Log In
Karma CX • Nov 16 2019
5.2
4
5.3
5.7
4
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 59:04.1
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 59:39.8
3 Jake Campbell Kingfield 00:49.4
4 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 01:34.1
5 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 01:36.6
6 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 02:04.3
7 Brendan Moore wolf tooth 02:08.2
8 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 02:34.3
9 Levi Lowell All-City 03:11.9
10 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 04:13.0
DNF Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 25:55.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Griesemer 03:01.0
2 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 04:41.6
3 Aaron Lampshire 05:02.6
4 Kevin Thum 59:10.8
5 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 01:01.7
6 Ryan Johnson 01:07.3
7 Chris Gibbs 01:14.7
8 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 01:32.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keir Stiegler 39:30.0
2 Aaron Lampshire 39:40.9
3 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 40:31.8
4 Jeffrey Frane All-City 40:54.3
5 Charles Wolf 40:54.8
6 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 41:00.9
7 Ted Martin birchwood 41:08.0
8 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 41:43.1
9 Matt Leizinger All-City 41:45.2
10 Eric Pirius 42:05.2
11 Ryan Kraft 43:16.1
12 Jon Friedell 43:27.2
13 Nicholas Paglia All-City 43:29.9
14 Cole Stiegler 43:34.0
15 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 43:40.5
16 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 44:04.4
17 Andrew Crane 44:09.6
18 Owen Eerdmans 44:10.4
19 Scott Swenson holiday camp cycling club 44:28.8
20 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 44:41.6
21 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 44:57.9
22 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 45:14.7
23 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 45:26.2
24 David Haaland Synergy 45:52.2
25 Brian Turk 46:04.3
26 Matthew Prior Birchwood/GIS 43:25.2
DNF Daniel Nelson 31:32.7
DNF Matthew Kohner Peace Coffee Racing 33:29.9
DNF Eli Shank gopher wheelmen 20:13.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Nelson synergy 25:16.2
2 Morgan Hendricks LCW 26:01.3
3 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 26:09.7
4 Ryan Kraft 26:54.9
5 Chris Van hoven 26:56.6
6 Mike Ladendorf 27:43.6
7 John Duffey 27:50.9
8 Shane Armstrong 28:04.3
9 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 28:07.0
10 Dominick Rocco 28:21.0
11 Tom Segar 28:22.7
12 Evan Nowlin Power Fix CX 28:26.4
13 Scott Houge 28:33.3
14 Jonathan Nowlin Power Fix CX 28:52.8
15 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 28:58.4
16 Elliott Krizek 29:02.9
17 James Cooke 29:04.8
18 Aiden Jurek 29:06.0
19 Mark Nelson 29:22.2
20 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 29:29.7
21 Massimiliano Toffolon 30:03.6
22 John Fenske Freewheel Bike 30:15.8
23 Jonathan Hendricks 30:42.1
24 Patrick Butler 31:49.0
25 Justin Rojesky 32:15.9
26 Karl Saarela 32:23.8
27 Ken Barringer 26:01.2
28 Tom Keller 26:05.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 26:43.2
2 Marc Sontowski 28:21.1
3 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 29:31.3
4 James Berg Midtown Cycling 29:33.4
5 Theo Halvorson 30:35.9
6 Joel Benton All-City 25:46.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 25:23.9
2 Tegan Moore wolf tooth 25:36.6
3 George Tocko 28:05.0
4 Ethan Brown 33:16.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tocko 26:33.0
2 Evan Nowlin Power Fix CX 26:41.4
3 Karl Haaland 27:28.5
4 Everett Lauer 28:05.2
5 Zac Oldroyd scott anderson law 32:32.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 26:33.8
2 Carson Anderson 30:35.8
3 Roczen Beissel 31:41.4
4 Iban Drevlow north star 32:21.3
5 Rigel Prior 33:27.6
6 Gerik Nowlin Power Fix CX 29:12.4
7 Torben Krumrich donkey label 31:25.3
8 Aksel Drevlow north star 33:01.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 40:33.8
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 41:20.3
3 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 42:16.7
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 42:23.6
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 42:28.1
6 John Iltis 42:53.6
7 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:14.3
8 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 43:26.1
9 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 43:32.5
10 Gregory Goblirsch 43:53.3
11 Ladric D'schommer-grant 44:08.8
12 Nancy Klinger peace coffee racing 44:16.2
13 Tim Staloch Gear West 44:51.5
14 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee 45:36.9
15 Paul Inkala 45:51.5
16 Mark Rathbun 47:26.9
17 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 41:07.9
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 42:20.5
19 Alan Klein midtown 43:00.5
20 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 44:14.5
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 44:32.1
22 Adam Riggall 44:54.6
23 Chris Sur 44:56.8
24 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 45:57.7
25 Tom Bengel gp 40:51.7
26 David Olejniczak 41:48.0
DNF Steve Marshall 11:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 42:33.0
2 Charles Simacek 43:22.0
3 Barry Tungseth 44:09.9
4 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 44:40.2
5 Mitchell Erickson 44:42.3
6 Levi Lowell All-City 44:48.6
7 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 45:53.2
8 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 46:14.9
9 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:31.9
10 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 40:50.8
11 Mike Ladendorf 41:21.0
12 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 42:21.8
13 Shaun Struntz 42:32.7
14 Chris Gibbs 42:46.8
15 Ted Clausen All-City 42:46.9
16 Tom Segar 44:22.7
17 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 45:18.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Hanson Koochella 31:20.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 44:42.3
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 45:15.9
3 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 45:37.0
4 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 47:10.5
5 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 48:04.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:28.4
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 49:01.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 45:39.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 28:22.1
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 28:30.0
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 30:06.2
4 Nikki Sudberry 30:26.5
5 Chelli Riddiough 31:34.6
6 Mary Ehlers 31:59.9
7 Claire Walling 33:41.6
8 Christine Danielson 34:12.8
9 Maggie Peterson All-City 35:41.2
10 Elle Newcome 37:37.0
11 Noelle Andrychowicz 29:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 30:54.0
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 31:28.1
3 Aria Grant 33:29.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Wegener 28:20.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 31:33.0
2 Penelope Rients 30:21.3
3 Ryan Ingles 34:11.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 45:37.5
2 Andrea Ingles 45:28.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 41:36.8
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 44:19.5
3 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 44:41.3
4 Renee Hoppe All-City 45:15.6
5 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 41:16.0
DNF Anna Matthews Koochella 27:19.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2