Log In
CCCX #5 Manzanita Park • Nov 22 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 6 laps @ 4
2 William Kemper 43'24''
3 Garth Spencer Specialized 43'32''
4 Matt Young Sycip Racing 43'55''
5 Tobin Ortenblad Biketrip 44'03''
6 Mark Shaw vertical Pandas 44'06''
7 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 44'18''
8 Geoff Davis Bishop Peak Winery 44'20''
9 Jeff Byrd VOS-Cycles Gladiator 44'57''
10 Maxmilian Burkhardt Biketrip 44'59''
11 Cisco Moran SF sport n spine 45'28''
12 Paul Guerra Webcor Alto Velo 45'35''
13 Robert Gaukel Biketrip 45'46''
14 Stephen Crowley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 45'56''
15 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 45'58''
16 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 46'00''
17 John Keading Webcor Alto Velo 46'35''
18 Jordan Vanderstoep Biketrip 46'40''
19 David Millet HRS/Rock Lobster 47'23''
20 John Lukasko Bike Station Aptos 47'49''
21 Jonathan Schantz 48'24''
22 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 49'41''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Monroe Joselyns/Burnham Coaching 4 laps @ 3
2 Courtney Shipman Team Bike Station Aptos st
3 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 33'46''
4 Erin Dunn Rocklobster 34'21''
5 Kristen Romero Cannondale/Bike Station Aptos 35'40''
6 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/SCJCC 36'38''
7 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 43'33''
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 laps @ 3
2 Mike James unattached 31'13''
3 Josh Pizzica Sugar/CRM 31'30''
4 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz fellow Road Dudes 31'35''
5 Justin Drawbert Team Crash 32'44''
6 Steven Woo Third Pillar st
7 Brad Basford unattached 32'47''
8 Greg Wilson Bike Station Aptos 33'06''
9 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Monterey 33'40''
10 Dietmar Burkhardt 35'28''
11 Brian Mignosa Pirate Race Productions 35'36''
12 John Paradine unattached 35'58''
13 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing 36'05''
14 Brian Wilson 36'30''
15 Matt Schwartz Slurker 36'53''
16 Tommy Knowles 37'28''
17 Francis Jose 37'43''
18 Steve Johnson 37'52''
19 Raymond Crepeau st
20 Tim Lukko Point One Racing 37'54''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Aldrich Team Sys Group 3 laps @ 2
2 Rachael Wolff Velo Bella 39'21''
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 9 laps @ 5
2 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 59'23''
3 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 59'43''
4 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/ Specialzed 59'47''
5 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 59'48''
6 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1.01'01''
7 Brue Syversten Merder Push bike 1.01'09''
8 Jason Rahlwes HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'25''
9 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'31''
10 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 1.01'34''
11 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.02'56''
12 Tyler Fresca SV Cyclesport 1.02'57''
13 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 1.03'42''
14 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04'20''
15 Bill Sans SYCIP 1.04'42''
16 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 1.05'16''
17 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.05'37''
18 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 1
19 Nico Cerna VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 1.01'36''
20 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com dnf
21 Salvador Borrego Freewheel/ Hunter dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey Scott 5 laps @ 3
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders st
3 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 37'09''
4 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 37'10''
5 Gina Hall Cal Giant 37'35''
6 Jill Fattor HRS/Rock Lobster 37'37''
7 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling Center 39'33''
8 Steph Thompson Rock Lobster 40'05''
9 Haley Beann Vanderkitten 40'35''
10 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 41'41''
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Bike Trip/SCJCC 4 laps @ 3
2 Jacob Labosky Bike Trip/SCJCC 3 laps @ 3
3 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 35'07''
4 Chris Hyde Santa Cruz Cycle Center 37'12''
5 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 40'26''
6 Brandon Mai 42'34''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 4 laps @ 3
2 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip/SCJCC 30'34''
3 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 31'03''
4 Jordan Vanderstoep 32'05''
5 Ryan Stevens Bicycle Trip 34'02''
6 Clifton Andrew Mr. E's racing 35'39''
7 Keanan Msorley Bike Trip/SCJCC 36'49''
8 Chase Cummings Bike Trip/SCJCC 3 laps @ 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant 3 laps @ 2
2 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 32'26''
3 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 32'52''
4 Rebecca Warwick 33'28''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 7 laps @ 4
2 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 46'19''
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 46'22''
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 47'10''
5 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/Specialized 47'14''
6 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 47'18''
7 Anastasio Florez Cal Giant/Specialized 48'04''
8 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 48'14''
9 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Santa Cruz Bicycles 48'18''
10 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 48'57''
11 Matt Kramer unattached 49'02''
12 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey st
13 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 49'18''
14 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman 49'20''
15 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 49'52''
16 Stacy Sell 50'14''
17 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 50'19''
18 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 50'20''
19 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co/De Salvo 50'32''
20 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 53'50''
21 David Hopkins SCCCC/Spokesman dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 6 laps @ 4
2 John Caletti Team Zissou 44'11''
3 Mark Fitsimmons Fox Racing Shox 44'12''
4 Mike Morgan SYCIP 44'25''
5 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 44'29''
6 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 45'29''
7 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 45'41''
8 Scott Zavack Buy Cell.com 46'09''
9 Deric Dangzalan "OTC 46'17''
10 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 46'32''
11 Doug Aldrich SJBC/Sugar CRM 46'38''
12 James Rae Treys True Wheel 46'45''
13 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 47'15''
14 Leroy Zampa Team Bianchi 47'31''
15 Matt Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 47'39''
16 Patrick Wooliever 47'48''
17 Dean Dealy DeSalvo 47'53''
18 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center st
19 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 48'12''
20 Kjeld Christensem 48'20''
21 Brian Mccain 49'05''
22 Charles Wolf unattached 5 laps @ 4
23 42'48''
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Black Market Racing/Family Cycling 7 laps @ 4
2 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 48'21''
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized st
4 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48'57''
5 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry 49'15''
6 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law st
7 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 50'00''
8 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry st
9 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 50'10''
10 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 50'29''
11 Courtney Grossman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 50'34''
12 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50'38''
13 Chris Baker Bike Trip 50'55''
14 Scott Calley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 51'14''
15 Erik Salander Pen Velo Pomodoro 53'14''
16 John Brown Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 4
17 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 46'17''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Knutson Stover Seed 6 laps @ 4
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo st
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3/Fightin Boba 45'16''
4 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 45'53''
5 Jeff Traugott HRS Rocklobster 46'11''
6 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 46'41''
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 46'58''
8 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 47'09''
9 Matt Gregory Info Vista cycling 47'12''
10 Steve Hubbard Bike Station Aptos 47'34''
11 Ken Akol Bike Trip 48'13''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli 6 laps @ 4
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 45'38''
3 Larry Broberg Bike Trip/Symantec 46'32''
4 Tom Sullivan Rocklobster 47'59''
5 Thom Fox SF Sport Spine 48'33''
6 Brent Harris HRS/Rock Lobster 48'51''
7 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 5 laps @ 4
8 Reid Schantz 43'17''
9 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47'43''
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 laps @ 3
2 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rock Lobster 31'20''
3 Amy Goldstein 31'46''
4 Winona Hubbard SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 33'41''
5 Michele Perez HRS/Rock Lobster 36'19''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 9 laps @ 1
2 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 1.05'28''
3 Sean Caffey HRs Rocklobster 8 laps @ 5
4 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 59'10''
5 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 1.00'33''
6 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 1.05'29''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean White Verve Coffee 6 laps @ 4
2 Ryan Johnson Organic Athlete 45'14''
3 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 45'51''
4 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 46'35''
5 Jim Balkanloo SVCS 48'51''
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3