Log In
Batty Cross • Sep 28 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
6.1
5.4
5.1
5.9
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #battycrossrace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
5.4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mulcahy DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:03:31
2 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:04:51
3 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:21
4 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:06:12
5 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:06:54
6 Steven Le-magueresse 1:09:18
7 Stephen Cooley 1:09:19
8 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:41
DNF Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR DQ
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Jackson 0:37:42
2 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 0:40:04
3 Siobhan Kelly 0:40:47
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:43:14
5 Kierstyn Hawke DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:44:20
DNF Ashley Barson DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Gervais 0:46:42
2 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:47:21
3 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 0:48:27
4 Jason Zhu 0:50:28
5 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:50:44
6 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:51:33
7 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 0:52:20
8 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 0:52:25
9 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:54:20
10 Andrew Scollard 0:44:42
11 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:45:05
12 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:46:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 0:46:18
2 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:46:40
3 Kim Inglis 0:49:36
4 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:39:00
5 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:39:58
6 Lisa Berger 0:50:04
DNF Kate Heckman FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVI DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jhun Alas-as 0:40:05
2 Aiden Webster 0:40:48
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:42:09
4 Patrick Muma 0:42:31
5 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 0:44:15
6 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:45:23
7 Vince Navarrete 0:45:43
8 Matthew Mcmurray 0:46:20
9 Edwin Ampolitod 0:46:59
10 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:48:17
11 Terence Tampan 0:48:37
12 Terence Tse 0:48:58
13 Joshua Walker 0:50:41
14 Oscar Te 0:40:20
15 Edwin Pabitu 0:40:46
16 Oliver De guzman ignacio 0:41:56
17 Marky Macatumbas 0:43:43
18 Henry Poquiz 0:33:15
19 Allan Lacap 0:41:23
DNF Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Gale 1:09:05
2 Chris White 1:09:40
3 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:04:40
4 Tom Nesbitt ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:05:02
5 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:05:55
DNF Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC DNF
DNF Nathan Silverthorn DNF
DNF Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Labancz 0:47:30
2 Brook Smith 0:50:01
3 Ondrej Benjik 0:49:07
4 Robert Bateman 0:50:18
5 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:50:59
6 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:51:03
7 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:51:44
8 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:44:01
9 Vance Lai FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:45:19
10 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 0:45:24
11 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 0:45:44
12 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:00
13 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:46:08
14 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 0:46:19
15 David Coughlin 0:46:32
16 Robert Daniells FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:48:33
17 Tom Steckle 0:53:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Summach TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:48:04
2 Aaron Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:48:17
3 Shane Jewiss 0:49:09
4 Jason Chai-onn FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:49:56
5 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:50:14
6 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:51:10
7 Brandon Hune 0:51:34
8 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:51:48
9 Luke Myles 0:51:58
10 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:52:04
11 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:52:07
12 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:52:29
13 Mark Rubicini WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:52:41
14 Nial Fisher 0:54:20
15 Chris Fehr 0:55:06
16 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:55:19
17 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 0:56:03
18 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:56:28
19 Derek Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:56:59
20 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:57:30
21 Christopher Britton 0:58:33
22 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:28
23 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:48:45
24 Ed Stanley 0:48:48
25 Lorenzo Zatta 0:48:50
26 Thomas Hanrahan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:27
27 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:47
28 Fernando Mini OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 0:50:53
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF
DNF Francis Mckenna DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Flower 0:43:01
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 0:44:10
3 Jennifer Larocque TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:46:39
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:38:13
5 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 0:38:41
6 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 0:40:40
7 Darcie Watson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:51
8 Ines Fisher 0:41:58
9 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:43:32
10 Laura Roberts 0:43:58
11 Michal Pastrik FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Roberts 0:39:37
2 Doug Cowan BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:40:54
3 Barry Cox 0:49:41
4 Mike Spagnola 0:39:08
5 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:51:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leviveld 0:43:35
2 Cole Punchard RMU17 CMJ XMU17.E 0:43:44
3 Logan O'krafka KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:48:40
4 Colton Wookhouse 0:49:16
5 Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:51:00
6 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 0:51:40
7 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:51:47
8 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:44:21
9 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:45:55
10 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING 0:57:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:27:27
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:27:33
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:27:41
4 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:29:31
5 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:09
6 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:39
7 Hannah Fennell DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:28:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:31:49
2 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:32:08
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:33:10
4 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:33:22
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:34:29
6 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:34:40
7 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:34:42
8 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:34:52
9 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:35:23
10 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:36:38
11 Sonia Martin RWU15 CWU17 XWU15 0:36:44
12 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:50:35
13 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:29:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Haviland DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:35:23
2 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:37:16
3 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:27:43
4 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 0:27:48
5 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:28:11
6 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:30:28
7 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:31:49
8 Jack Cowan-brokenshire 0:32:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Elisei CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:32:41
2 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:38:29
3 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:49:22
4 Emma Marie elisei CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:29:25
5 Matteo Mini OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 0:29:39
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 0:31:58
7 Joseph Carcone 0:32:37
8 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:32:53
9 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:34:13
10 Lars Verhoeckx DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:35:25
11 Callum Partlow DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:36:07
12 Charlie Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:36:27
13 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 0:37:57
14 Marley Bibb DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:38:03
15 Owen Haley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:38:20
16 Joshua Mckenna 0:40:07
17 Christian Martin 0:41:47
18 Caitlin Ogilvie 0:43:39
19 Sofia Mini 0:30:07
20 Hazel Roberts 0:33:14
21 Aidan Ogilvie 0:13:37
DNF Riley Berger-tse DNF
DNF Maddy Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME DNF
DNF Sam Mcmurray DNF
DNF Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF
DNF Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24