Log In
OVCX -BloomingCross • Sep 26 2021 • Bloomington, IN
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
2.5
3.4
2.8
2.4
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund
2 Zach Andrews Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
4 Steve Carwile B-Velo/DRT
5 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
6 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle
7 Lucas Kalbfell Apex Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Leonard Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer BE REAL SPORTS
2 Eric Anderson TREK / BGI
3 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team
4 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio
5 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
6 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
7 Benjamin Dawson
8 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
9 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
10 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
11 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
12 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
13 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
14 Ben Brantley Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
15 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness
2 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
3 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink
4 Roger Orth
5 Randy Witte
6 Matt Emmert Bloomington Velo
7 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Dirt Team
8 Rob Strobel Team Lithko
9 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
10 Tim Gavin Team Heroes
11 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosports
12 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Welton Harris
3 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
4 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
5 Chuck Storey Team Hungry
6 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Dirt Team
7 John Fovel Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
2 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle
3 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
4 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
5 Oscar Mathis
6 Cody Sowers Team Bird
7 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports
2 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverines
2 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts
3 Jesse Smith Upland Cycling
4 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink
5 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing
6 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
7 Mikus Abolins-Abols privateer
8 Neal Ward Dash Racing
9 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
10 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
11 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY
12 Nathan Wyrick zone6/gray goat
13 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
14 Richard Carson ARC/CADENCECOLLECTION
15 Joshua Richards Z6
16 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
17 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake
2 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
3 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
4 Gregory Dyas ACT
5 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance
2 Alison Mundell Ronin Velosport
3 Jessica Podratsky
4 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
5 Melissa Ford
6 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
2 Patrick Smith Team Neighborlink
3 Derek Groves Dash Racing
4 Justin Pol Queen City Wheels
5 Trent Hohenstreiter JETBLACH
6 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
6 Seth Monholand Greencastle Cycling Club
7 Noah Chabot NEXT Cycling
8 Pablo daniel Fierst garcia
10 Nate Hyde
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
2 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
3 Keith Woods Dash Racing
4 David Harstad Bloomington Velo
5 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
7 John Grotland Ronin Velosport
8 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
9 Mike Poe B-Velo
10 Chris Demlar
11 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
12 Brian Whitaker
13 John Wheeler ii Shamrock Cycles
14 Jarrod Roark
14 Michael Conaway Shamrock Cycles
15 William Mears Team Lithko
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
2 Gail Blevins Team Louisville
3 Michelle Dyas Women In Motion
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Orth
2 Vince Ballou Fitness Lab
3 Michael Liechty
4 Blayne Roeder Bloomington Velo
5 W. alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew
6 Jason Smith Bicycle station
7 Mcguire Wolfe
8 John Colton
9 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
10 Nathan Gross
11 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew
12 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew
13 Michael Tamaddoni
14 Timothy Banks Ronin Velosport
15 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
16 Rob Proctor
17 Alan Bindemann The Optimists CX
18 Shawn Kelley
19 Grant Brueshaber
20 Jeff Parmelee Ronin Velosport
21 Justin Rice Project Echelon Racing
22 James Scharf jr Road ID-Reser Bicycle Outfitters
23 Seamus Silliman The Post Racing
24 Kevin Wagner Ronin Velosport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broden Kelly Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
2 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
4 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts
5 Judah Thompson Ope Development cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
2 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project
2 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
3 Phillip Emmert OPE! Development Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Sierra Siebenlist Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
3 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie BICYCLE GARAGE OF INDY
2 Emelia Brown midwest devo
3 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
4 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo
5 Michael Piposar Lionhearts
6 Jackson Smith THE BICYCLE STATION
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts
2 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
3 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio
4 Hudson Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo
2 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
3 Oscar Ihnen 150
4 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo
5 Carter Johnston Midwest Devo
6 Jeffrey Brueshaber Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Henry Sowers Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
4 Isabella Illingworth Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
2 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
3 Margot Grotland Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
4 Sarah Banks Northside Indy Composite MTB Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
2 Ethan Brown midwest devo
3 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
4 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
5 Grace Roark
6 Hope Roark
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1