07:01
3 Eli Svatek 13:39 06:30 07:09
4 Lex Picillo Tridents 15:12 06:48 08:24
5 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 16:54 08:01 08:54
6 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 16:59 07:57 09:03
7 Thomas Sintros 17:50 08:24 09:26
8 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill 22:13 09:41 12:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 34:48 04:50 05:45 05:55 06:02 06:08 06:08
2 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 36:49 04:57 06:09 06:17 06:26 06:31 06:30
3 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 37:18 05:16 06:13 06:15 06:25 06:34 06:35
4 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 37:56 05:15 06:10 06:24 06:35 06:50 06:43
5 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 39:00 05:23 06:32 06:36 06:47 06:53 06:50
6 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 39:19 05:24 06:30 06:49 06:51 06:55 06:50
7 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 40:23 05:35 06:37 06:43 07:05 07:11 07:13
8 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:38 05:27 06:46 06:55 07:35 07:25 07:31
9 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 42:11 05:29 06:11 06:51 07:09 07:48 08:44
10 Matt Aumiller BC High 1 Lap 05:50 07:22 07:35 08:01 07:41
11 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap 05:47 07:25 07:42 07:43 08:14
12 Scott Wilson Veloximo 1 Lap 06:08 07:26 07:45 08:28 07:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Richard Smith Symscape 35:52 04:54 05:54 06:03 06:14 06:18 06:30
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 36:04 05:00 06:04 06:17 06:18 06:18 06:08
3 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 36:11 05:05 05:52 06:06 06:18 06:21 06:31
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 36:25 04:59 06:02 06:18 06:15 06:22 06:29
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:09 05:07 06:05 06:18 06:25 06:40 06:35
6 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 37:31 05:06 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:36 06:34
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 38:17 05:22 06:22 06:31 06:34 06:45 06:43
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 38:59 05:33 06:22 06:33 06:51 06:50 06:51
9 John Vogel BMB Racing 39:05 05:28 06:41 06:37 06:52 06:45 06:44
10 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 39:11 05:35 06:43 06:42 06:42 06:48 06:42
11 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 39:15 05:27 06:33 06:51 06:51 06:48 06:45
12 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:10 05:36 06:47 06:38 06:50 06:58 07:21
13 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 40:57 05:35 06:49 06:58 07:08 07:11 07:17
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 41:03 05:27 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:20 07:10
15 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap 05:49 06:54 07:18 07:34 07:07
16 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1 Lap 06:26 07:20 07:34 08:10 08:33
17 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 1 Lap 05:55 07:30 08:26 08:19 08:21
18 Gregory Putnam 1 Lap 06:46 07:50 08:12 08:13 08:26
19 Dan Collins unattached 1 Lap 06:33 08:26 08:08 09:03 08:20
20 Geoff Williams NBX 1 Lap 06:40 08:10 08:08 09:11 09:24
21 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1 Lap 06:36 08:16 09:21 09:03 09:27
22 Michael Lowry 2 Laps 06:55 08:35 09:35 09:52
23 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 2 Laps 05:56 09:46 10:38 08:57
DNF James Carrington Breakaway Athletics DNF 06:03 07:00 08:25
DNF Mark Lamourine Northeast Bicycle Club DNF 06:47 09:47 09:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 40:33 05:32 06:41 06:57 07:02 07:11 07:11
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 41:18 05:42 06:46 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:29
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 1 Lap 05:53 06:52 07:05 07:16 07:22
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap 05:52 07:01 07:08 07:18 07:21
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap 05:58 07:01 07:19 07:23 07:28
6 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 1 Lap 06:14 07:20 07:33 07:55 07:52
7 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap 06:47 07:46 07:51 07:47 07:58
8 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 1 Lap 07:08 08:16 08:21 08:56 08:51
9 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 2 Laps 07:08 08:22 09:12 09:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 52:20 06:05 06:26 06:40 06:37 06:33 06:30 06:41 06:47
2 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:40 06:27 06:31 06:28 06:37 06:34 06:34 06:41 06:48
3 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Lemon Brooke 52:51 06:08 06:30 06:36 06:34 06:41 06:47 06:50 06:46
4 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 52:58 06:00 06:28 06:20 06:34 06:32 06:53 07:09 07:03
5 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 53:33 06:00 06:19 06:36 06:51 06:32 06:55 07:07 07:14
6 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 55:02 05:57 06:25 06:44 06:44 06:45 07:12 07:22 07:53
7 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 56:02 06:19 06:39 06:43 07:08 07:13 07:19 07:16 07:27
8 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 56:26 06:10 06:43 07:01 07:12 07:18 06:59 07:29 07:35
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 58:23 06:27 07:15 07:15 07:24 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:39
10 Ryan Davis Summit Multisport 58:51 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:15 07:20 07:30 07:34 07:52
11 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 58:58 06:34 07:11 07:20 07:33 07:24 07:32 07:38 07:46
12 Miro Koulnis BurlingTRON 59:35 06:57 07:21 07:16 07:30 07:45 07:33 07:38 07:35
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 1 Lap 06:26 07:39 07:56 07:38 07:51 07:52 07:13
14 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1 Lap 06:03 08:43 08:00 07:31 07:26 07:37 07:19
15 Nick Davis Summit Multisport 1 Lap 06:53 07:21 07:35 08:13 07:59 08:15 08:17
16 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1 Lap 07:23 08:04 08:10 08:04 08:34 08:20 08:26
17 Philip Brandt 1 Lap 07:29 08:09 08:28 08:33 08:42 09:10 13:29
DNF Graham Marsh DNF 08:20 09:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 34:39 07:58 08:53 08:42 09:07
2 Michelle Carilli 545 Velo 38:41 08:44 10:11 10:04 09:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tori Svatek 16:52 08:02 08:50
2 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 23:18 10:57 12:22
3 Callia Sintros 26:14 12:22 13:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 35:00 07:14 08:14 09:46 09:46
2 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 35:33 07:40 09:15 09:16 09:22
3 Christina Toro 545 Velo 37:35 08:20 09:11 09:59 10:05
4 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 38:30 08:12 10:01 10:22 09:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 48:05 06:17 06:49 06:51 06:53 06:55 07:04 07:16
2 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 52:41 06:53 07:21 07:23 07:33 07:48 07:53 07:50
3 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 52:51 07:10 07:15 07:32 07:32 08:03 07:54 07:26
4 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development 1 Lap 06:46 07:37 08:37 07:27 08:01 07:36
5 Joanna Dahl 1 Lap 07:08 07:38 07:54 07:53 07:55 07:41
6 Jessica Snyder 1 Lap 07:28 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:34 08:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3